LlynPadarnTT_K2 paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2019/2020

1 - 15-Sep-19 K22 - 20-Oct-193 - 17-Nov-19
4 - 15-Dec-195 - 19-Jan-206 - 01-Mar-20 (Rescheduled)
7 - 15-Mar-20

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT -- All TT Run Times

Note: 'Open' times are self-timed attempts. See Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 Dan Golder K1M Banbury? 24:18 PB K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
2 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36 PB K2 Open - 06-Apr-19
3 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42 SB K2 Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
4 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48 PB Marsport Toucan Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
5 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 PB K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
5 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
7 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07 PB K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
8 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09 SB K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
9 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17 SB K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
10 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
11 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:26 SB Ski Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
12 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28 PB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
13 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:31 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
14 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 SB FSK - Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
14 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
16 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:46 K1 Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
17 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53 SB K1 Talon Open - 10-Jan-18
18 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54 SB K1 Talon Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
19 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
20 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18 PB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
21 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 FSK - Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
22(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28 PB K1 Zeta Open - 25-Aug-19
23 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 FSK - Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
24 Alan Cole K1M 27:40 PB Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
25 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 FSK - Taran Open - 23-Jul-19
26(2) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00 SB K1 Zeta Open - 05-May-19
26 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00 PB K1 Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
28 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12 SB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
28 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 FSK - Taran Race7 - 18-Mar-18
30 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15 PB K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
31 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19 SB FSK - Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
32 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24 PB Surfski Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
33(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26 PB K1 Eta Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
34 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28 SB K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
34 Alan Cole K1M 28:28 Ski Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
34 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28 PB K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
37 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:29 K1 Talon (60/60's) Open - 06-Feb-20
38 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:30 SB K1 Open - 16-Nov-19
39 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33 SB FSK - Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
40 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37 PB Sipre Tsunami Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
41(4) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 SB K1 Eta Open - 22-May-19
41(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open - 04-Jun-19
41 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42 SB Surfski Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
44 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45 PB K1 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
45 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 FSK - Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
46 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 FSK - Taran 16 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
47 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52 SB K1 Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
47 Alan Cole K1M 28:52 SB Ski Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
47 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 FSK - Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
50 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 FSK - Taran Open - 01-Jun-19
51 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56 SB K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
51 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56 PB WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
53 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03 SB K1 Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
54 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07 SB FSK - Taran 16 Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
55 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08 SB FSK - Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
55 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 FSK - Taran Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
57 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
57 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09 SB FSK - Taran 16 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
59 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16 SB Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
59 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16 PB Surfski Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
61 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 FSK - Taran Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
62(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:22 K1 Eta Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
63 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
63 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 FSK - Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
65 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27 PB K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
66 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 FSK - Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
67 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29 SB FSK - Taran 16 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
68 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Surfski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
69 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36 SB FSK - Taran Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
69 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36 SB FSK - Taran 16 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
71 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 FSK - Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
72 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Race 2 - 16-Nov-16
73(7) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40 PB K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
74 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41 PB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
75(8) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47 PB K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
76 Alan Cole K1M 29:48 SB Surfski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
77 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49 SB K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
78 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50 PB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
79 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
80 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
80 Alan Cole K1M 29:54 SB Surfski Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
80 Paul Williams K1M 29:54 PB Pace 17 Open - 04-Nov-19
83 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
84(9) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58 SB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
85(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59 SB K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
86 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 FSK - Taran Open - 30-Sep-18
87 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03 SB SKUK Quantum Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
88 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
88 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Surfski Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
90 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:05 SB K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
91 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
92 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
92 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 FSK - Taran Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
94 Paul Williams K1M 30:16 SB Pace 17 Open - 24-May-19
95 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20 PB SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
96 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
97 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
98 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28 PB Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
99 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32 PB Trimmer Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
99 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32 PB WWR Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
99 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32 PB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
102 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37 SB FSK - Taran Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
103 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
104 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39 PB SKUK Quantum Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
105 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 FSK - Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
106 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
107 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47 PB FSK - Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
107 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
109 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:48 SB FSK - Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
109 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48 SB K1 Talon Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
109 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
112 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 FSK - Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
113 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
113 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53 PB FSK - Taran 16 Open - 23-May-19
115 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:56 K1 Talon Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
116 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:59 FSK - Taran Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
116(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
116 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 SB WWR Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
119 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00 PB FSK - Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
120 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 FSK - Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
121 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05 SB FSK - Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
122 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08 PB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
123 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 FSK - Taran Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
124 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:12 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
124 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
126 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14 SB FSK - Taran Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
127 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Surfski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
127 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 FSK - Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
129 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
129 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
129(12) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18 PB Talisman stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
132 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:24 PB SUP Open - 08-Sep-19
133 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Mar-16
133(13) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31 SB FSK - Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
135 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 FSK - Taran Open - 05-Jan-18
136 Robert Ames K1M 31:41 PB Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
137 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:45 SB FSK - Taran 16 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
138 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46 PB Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
139 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49 SB SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
140 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53 PB Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
140 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:53 WWR Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
142 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:54 K1 Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
143 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Surfski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
144 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
144(14) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
146 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:59 SB SUP Open - 18-Sep-19
