LlynPadarnTT_Ski paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield of Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:15, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. DCP Club Webpage


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2020/2021

1 - 20-Sep-202 - 18-Oct-203 - 15-Nov-20
4 - 20-Dec-205 - ?-Jan-216 - ?-Feb-21
7 - ?-Mar-21

** Open Run Times now recorded - See Here **



Llyn Padarn TT 2020/2021

  • Table sorted by paddler's season-fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column to reset.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • Click an underlined name to search by that name.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best
  • All Run Times

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 28:10

K1W Rockpool
Kayaks
6 --
--
28:10

PB

32:26
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
2 James Wingfield

 PB: 28:00

K1M DCP
3 29:22
28:22

SB

30:03
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
3 John Willacy

 PB: 25:31

K1M Rockpool
Kayaks
3 --
--
--
--
29:09
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4 Matthew Bicknell

 PB: 30:20

K1M DCP
2 33:56
30:20
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
5 Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:24

K1M Trentham
CC
1 --
--
30:33

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
6 Chris Gash

 PB: 30:32

K1M DCP
3 31:58
30:40

SB

32:16
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7 Penny Wingfield

 PB: 32:40

K1W DCP
2 --
--
32:40
35:00
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
8 Kamala Sen

 PB: 33:46

K1W DCP
2 44:23
37:10

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
9 Harry Marshall

 PB: 36:56

K1M
1 --
--
37:37

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

9 paddlers total.
9 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2
Total Runs: 17

Race Results

Race 7

Date: ?-Mar-21
Conditions:

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note

Awaiting Results...


0 paddlers total.

Race 6

Date: ?-Feb-21
Conditions:

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note

Awaiting Results...


0 paddlers total.

Race 5

Date: ?-Jan-21
Conditions:

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note

Awaiting Results...


0 paddlers total.

Race 4

Date: 20-Dec-20
Conditions: Cancelled - due to Covid Lockdown restrictions

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note

Awaiting Results...


0 paddlers total.

Race 3

Date: 15-Nov-20
Conditions: Cool. Moderate- strong wind down lake. Moderate waves diagonally down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:09 Taran 16
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:03 Knysna Ski
3 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:16 Taran
4(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:26 Taran
5(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:00 Trimmer

5 paddlers total.
5 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 2

Date: 18-Oct-20
Conditions: Due to Covid-19 restrictions Race 2 was run as a 'virtual TT' on various local-to-paddler locations - Llyn Geirionydd: Warm, Light SW wind down lake, Flat. Llyn Padarn: Good conditions. Trentham Lake: conditions unknown. Any PB's are reserved for the Llyn Padarn course (James).

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:10

PB

K1 Eta Llyn Padarn
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:22 K1 Llyn Geirionydd
3 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 30:20 Trimmer Llyn Geirionydd
4 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:33 Ski Trentham Lake
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:40 Tor Llyn Geirionydd
6(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 32:40 Trimmer Llyn Geirionydd
7(3) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:10 Trimmer Llyn Geirionydd
8 Harry Marshall K1W 37:37 Sea Kayak Llyn Geirionydd

8 paddlers total.
8 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 1

Date: 20-Sep-20
Conditions: Cool, Moderate - strong E wind down lake. Moderate - large waves down lake

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:22 Ski
2 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:58 Taran 16
3 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 33:56 Trimmer
4(1) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 44:23 Trimmer

4 paddlers total.
4 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Note: Open Run Times are separate - see Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 Dan Golder K1M Banbury? 24:18

PB

K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
2 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:31

PB

K1 Talon Open - 01-Oct-20
3 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36

PB

K2 Open - 06-Apr-19
4 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

SB

K2 Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
5 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
6 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

SB

K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
6 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
8 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
9 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09

SB

K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
10 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17

SB

K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
11 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
12 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:26

SB

Epic V10 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
13 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
14 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:31 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
15 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:42 Knysna Blu Open - 16-Jul-20
16 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44

SB

Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
16 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
18 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:46 K1 Talon Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
19 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53

SB

K1 Talon Open - 10-Jan-18
20 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54

