FrankHarradence

PSK Distance Challenge
Paddler List


Part of the PSK Distance Challenge


This Time Trial is an unsupervised standing challenge.
Read The Safety Page







 


PSK Distance Challenge- Paddler List



Click column header to change sort order.
Cat Name Club 1 hr 3 hr 5 hr 100k Ergo Runs Dist. (km)
1Simon Augustin
81100--10179.9
2Ralph Baker
10000--114.3
3Eurion Brown
33100--7176.9
4Chris Buckton
11000--233.6
5Marc Bunyard
10000--17.9
6Alan Cole
22000--478.8
7Mike Conroy
00020--2223.7
8Ian Cooke
41320--10433.9
9Ian Cooke_SUP
11000--235.1
10Ben Cowans
Phil Smith
00010--1100.7
11Dave Cutts
Môr A Mynydd Adv.22100--5117.6
12Dave Cutts
Kathy Webb
Team Gen X21100--462.6
13Charles Daly
11000--231.5
14Detlev Deninger
42000--672.6
15Edward Doherty
20000--213.7
16Edward Doherty
James Doherty
00010--1123.2
17James Doherty
42110--8247.9
18Kristiaan D’Août
Liverpool Canoe Club11100--3108.5
19Pascale Eichenmuller
Performance Sea Kayak52002--9133.9
20Pascale Eichenmuller
John Willacy
Team Fatboy22100--5148.5
21Peter Eichenmuller
W.S.C. Heidelberg20000--217.5
22Cyrille Ellmark
Stefan Lidman
Johan Wagner
Escape Outdoors00010--1100.1
23Richard G-Hughes_SUP
Môn Active10000--18.6
24James Gerrie
? ?
Liverpool Canoe Club00100--139.5
25Elliot Goddard
Aaron White
Rockpool Rookies00100--153.5
26Richard Griffiths Hughes
Mon Active51100--7121.5
27Volker Gärtner
Heidelberg W.H.W.12100--4151.8
28Frank Harradence
Broadland PaddleSport Club41100--694.7
29David Horkan
11100--3100.5
30Ollie Jay
10000--113.9
31Joe Leach
10000--111.7
32Michal Madera
Sixknots41130--9632.0
33Natalie Maderova
Sixknots11000--245.3
34Tom Mason
30000--344.1
35Steve Miles
20100--365.9
36Orlando Navarro
21000--337.4
37Jane Parker
Trentham C.C.10000--16.1
38Jane Parker
Jeff Parker
Trentham C.C.10000--18.2
39Jeff Parker
Trentham C.C.30000--335.9
40Bob Perry
00003--335.5
41James Pigdon
21000--343.5
42Pablo Ramita de Avellano
10000--19.5
43Neal Ricketts
22000--465.9
44Clare Sharp
RAFCA00001--111.0
45Team Simon
10000--113.5
46William Stevenson
10000--19.0
47Anita Suter
seakayakcenter.ch10000--110.7
48Anita Suter
Sarah Zurbrügg-Greenaway
seakayakcenter.ch01000--127.0
49Sian Sykes
Aled Williams
Psyched Paddleboarding10000--111.5
50Chris Thorne
Snowdonia Watersports02000--257.7
51Brian Turnbull
21000--382.7
52Neil Turnbull
10000--114.2
53Dimitri Vandepoele
North Sea Kayak01000--130.1
54Jim Wallis
20000--218.8
55Nigel Warren
31123--10337.6
56Steven Whipp
Bishops Stortford C.C.42200--8179.3
57John Willacy
Rockpool Kayaks545410--281,094.3
58Paul Williams
10000--19.5
59James Wingfield
Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers30000--330.9
60Penny Wingfield
Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers10000--18.6
61Russell Wingfield
Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers00100--143.0
62Catriona Woods
61000--792.5
63Shane Young
Killary Adventure00010--1151.9
1 hr 3 hr 5 hr 100k Ergo

PSK Distance Challenge
0 Paddlers
224 Runs:
    1hr: 114
    3hr: 46
    5hr: 27
    100k: 18
    ergo: 19
Total Distance: 6,259.1 km




Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page