LlynPadarnTT_Ski paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield of Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:15, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2019/2020

1 - 15-Sep-19 K22 - 20-Oct-193 - 17-Nov-19
4 - 15-Dec-195 - 19-Jan-206 - 01-Mar-20 (Rescheduled)
7 - 15-Mar-20

** Open Run Times now recorded - See Here **

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT 2019/2020

  • Table sorted by paddler's season-fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column to reset.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • Click an underlined name to search by that name.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best
  • All Run Times

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 Dan Golder

 PB:

K1M Banbury?
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
24:18

PB

--
--
--
--
2 John Willacy

 PB: 25:50

K1M Rockpool
Kayaks
6 26:26

SB

--
--
--
--
26:46
26:31
--
--
29:56
3 Alan Cole

 PB: 27:40

K1M
2 --
--
27:40

PB

28:28
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4 James Wingfield
/Matthew Bicknell

 PB: 28:15

K2 DCP
1 28:15

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
5 Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 28:26

K1W Rockpool
Kayaks
4 28:26

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
29:22
--
--
31:57
6 Kevin Coleman
/Ed Harmer

 PB: 28:28

K2 DCP
1 28:28

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7 Russell Wingfield

 PB: 28:45

K1M DCP
1 --
--
28:45

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
8 Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:24

K1M Trentham
CC
2 --
--
29:16

SB

--
--
31:17
--
--
--
--
--
--
9 Penny Wingfield
/Karmala Sen

 PB: 29:47

K2W DCP
1 29:47

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
10 James Wingfield

 PB: 28:00

K1M DCP
5 --
--
--
--
30:59
31:53
30:05

SB

30:59
31:00
11 Chris Gash

 PB: 30:32

K1M DCP
6 30:32

PB

31:09
30:59
--
--
31:12
32:38
31:53
12 Rich Griffiths Hughes

 PB: 30:39

K1M Môn
Active
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
30:48

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
12 Kevin Coleman

 PB: 29:41

K1M DCP
5 --
--
30:48

SB

30:56
31:54
32:14
--
--
32:57
14 Bryan Dickinson

 PB: 30:47

K1M Snowdonia
CC
1 --
--
31:45

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
15 Matthew Bicknell

 PB: 31:53

K1M DCP
1 --
--
31:53

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
16 Ed Harmer

 PB: 32:12

K1M DCP
2 --
--
36:12
--
--
32:12

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
17 Chris Thorne

 PB: 31:24

K1M Snowdonia
Watersports
12 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
32:35
--
--
--
--
18 Penny Wingfield

 PB: 33:15

K1W DCP
6 --
--
33:30
33:24

SB

34:20
34:00
38:58
34:10
19 Jenny Wong

 PB: 33:42

K1W Snowdonia
CC
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
35:14

SB

--
--
--
--
20 Harry Marshall

 PB: 36:56

K1M
2 --
--
38:32
--
--
--
--
37:04

SB

--
--
--
--
21 Jane Parker

 PB: 34:07

K1W Trentham
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
42:20

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

24 paddlers total.
18 solo paddlers
3 crews in K2
Total Runs: 48

Race Results

Race 7

Date: 15-Mar-20
Conditions: Cool. Light to moderate NW wind up lake. Small waves up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:56 Taran
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:00 WWR K1
3 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:53 Taran
4(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:57 Taran
5 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:57 K1 Talon
6(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:10 Trimmer

6 paddlers total.
6 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 6

Date: 01-Mar-20 (Rescheduled)
Conditions: Postponed to 1 March. Cold, moderate wind up lake. Moderate waves diagonally up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 Ski
2 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:38 Taran
3(1) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 38:58 Trimmer

3 paddlers total.
3 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 5

Date: 19-Jan-20
Conditions: Cold, V light SW wind down lake. Flat.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Dan Golder K1M Banbury? 24:18

PB

K1
2 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:31 K1 Talon
3(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:22 K1 Eta
4 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:05 K1
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:12 Trimmer
6 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:14 K1 Talon
7 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:35 SUP
8(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:00 Trimmer
9(3) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:14 Tarantella
10 Harry Marshall K1M 37:04 Sea Kayak

10 paddlers total.
10 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 4

Date: 15-Dec-19
Conditions:

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:46 K1 Talon
2 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:48 Taran
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Taran
4 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:53 WWR
5 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:54 K1
6 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 32:12