SB

K1 Talon Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
21 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
22 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
23 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
24(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28

PB

K1 Zeta Open - 25-Aug-19
25 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
26 Alan Cole K1M 27:40

PB

Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
27 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 Taran Open - 23-Jul-19
28 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:55 Taran 16 Open - 06-Sep-20
29(2) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:57

SB

K1 Zeta Open - 06-Sep-20
30 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1 Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
30(3) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00

SB

K1 Zeta Open - 05-May-19
32(4) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:10

PB

K1 Eta Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
33 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Race7 - 18-Mar-18
33 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
35 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
36 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19

SB

Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
37 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:22

SB

K1 Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
38(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:23 K1 Eta Open - 27-Sep-20
38(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:23 K1 Eta Open - 01-Oct-20
40 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Ski Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
41(7) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26

SB

K1 Eta Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
42 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28

SB

K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
42 Alan Cole K1M 28:28 Ski Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
42 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
45 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:29 K1 Talon (60/60's) Open - 06-Feb-20
46 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:30

SB

K1 Open - 16-Nov-19
47 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33

SB

Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
48 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
49(8) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42

SB

K1 Eta Open - 22-May-19
49 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42

SB

Ski Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
49(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open - 04-Jun-19
52 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:43 Taran Open - 19-Dec-20
53 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45

PB

K1 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
54 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
55 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
56 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

SB

Ski Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
56 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52

SB

K1 Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
56 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
59 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 Taran Open - 01-Jun-19
60 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56

SB

K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
60 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
62 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03

SB

K1 Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
63 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
64 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
64 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08

SB

Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
66 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
66 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
66 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
69 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Ski Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
69 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16

SB

Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
71 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
72 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:22

SB

Ski Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
72(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:22 K1 Eta Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
74 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
74 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
76(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:26 K1 Eta Open - 21-Mar-21
77 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
78 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
79(12) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:29 K1 Eta Open - 16-Jul-20
79 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29

SB

Taran 16 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
81 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
82 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36

SB

Taran Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
82 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
84 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
85 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Race 2 - 16-Nov-16
86(13) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
87 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
88(14) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
89 Alan Cole K1M 29:48

SB

Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
90 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49

SB

K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
91 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
92 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
93 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
93 Paul Williams K1M 29:54

PB

Pace 17 Open - 04-Nov-19
93 Alan Cole K1M 29:54

SB

Ski Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
96 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
97 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:56 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
98(15) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
99(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59

SB

K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
100 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 Taran Open - 30-Sep-18
101 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03

SB

SKUK Quantum Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
101 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:03 Knysna Ski Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
103 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
103 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Ski Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
105 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:05

SB

K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
106 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
107 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
107 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
109 Paul Williams K1M 30:16

SB

Pace 17 Open - 24-May-19
110 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 30:20 Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
110 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
112 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
113 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
114 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
115 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32

PB

Trimmer Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
115 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
115 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
118 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:33

SB

Ski Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
119 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37

SB

Taran Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
120 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
121 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
122 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:40

SB

Tor Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
123 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
124(17) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 30:45

SB

Taran Open - 16-Jul-20
125 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
126 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
126 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
128 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:48

SB

Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
128 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
128 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48

SB

K1 Talon Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
131 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
132 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53

PB

Taran 16 Open - 23-May-19
132 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
134 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:56 K1 Talon Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
135(18) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
135 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 Ski Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
135 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:59 Taran Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
135 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59

SB

WWR Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
139 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
139 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:00 WWR K1 Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
141 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
142 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
143 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
144 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
145 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
145 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:12 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
147 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14

SB

Taran Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
148 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
148 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
150(19) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
150 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
150 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
153 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:24

PB

SUP Open - 08-Sep-19
154 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Mar-16
154(20) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31

SB

Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
156 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 Taran Open - 05-Jan-18
157 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
158 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
159 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

SB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
160 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:53 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
160 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:53 WWR Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
160 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
163 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:54 K1 Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
164 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
164(21) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:57 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
166 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:58

SB

Taran 16 Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
166 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
166(22) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
166 Chris Gash K1W D.C.P. 31:58

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
170 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 Taran 16 Open - 18-Apr-19
170 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:59

