LlynPadarnTT_K2 paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2019/2020

1 - 15-Sep-19 K22 - 20-Oct-193 - 16-Nov-19
4 - 17-Nov-195 - 15-Dec-196 - 19-Jan-20
7 - 16-Feb-208 - 15-Mar-20

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT -- All TT Run Times

Note: 'Open' times are self-timed attempts. See Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36 PB K2 Open
2 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42 SB K2 Sep 2017 - Race 1
3 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48 PB Marsport Toucan Sep 2017 - Race 1
4 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 PB K1 Talon Jan 2019 - Race 5
4 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Nov 2017 - Race 3
6 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07 PB K2 Sep 2018 - Race 1
7 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09 SB K2 Sep 2018 - Race 1
8 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17 SB K1 Talon Mar 2017 - Race 6
9 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open
10 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:26 SB Ski Sep 2019 - Race 1
11 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28 PB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
12 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 SB Taran Dec 2016 - Race 3
12 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Mar 2019 - Race 7
14 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:46 K1 Talon Dec 2019 - Race 4
15 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53 SB K1 Talon Open
16 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54 SB K1 Talon Dec 2017 - Race 4
17 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Feb 2018 - Race 6
18 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18 PB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
19 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
20(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28 PB K1 Zeta Open
21 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Jan 2017 - Race 4
22 Alan Cole K1M 27:40 PB Ski Oct 2019 - Race 2
23 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 Taran Open
24(2) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00 SB K1 Zeta Open
24 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00 PB K1 Dec 2016 - Race 3
26 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12 SB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
26 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Mar 2018 - Race7
28 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15 PB K2 Sep 2019 - Race 1
29 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19 SB Taran Jan 2016 - Race 3
30 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24 PB Surfski Oct 2018 - Race 2
31(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26 PB K1 Eta Sep 2019 - Race 1
32 Alan Cole K1M 28:28 Ski Nov 2019 - Race 3
32 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28 SB K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
32 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28 PB K2 Sep 2019 - Race 1
35 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:30 SB Taran 16 Open
36 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33 SB Taran Nov 2017 - Race 3
37 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37 PB Sipre Tsunami Sep 2017 - Race 1
38 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42 SB Surfski Jan 2016 - Race 3
38(4) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 SB K1 Eta Open
38(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open
41 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45 SB K1 Oct 2019 - Race 2
42 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Jan 2018 - Race 5
43 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Jan 2018 - Race 5
44 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52 SB K1 Oct 2018 - Race 2
44 Alan Cole K1M 28:52 SB Ski Feb 2018 - Race 6
44 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
47 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 Taran Open
48 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56 PB K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
48 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56 PB WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
50 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03 SB K1 Jan 2016 - Race 3
51 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07 SB Taran 16 Jan 2017 - Race 4
52 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Feb 2018 - Race 6
52 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08 SB Taran Jan 2016 - Race 3
54 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09 SB Taran 16 Dec 2018 - Race 4
54 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Feb 2018 - Race 6
56 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16 SB Ski Oct 2019 - Race 2
56 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16 PB Surfski Jan 2019 - Race 5
58 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Dec 2017 - Race 4
59 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
59 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Feb 2017 - Race 5
61 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27 PB K2 Dec 2017 - Race 4
62 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
63 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29 SB Taran 16 Oct 2017 - Race 2
64 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Surfski Mar 2017 - Race 6
65 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36 SB Taran Nov 2016 - Race 2
65 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36 SB Taran 16 Mar 2016 - Race 5
67 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Dec 2016 - Race 3
68 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
69(6) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40 PB K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
70 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41 PB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
71(7) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47 PB K2 Sep 2019 - Race 1
72 Alan Cole K1M 29:48 SB Surfski Mar 2017 - Race 6
73 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49 SB K1 Dec 2017 - Race 4
74 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50 PB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
75 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
76 Alan Cole K1M 29:54 SB Surfski Dec 2017 - Race 4
76 Paul Williams K1M 29:54 PB Pace 17 Open
76 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
79 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Dec 2018 - Race 4
80(8) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58 SB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
81(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59 SB K1 Eta Open
82 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 Taran Open
83 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03 SB SKUK Quantum Nov 2017 - Race 3
84 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
84 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Surfski Nov 2018 - Race 3
86 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Feb 2018 - Race 6
87 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Dec 2018 - Race 4
87 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
89 Paul Williams K1M 30:16 SB Pace 17 Open
90 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20 PB SUP Allstar Nov 2017 - Race 3
91 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
92 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
93 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28 PB Sep 2017 - Race 1
94 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32 PB Trimmer Sep 2019 - Race 1
94 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32 PB WWR Nov 2017 - Race 3
94 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32 PB Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
97 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37 SB Taran Nov 2015 - Race 1