PB

Trimmer
7(1) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:20 Trimmer
8(2) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 42:20 Sea Kayak

8 paddlers total.
8 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 3

Date: 17-Nov-19
Conditions:

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Alan Cole K1M 28:28 Ski
2 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:56 K1 Talon
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 WWR
3 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:59 Taran
5(1) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:24 Trimmer

5 paddlers total.
5 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 2

Date: 20-Oct-19
Conditions: Cool, Moderate NE wind up lake. Small waves up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Alan Cole K1M 27:40

PB

Ski
2 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45

PB

K1
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16 Ski
4 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Talon
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran
6 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:45 Taran 16
7 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53

PB

Trimmer
8(1) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30 Trimmer
9 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12 Sea Kayak
10 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32 Sea Kayak

10 paddlers total.
10 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 1

Date: 15-Sep-19 K2
Conditions: Warm. Light SW wind down lake. Flat.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:26 Epic V10
2 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15

PB

K2
3(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26

PB

K1 Eta
4 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28

PB

K2
5(2) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47

PB

K2
6 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32

PB

Trimmer

9 paddlers total.
3 solo paddlers
3 crews in K2

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Note: Open Run Times are separate - see Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 Dan Golder K1M Banbury? 24:18

PB

K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
2 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36

PB

K2 Open - 06-Apr-19
3 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

SB

K2 Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
4 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
5 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

PB

K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
5 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
7 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
8 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09

SB

K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
9 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17

SB

K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
10 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
11 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:26

SB

Epic V10 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
12 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
13 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:31 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
14 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:42 Knysna Blu Open - 16-Jul-20
15 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44

SB

Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
15 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
17 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:46 K1 Talon Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
18 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53

SB

K1 Talon Open - 10-Jan-18
19 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54

SB

K1 Talon Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
20 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
21 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
22 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
23(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28

PB

K1 Zeta Open - 25-Aug-19
24 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
25 Alan Cole K1M 27:40

PB

Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
26 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 Taran Open - 23-Jul-19
27 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1 Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
27(2) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00

SB

K1 Zeta Open - 05-May-19
29 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
29 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Race7 - 18-Mar-18
31 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
32 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19

SB

Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
33 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Ski Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
34(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26

PB

K1 Eta Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
35 Alan Cole K1M 28:28 Ski Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
35 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28

SB

K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
35 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
38 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:29 K1 Talon (60/60's) Open - 06-Feb-20
39 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:30

SB

K1 Open - 16-Nov-19
40 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33

SB

Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
41 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
42(4) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42

SB

K1 Eta Open - 22-May-19
42(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open - 04-Jun-19
42 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42

SB

Ski Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
45 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45

PB

K1 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
46 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
47 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
48 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

SB

Ski Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
48 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
48 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52

SB

K1 Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
51 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 Taran Open - 01-Jun-19
52 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56

SB

K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
52 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
54 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03

SB

K1 Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
55 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
56 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
56 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08

SB

Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
58 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
58 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
60 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16

SB

Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
60 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Ski Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
62 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
63(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:22 K1 Eta Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
64 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
64 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
66 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
67 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
68 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29

SB

Taran 16 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
68(7) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:29 K1 Eta Open - 16-Jul-20
70 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
71 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
71 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36

SB

Taran Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
73 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
74 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Race 2 - 16-Nov-16
75(8) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
76 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
77(9) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
78 Alan Cole K1M 29:48

SB

Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
79 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49

SB

K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
80 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
81 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
82 Paul Williams K1M 29:54

PB

Pace 17 Open - 04-Nov-19
82 Alan Cole K1M 29:54

SB

Ski Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
82 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
85 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
86 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:56 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
87(10) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
88(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59

SB

K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
89 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 Taran Open - 30-Sep-18
90 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03

SB

SKUK Quantum Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
91 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
91 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Ski Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
93 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:05

SB

K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
94 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
95 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
95 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
97 Paul Williams K1M 30:16

SB

Pace 17 Open - 24-May-19
98 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
99 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
100 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
101 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
102 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32

PB

Trimmer Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
102 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
102 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
105 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37

SB

Taran Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
106 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
107 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
108 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
109(12) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 30:45

SB

Taran Open - 16-Jul-20
110 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
111 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
111 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
113 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:48

SB

Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
113 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
113 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48

SB

K1 Talon Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
116 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
117 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
117 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53

PB

Taran 16 Open - 23-May-19
119 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:56 K1 Talon Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
120(13) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
120 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59