SB

SUP Open - 18-Sep-19
172 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
173 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
174 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Ski Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
175(23) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10

SB

K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
175 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
177 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 32:12

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
177 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
179 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:14 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
180 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
181 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:16 Taran Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
182 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
183 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
184 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
185(24) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
186 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
187(25) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
188(26) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:26 Taran Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
189(27) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
190 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:28 SUP Open - 01-Jan-70
191 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Race7 - 18-Mar-18
192 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
193 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
193 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:34

SB

SUP Open - 03-Nov-19
193(28) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
196 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:35

SB

SUP Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
197 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
197 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:38 Taran Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
199 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
199 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
201(29) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 32:40 Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
202 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:45 SUP Open - 12-Dec-19
203(30) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
204 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
205 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:55 SUP Open - 24-Aug-19
205 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
207 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:57 K1 Talon Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
208(31) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
209 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
210 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
210 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:03 SUP Open - 16-Nov-19
210 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
213 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:06 SUP Open - 13-Aug-19
214 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10

SB

Starboard Sprint SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
214 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10

SB

WWR Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
216(32) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
216 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
218(33) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
218 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
218 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:19 SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
221(34) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
222(35) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
222 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
224 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
225(36) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:24

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
226 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
227(37) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
228 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
229(38) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33

SB

K1 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
230 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
231(39) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
232 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Dec-18
232 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40

PB

Inter. K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
234(40) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
234 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
236(41) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer? Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
237(42) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
237(43) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
239 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
239(44) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
241(45) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:00 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
242 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
242 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
244(46) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
245 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
246(47) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:10 Trimmer Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
247 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
248(48) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
249(49) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:20 Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
250 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31

SB

K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
251 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
252 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
253 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
254 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 34:37 SUP Open - 20-Dec-19
255(50) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
256 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
257(51) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
258(52) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
259 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
260 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
261 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 Taran 16 Open - 17-Jun-19
262(53) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:00 Trimmer Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
263(54) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
264 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
265(55) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
266(56) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
267 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
268(57) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
269 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
270(58) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30

SB

Tarantella Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
270 Alan Cole K1M 35:30

SB

Ski Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
272(59) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37

PB

Valley Avocet Open - 06-Aug-19
273(60) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
274(61) Julia Kay K1W 35:42

SB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
275 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
276(62) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 35:49 Taran Open - 19-Dec-20
277(63) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53

SB

Valley Avocet Open - 23-May-19
278 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
279 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
280(64) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
281 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - 06-Aug-19
282(65) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open - 17-Jun-19
283 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
284 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15

SB

K1 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
285(66) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
286(67) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
287(68) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
288(69) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25

SB

Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
289(70) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
290(71) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
290(72) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
292(73) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
293 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 36:39 SUP Open - 03-Dec-19
294(74) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 36:42

SB

Taran Open - 19-Jul-20
295 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
296(75) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
297 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
298 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
299(76) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
299 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
301 Harry Marshall K1M 37:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
302(77) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open - 18-Apr-19
303(78) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:10

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
304(79) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
305(80) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
305 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
307(81) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
308(82) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
309 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
310(83) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
310(84) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
312 Harry Marshall K1W 37:37

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
313 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
314(85) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
315(86) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
316(87) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
317(88) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
318 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
319 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
320(89) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
320(90) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
322(91) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
323 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24

SB

Tempest stable K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
324 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
325 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
326(92) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
327 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
328 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
328(93) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
330(94) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
331(95) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 38:58 Trimmer Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
332(96) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
333 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
334(97) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
335(98) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
335(99) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
337(100) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
338 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
339(101) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
340(102) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
341 Chris Millington K1M 40:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
342 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
343(103) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
344(104) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
345 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB

Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
346(105) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
347(106) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 42:20

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
348(107) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
349 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00

SB

SUP Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
350(108) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
351 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
352(109) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 44:23

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-19
352(110) Kamala Sen K1W D.C.P. 44:23

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-19
354(111) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
355 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
356(112) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
357(113) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
358 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
359 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
360(114) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
361 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Ski Race 2 - 15-Oct-17

378 paddlers total.
344 solo paddlers
17 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page