FrankHarradence

PSK Distance Challenge +
Paddler List


Part of the PSK Distance Challenge +


This Time Trial is an unsupervised standing challenge.
Read The Safety Page


SponsorImage

PSK Distance Challenge + - Paddler List

Cat Name Club 1 Hour 3 Hour 5 Hour Total Runs Total Dist (km)
1 K1M Simon Augustin 8 1 1 -- 10 179.9
2 K1M_Ski Ralph Baker 1 0 0 -- 1 14.3
3 K1M Eurion Brown 3 3 1 -- 7 176.9
4 K1M Chris Buckton 1 0 0 -- 1 9.5
5 K1M Marc Bunyard 1 0 0 -- 1 7.9
6 K1M_Ski Alan Cole 2 2 0 -- 4 78.8
7 K1M Ian Cooke 4 1 3 -- 8 230.3
8 K1M Ian Cooke_SUP 1 1 0 -- 2 35.1
9 K1M Dave Cutts Môr A Mynydd Adv. 2 2 1 -- 5 117.6
10 Team_Mx Dave Cutts
Kathy Webb
Team Gen X 2 1 1 -- 4 62.6
11 K1M Detlev Deninger 4 2 0 -- 6 72.6
12 K1M James Doherty 3 1 1 -- 5 96.1
13 K1M Edward Doherty 2 0 0 -- 2 13.7
14 K1M Edward Doherty
James Doherty
0 0 0 -- 0 0.0
15 K1M Kristiaan D’Août Liverpool Canoe Club 0 1 1 -- 2 94.3
16 K1M Peter Eichenmuller W.S.C. Heidelberg 2 0 0 -- 2 17.5
17 K1W Pascale Eichenmuller Performance Sea Kayak 4 2 0 -- 6 107.0
18 Team_Mx Pascale Eichenmuller
John Willacy
Team Fatboy 1 2 1 -- 4 135.8
19 Team Cyrille Ellmark
Stefan Lidman
Escape Outdoors 0 0 0 -- 0 0.0
20 SUP_M Richard G-Hughes_SUP Môn Active 1 0 0 -- 1 8.6
21 K1M Elliot Goddard
Aaron White
Rockpool Rookies 0 0 1 -- 1 53.5
22 K1M Richard Griffiths Hughes Mon Active 5 1 1 -- 7 121.5
23 K1M Volker Gärtner Heidelberg W.H.W. 1 2 1 -- 4 151.8
24 K1M Frank Harradence Broadland PaddleSport Club 4 1 1 -- 6 94.7
25 K1M David Horkan 1 1 1 -- 3 100.5
26 K1M Ollie Jay 1 0 0 -- 1 13.9
27 K1M Joe Leach 1 0 0 -- 1 11.7
28 K1M Michal Madera Sixknots 4 1 1 -- 6 137.5
29 K1W Natalie Maderova Sixknots 1 1 0 -- 2 45.3
30 K1M_Ski Tom Mason 3 0 0 -- 3 44.1
31 K1M Steve Miles 2 0 1 -- 3 65.9
32 K1M Orlando Navarro 1 0 0 -- 1 8.0
33 K1M Jeff Parker Trentham C.C. 3 0 0 -- 3 35.9
34 K1W Jane Parker Trentham C.C. 1 0 0 -- 1 6.1
35 Team_Mx Jane Parker
Jeff Parker
Trentham C.C. 1 0 0 -- 1 8.2
36 K1M Bob Perry 0 0 0 -- 0 0.0
37 K1M James Pigdon 2 0 0 -- 2 23.5
38 K1M Neal Ricketts 2 2 0 -- 4 65.9
39 K1W Clare Sharp RAFCA 0 0 0 -- 0 0.0
40 K2_Ski Team Simon 1 0 0 -- 1 13.5
41 K1M William Stevenson 1 0 0 -- 1 9.0
42 K1W_Ski Anita Suter seakayakcenter.ch 1 0 0 -- 1 10.7
43 Team Anita Suter
Sarah Zurbrügg-Greenaway
seakayakcenter.ch 0 1 0 -- 1 27.0
44 Team_SUP Sian Sykes
Aled Williams
Psyched Paddleboarding 1 0 0 -- 1 11.5
45 SUP_M Chris Thorne Snowdonia Watersports 0 2 0 -- 2 57.7
46 K1M Brian Turnbull 2 1 0 -- 3 82.7
47 K1M Neil Turnbull 1 0 0 -- 1 14.2
48 K1M Dimitri Vandepoele North Sea Kayak 0 1 0 -- 1 30.1
49 K1M Jim Wallis 2 0 0 -- 2 18.8
50 K1M Nigel Warren 3 1 1 -- 5 99.5
51 K1M Steven Whipp Bishops Stortford C.C. 4 2 2 -- 8 179.3
52 K1M John Willacy Rockpool Kayaks 5 4 3 -- 12 393.5
53 K1M Paul Williams 1 0 0 -- 1 9.5
54 K1M Russell Wingfield Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers 0 0 1 -- 1 43.0
55 K1M James Wingfield Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers 3 0 0 -- 3 30.9
56 K1W Penny Wingfield Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers 1 0 0 -- 1 8.6
57 K1W Catriona Woods 6 1 0 -- 7 92.5

Click column header to sort.

65 paddlers total.
49 solo paddlers
16 team paddlers in 8 teams
Total Distance = 3578.28 km



Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page