98 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
99 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39 PB SKUK Quantum Jan 2019 - Race 5
100 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Jan 2017 - Race 4
101 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
102 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47 PB Taran 16 Jan 2019 - Race 5
102 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
104 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48 SB K1 Talon Oct 2019 - Race 2
104 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Nov 2018 - Race 3
104 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:48 SB Taran Dec 2019 - Race 4
107 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Jan 2018 - Race 5
108 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
108 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53 PB Taran 16 Open
110 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:56 K1 Talon Nov 2019 - Race 3
111 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:59 Taran Nov 2019 - Race 3
111 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 WWR Nov 2019 - Race 3
111(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
114 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00 PB Taran Nov 2017 - Race 3
115 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
116 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05 SB Taran 16 Jan 2019 - Race 5
117 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08 PB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
118 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran Oct 2019 - Race 2
119 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Jan 2019 - Race 5
120 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14 SB Taran Dec 2015 - Race 2
121 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Taran Dec 2019 - Race 4
121 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Surfski Mar 2019 - Race 7
123 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
123(11) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18 PB Talisman stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
123 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
126(12) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31 SB Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
126 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 3
128 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 Taran Open
129 Robert Ames K1M 31:41 PB Trimmer Dec 2018 - Race 4
130 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:45 SB Taran 16 Oct 2019 - Race 2
131 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46 PB Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
132 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49 PB SUP Allstar Nov 2017 - Race 3
133 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53 PB Trimmer Oct 2019 - Race 2
133 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:53 WWR Dec 2019 - Race 4
135 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:54 K1 Dec 2019 - Race 4
136 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Surfski Mar 2019 - Race 7
137 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
137(13) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
139 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 Taran 16 Open
140 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
141 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05 PB K2 Dec 2017 - Race 4
142 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06 PB Surfski Jan 2017 - Race 4
143 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10 PB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
143(14) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10 SB K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
145 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
145 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 32:12 PB Trimmer Dec 2019 - Race 4
147 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
148 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
149 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
150 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
151(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
152 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 Taran Open
153(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
154(17) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
155 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Mar 2018 - Race7
156 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Jan 2018 - Race 5
157(18) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
157 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
159 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
160 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Feb 2017 - Race 5
160 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Feb 2019 - Race 6
162(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
163 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 Taran Open
164 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
165(20) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58 PB Tor stable K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
166 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
167 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
167 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:03 SB SUP Open
167 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
170 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10 SB Starboard Sprint SUP Open
170 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10 SB WWR Oct 2017 - Race 2
172(21) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15 PB Trimmer Dec 2016 - Race 3
172 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
174 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
174(22) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Mar 2018 - Race7
176(23) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
177 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Nov 2018 - Race 3
177(24) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
179 Chris Millington K1M 33:23 PB Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
180(25) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:24 SB Trimmer Nov 2019 - Race 3
181 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
182(26) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30 SB Trimmer Oct 2019 - Race 2
183 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Dec 2017 - Race 4
184(27) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33 SB K1 Jan 2019 - Race 5
185 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34 SB Trimmer stable K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
186(28) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
187 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 3
187 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40 PB Inter. K2 Mar 2019 - Race 7
189(29) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42 PB Tarantella Jan 2019 - Race 5
189 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
191(30) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46 PB Trimmer? Jan 2019 - Race 5
192(31) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50 SB Trimmer Oct 2018 - Race 2
192(32) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
194(33) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56 SB Trimmer Nov 2017 - Race 3
195 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 SB WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
195 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 SB WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
197(34) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07 PB Neumann Spirit Nov 2017 - Race 3
198 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08 SB Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
199 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
200(35) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