SB

WWR Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
120 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:59 Taran Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
120 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 Ski Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
124 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
124 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:00 WWR K1 Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
126 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
127 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
128 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
129 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
130 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:12 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
130 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
132 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14

SB

Taran Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
133 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
133 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
135 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
135(14) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
135 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
138 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:24

PB

SUP Open - 08-Sep-19
139(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31

SB

Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
139 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Mar-16
141 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 Taran Open - 05-Jan-18
142 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
143 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:45

SB

Taran 16 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
144 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
145 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

SB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
146 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53

PB

Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
146 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:53 WWR Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
146 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:53 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
149 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:54 K1 Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
150(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:57 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
150 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
152(17) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
152 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
154 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 Taran 16 Open - 18-Apr-19
154 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:59

SB

SUP Open - 18-Sep-19
156 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
157 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
158 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Ski Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
159 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
159(18) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10

SB

K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
161 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
161 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 32:12

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
163 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:14 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
164 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
165 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
166 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
167 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
168(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
169 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
170(20) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
171(21) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
172 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:28 SUP Open - 01-Jan-70
173 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Race7 - 18-Mar-18
174 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
175 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
175(22) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
175 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:34

SB

SUP Open - 03-Nov-19
178 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:35

SB

SUP Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
179 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:38 Taran Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
179 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
181 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
181 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
183 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:45 SUP Open - 12-Dec-19
184(23) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
185 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
186 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:55 SUP Open - 24-Aug-19
186 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
188 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:57 K1 Talon Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
189(24) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
190 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
191 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
191 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
191 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:03 SUP Open - 16-Nov-19
194 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:06 SUP Open - 13-Aug-19
195 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10

SB

Starboard Sprint SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
195 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10

SB

WWR Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
197 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
197(25) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15

PB

Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
199 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
199(26) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
199 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:19 SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
202(27) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
203 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
203(28) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
205 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
206(29) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:24

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
207 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
208(30) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
209 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
210(31) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33

SB

K1 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
211 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
212(32) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
213 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Dec-18
213 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40

PB

Inter. K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
215(33) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
215 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
217(34) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer? Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
218(35) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
218(36) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
220(37) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
221(38) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:00 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
222 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
222 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
224(39) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
225 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
226(40) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:10 Trimmer Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
227 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
228(41) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
229(42) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:20 Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
230 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31

SB

K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
231 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
232 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
233 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
234 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 34:37 SUP Open - 20-Dec-19
235(43) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
236 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
237(44) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
238(45) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
239 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
240 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
241 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 Taran 16 Open - 17-Jun-19
242(46) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
243 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
244(47) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
245(48) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
246 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
247(49) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:14

SB

Tarantella Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
248(50) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
249 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
250(51) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30

SB

Tarantella Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
250 Alan Cole K1M 35:30

SB

Ski Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
252(52) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37

PB

Valley Avocet Open - 06-Aug-19
253(53) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
254(54) Julia Kay K1W 35:42

SB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
255 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
256(55) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53

SB

Valley Avocet Open - 23-May-19
257 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
258 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
259(56) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
260 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - 06-Aug-19
261(57) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open - 17-Jun-19
262 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
263 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15

SB

K1 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
264(58) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
265(59) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
266(60) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
267(61) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25

SB

Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
268(62) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
269(63) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
269(64) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
271(65) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
272 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 36:39 SUP Open - 03-Dec-19
273 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
274(66) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
275 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
276 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
277 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
277(67) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
279 Harry Marshall K1M 37:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
280(68) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open - 18-Apr-19
281(69) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
282(70) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
282 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
284(71) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
285(72) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
286 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
287(73) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
287(74) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
289 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
290(75) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
291(76) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
292(77) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
293(78) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
294 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
295 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
296(79) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
296(80) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
298(81) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
299 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24

SB

Tempest stable K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
300 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
301 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
302(82) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
303 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
304(83) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
304 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
306(84) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
307(85) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 38:58 Trimmer Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
308(86) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
309 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
310(87) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
311(88) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
311(89) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
313(90) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
314 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
315(91) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
316(92) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
317 Chris Millington K1M 40:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
318 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
319(93) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
320(94) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
321 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB

Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
322(95) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
323(96) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 42:20

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
324(97) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
325 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00

SB

SUP Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
326(98) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
327 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
328(99) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
329 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
330(100) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
331(101) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
332 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
333 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
334(102) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
335 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Ski Race 2 - 15-Oct-17

352 paddlers total.
318 solo paddlers
17 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page