146 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 FSK - Taran 16 Open - 18-Apr-19
148 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
149 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05 PB K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
150 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06 PB Surfski Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
151 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10 PB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
151(15) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10 SB K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
153 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
153 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 32:12 PB Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
155 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:14 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
156 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
157 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
158 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
159 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
160(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
161 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 FSK - Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
162(17) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
163(18) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
164 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:28 SUP Open - 01-Jan-70
165 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Race7 - 18-Mar-18
166 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
167(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
167 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
167 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:34 SB SUP Open - 03-Nov-19
170 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:35 SB SUP Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
171 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
172 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 FSK - Taran 16 Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
172 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 FSK - Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
174 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:45 SUP Open - 12-Dec-19
175(20) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 FSK - Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
176 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 FSK - Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
177 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
177 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:55 SUP Open - 24-Aug-19
179(21) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58 PB Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
180 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
181 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
181 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
181 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:03 SUP Open - 16-Nov-19
184 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:06 SUP Open - 13-Aug-19
185 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10 SB Starboard Sprint SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
185 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10 SB WWR Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
187 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
187(22) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15 PB Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
189 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 FSK - Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
189(23) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
189 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:19 SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
192(24) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
193 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
193(25) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
195 Chris Millington K1M 33:23 PB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
196(26) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:24 SB Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
197 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
198(27) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30 SB Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
199 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
200(28) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33 SB K1 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
201 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34 SB Trimmer stable K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
202(29) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
203 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Dec-18
203 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40 PB Inter. K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
205(30) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42 PB FSK - Tarantella Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
205 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
207(31) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46 PB Trimmer? Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
208(32) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50 SB Trimmer Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
208(33) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
210(34) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56 SB Trimmer Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
211(35) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:00 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
212 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 SB WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
212 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 SB WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
214(36) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07 PB Neumann Spirit Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
215 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08 SB Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
216 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
217(37) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
218(38) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:20 Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
219 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31 SB K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
220 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
221 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
222 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
223 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 34:37 SUP Open - 20-Dec-19
224(39) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
225 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40 PB Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
226(40) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
227(41) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47 SB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
228 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
229 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
230 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 FSK - Taran 16 Open - 17-Jun-19
231(42) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05 SB Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
232 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
233(43) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11 PB Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
234(44) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
235 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
236(45) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:14 SB FSK - Tarantella Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
237(46) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
238 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
239 Alan Cole K1M 35:30 SB Surfski Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
239(47) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30 SB FSK - Tarantella Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
241(48) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37 PB Valley Avocet Open - 06-Aug-19
242(49) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39 PB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
243(50) Julia Kay K1W 35:42 SB Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
244 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
245(51) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53 SB Valley Avocet Open - 23-May-19
246 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
247 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01 PB Fanatic Falcon 14 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
248(52) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
249 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07 SB K1Sla - Revolver Open - 06-Aug-19
250(53) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open - 17-Jun-19
251 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
252 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15 SB K1 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
253(54) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
254(55) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
255(56) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
256(57) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25 SB Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
257(58) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
258(59) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
258(60) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
260(61) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
261 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 36:39 SUP Open - 03-Dec-19
262 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43 SB K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
263(62) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
264 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
265 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56 PB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
266(63) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
266 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
268 Harry Marshall K1M 37:04 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
269(64) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open - 18-Apr-19
270(65) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13 SB Sea Kayak Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
271(66) Gill Burton K1W 37:25 PB FSK - Tarantella Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
271 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25 PB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
273(67) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
274(68) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
275 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
276(69) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
276(70) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
278 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
279(71) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 FSK - Tarantella Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
280(72) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
281(73) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
282(74) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
283 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
284 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
285(75) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
285(76) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
287(77) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
288 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24 SB Tempest stable K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
289 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
290 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
291(78) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31 SB Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
292 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
293 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
293(79) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
295(80) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 FSK - Taran Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
296(81) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10 SB Neumann Spirit Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
297 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12 SB Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
298(82) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
299(83) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30 PB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
299(84) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
301(85) Tina Ames K1W 39:57 PB Lancer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
302 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
303(86) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15 SB Sea Kayak Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
304(87) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34 PB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
305 Chris Millington K1M 40:35 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
306 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
307(88) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41 SB Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
308(89) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11 SB Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
309 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14 PB Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
310(90) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
311(91) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 42:20 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
312(92) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
313 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00 SB SUP Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
314(93) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
315 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09 PB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
316(94) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12 SB Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
317 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
318(95) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
319(96) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
320 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
321 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
322(97) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
323 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski Race 2 - 15-Oct-17

340 paddlers total.
306 solo paddlers
17 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page