201(36) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:20 Trimmer Dec 2019 - Race 4
202 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31 SB K1 Dec 2017 - Race 4
203 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Dec 2015 - Race 2
204 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
205 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
206(37) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
207 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40 PB Neuman Spirit Nov 2016 - Race 2
208(38) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
209(39) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47 SB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
210 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
211 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
212 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 Taran 16 Open
213(40) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05 SB Neumann Spirit Jan 2019 - Race 5
214 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
215(41) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11 PB Tor stable K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
216(42) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Dec 2018 - Race 4
217 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
218(43) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
219 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Feb 2018 - Race 6
220 Alan Cole K1M 35:30 SB Surfski Feb 2017 - Race 5
220(44) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30 SB Tarantella Oct 2018 - Race 2
222(45) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37 PB Valley Avocet Open
223(46) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39 PB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
224(47) Julia Kay K1W 35:42 SB Neuman Spirit Nov 2016 - Race 2
225 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Dec 2015 - Race 2
226(48) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53 SB Valley Avocet Open
227 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59 SB Sea Kayak Feb 2016 - Race 4
228 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01 PB Fanatic Falcon 14 Jan 2019 - Race 5
229(49) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2019 - Race 5
230 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07 SB K1Sla - Revolver Open
231(50) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open
232 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2019 - Race 2
233 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15 SB K1 Oct 2017 - Race 2
234(51) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Feb 2018 - Race 6
235(52) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
236(53) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Dec 2018 - Race 4
237(54) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25 SB Trimmer Dec 2018 - Race 4
238(55) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
239(56) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
239(57) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
241(58) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
242 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43 SB K1Sla - Revolver Open
243(59) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
244 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Jan 2017 - Race 4
245 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56 PB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
246(60) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Feb 2016 - Race 4
246 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Jan 2018 - Race 5
248(61) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open
249(62) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2016 - Race 1
250(63) Gill Burton K1W 37:25 PB Tarantella Nov 2017 - Race 3
250 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25 PB Sea Kayak Jan 2019 - Race 5
252(64) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
253(65) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
254 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
255(66) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
255(67) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
257 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Feb 2019 - Race 6
258(68) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Nov 2018 - Race 3
259(69) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
260(70) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Nov 2018 - Race 3
261(71) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
262 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open
263 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
264(72) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
264(73) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Feb 2019 - Race 6
266(74) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
267 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24 SB Tempest stable K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
268 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
269 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
270(75) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31 SB Trimmer Nov 2018 - Race 3
271 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2019 - Race 2
272 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Jan 2018 - Race 5
272(76) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
274(77) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Mar 2019 - Race 7
275(78) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10 SB Neumann Spirit Dec 2018 - Race 4
276 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12 SB Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
277(79) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Mar 2019 - Race 7
278(80) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30 PB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
278(81) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Mar 2018 - Race7
280(82) Tina Ames K1W 39:57 PB Lancer Dec 2018 - Race 4
281 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
282(83) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2015 - Race 1
283(84) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34 PB Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
284 Chris Millington K1M 40:35 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
285 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Jan 2018 - Race 5
286(85) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41 SB Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
287(86) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11 SB Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
288 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14 PB Sep 2017 - Race 1
289(87) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
290(88) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 42:20 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2019 - Race 4
291(89) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Feb 2019 - Race 6
292 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00 SB SUP Dec 2016 - Race 3
293(90) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
294 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09 PB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
295(91) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12 SB Neumann Spirit Feb 2017 - Race 5
296 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
297(92) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
298(93) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
299 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
300 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Feb 2017 - Race 5
301(94) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
302 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski Oct 2017 - Race 2

319 paddlers total.
285 solo paddlers
17 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page