FrankHarradence

PSK Distance Challenge
Paddler List


Part of the PSK Distance Challenge


This Time Trial is an unsupervised standing challenge.
Read The Safety Page


SponsorImage

PSK Distance Challenge - Paddler List

Cat Name Club 1 Hour 3 Hour 5 Hour Total Runs Total Dist (km)
1 K1M Simon Augustin 7 1 1 -- 9 169.4
2 K1M Eurion Brown 2 1 1 -- 4 100.7
3 K1M Chris Buckton 1 0 0 -- 1 9.5
4 K1M_Ski Alan Cole 2 2 0 -- 4 78.8
5 K1M Ian Cooke 3 1 0 -- 4 71.2
6 K1M Dave Cutts Môr A Mynydd Adv. 2 1 1 -- 4 91.4
7 Team_Mx Dave Cutts
Kathy Webb
Team Gen X 2 1 0 -- 3 33.7
8 K1M Detlev Deninger 1 1 0 -- 2 27.2
9 K1M James Doherty 1 1 1 -- 3 76.2
10 Team_Mx Pascale Eichenmuller
John Willacy
Team Fatboy 1 1 1 -- 3 106.0
11 K1M Peter Eichenmuller W.S.C. Heidelberg 2 0 0 -- 2 17.5
12 K1W Pascale Eichenmuller Performance Sea Kayak 2 1 0 -- 3 49.8
13 SUP_M Richard G-Hughes_SUP Môn Active 1 0 0 -- 1 8.6
14 K1M Elliot Goddard
Aaron White
Rockpool Rookies 0 0 1 -- 1 53.5
15 K1M Volker Gärtner Heidelberg W.H.W. 1 2 1 -- 4 151.8
16 K1M Frank Harradence Broadland PaddleSport Club 4 1 1 -- 6 94.7
17 K1M David Horkan 1 1 1 -- 3 100.5
18 K1M Richard Griffiths Hughes Mon Active 3 1 1 -- 5 105.3
19 K1M Ollie Jay 1 0 0 -- 1 13.9
20 K1M Joe Leach 1 0 0 -- 1 11.7
21 K1M Michal Madera Tower Hamlets C.C. 1 0 0 -- 1 14.4
22 K1M Steve Miles 2 0 1 -- 3 65.9
23 K1W Jane Parker Trentham C.C. 1 0 0 -- 1 6.1
24 K1M Jeff Parker Trentham C.C. 1 0 0 -- 1 11.6
25 Team_Mx Jane Parker
Jeff Parker
Trentham C.C. 1 0 0 -- 1 8.2
26 K1M James Pigdon 2 0 0 -- 2 23.5
27 K1M Neal Ricketts 2 1 0 -- 3 37.3
28 K2_Ski Team Simon 1 0 0 -- 1 13.5
29 K1M William Stevenson 1 0 0 -- 1 9.0
30 Team_SUP Sian Sykes
Aled Williams
Psyched Paddleboarding 1 0 0 -- 1 11.5
31 SUP_M Chris Thorne Snowdonia Watersports 0 2 0 -- 2 57.7
32 K1M Brian Turnbull 2 1 0 -- 3 82.7
33 K1M Dimitri Vandepoele North Sea Kayak 0 1 0 -- 1 30.1
34 K1M Jim Wallis 2 0 0 -- 2 18.8
35 K1M Nigel Warren 3 1 1 -- 5 99.5
36 K1M Steven Whipp Bishops Stortford C.C. 3 2 1 -- 6 124.7
37 K1M John Willacy Rockpool Kayaks 5 2 3 -- 10 324.4
38 K1M Paul Williams 1 0 0 -- 1 9.5
39 K1W Penny Wingfield Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers 1 0 0 -- 1 8.6
40 K1M James Wingfield Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers 3 0 0 -- 3 30.9
41 K1M Russell Wingfield Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers 0 0 1 -- 1 43.0
42 K1W Catriona Woods 5 1 0 -- 6 85.0

Click column header to sort.

47 paddlers total.
37 solo paddlers
10 team paddlers in 5 teams
Total Distance = 2487.19 km



Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page