Perch Rock with Winter Snowdonia in the background

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield of Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Saturday of each month.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Surf-Lines pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 mins to 40. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for

1 - 21-Nov-152 - 19-Dec-153 - 19-Jan-16
4 - 20-Feb-165 - 19-Mar-16

** Open Run Times now recorded - See Here **



Llyn Padarn TT 2015/2016

  • Table sorted by paddler's season-fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column to reset.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • Click an underlined name to search by that name.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best
  • All Run Times

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 John Willacy

 PB: 25:31

K1M Rockpool
Kayaks
4 --
--
31:14
28:19

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
2 James Wingfield

 PB: 28:00

K1M DCP
5 34:06
35:45
28:42

SB

30:14
29:53
--
--
--
--
3 Jiri Tykal

 PB: 28:56

K1M Bangor
Uni
1 28:56

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4 Russell Wingfield

 PB: 28:45

K1M DCP
5 34:06
34:33
29:03

SB

30:53
29:24
--
--
--
--
5 Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:24

K1M Trentham
C.C.
2 30:37
--
--
29:08

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
6 Dan McGonigle

 PB: 26:28

K1M Snowdonia
Watersports
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
29:36

SB

--
--
--
--
7 Aled Williams

 PB: 30:32

K1M Tiderace
Kayaks
1 --
--
--
--
30:32

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
8 Julie Hicks

 PB: 31:18

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
31:18

PB

--
--
--
--
9 Harriet Hicks

 PB: 29:40

K1W Bangor
Uni
2 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:10

SB

33:22
--
--
--
--
10 Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 28:10

K1W
2 --
--
--
--
34:18
--
--
33:38

SB

--
--
--
--
11 Chris Gash

 PB: 30:32

K1M DCP
4 38:24
45:39
--
--
35:59
34:08

SB

--
--
--
--
12 Jonny Eldridge

 PB: 27:18

K1M
1 --
--
34:12

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13 Richard Peevor

 PB: 31:08

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
34:35

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
14 Bryan Dickinson

 PB: 30:47

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
34:36

SB

--
--
--
--
15 Kamala Sen

 PB: 33:46

K1W DCP
5 40:15
47:39
34:39

SB

36:57
37:42
--
--
--
--
16 Jenny Wong

 PB: 33:42

K1W Snowdonia
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
37:36

SB

--
--
--
--
17 Harry Marshall

 PB: 36:56

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
38:16

SB

--
--
--
--
18 Charlotte Rimmer

 PB: 32:58

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
40:41

SB

--
--
--
--
19 Elliw Jones

 PB: 35:11

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
41:11

SB

--
--
--
--
20 Geoff Fielding

 PB: 43:09

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
43:09

PB

--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

20 paddlers total.
20 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2
Total Runs: 39

Race Results

Race 5

Date: 19-Mar-16
Conditions: Cool. Moderate E wind and small waves down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1
2 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36 Taran 16
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1
4(1) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1
5(2) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1
6(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38 Sea Kayak
7 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08 Trimmer stable K1
8 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36 Sea Kayak
9(4) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak
10(5) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak
11 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16 Sea Kayak
12(6) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41 Trimmer stable K1
13(7) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11 Trimmer stable K1
14 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak

14 paddlers total.
14 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 4

Date: 20-Feb-16
Conditions: Mild. Moderate WSW wind and small waves across lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1
2 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1
3(1) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10 K1
4 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59 Sea Kayak
5(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak

5 paddlers total.
5 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 3

Date: 19-Jan-16
Conditions: Cold. V light SW wind and flat.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19 Taran
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42 Ski
3 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03 K1
4 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08 Taran
5 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak
6(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18 Sea Kayak
7 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35 Sea Kayak
8(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39 Sea Kayak

8 paddlers total.
8 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 2

Date: 19-Dec-15
Conditions: Mild. V strong 45mph SW wind and large waves diagonally down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14 Taran
2 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12 Sea Kayak
3 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1
4 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak
6(1) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak

6 paddlers total.
6 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 1

Date: 21-Nov-15
Conditions: Cool. Strong 25mph NW wind and waves up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1
2 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37 Taran
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 WWR K1
3 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 WWR K1
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24 Tempest stable K1
6(1) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15 Sea Kayak

6 paddlers total.
6 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Note: Open Run Times are separate - see Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 Dan Golder K1M Banbury? 24:18

PB

K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
2 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:31

PB

K1 Talon Open - 01-Oct-20
3 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36

PB

K2 Open - 06-Apr-19
4 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

SB

K2 Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
5 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
6 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

SB

K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
6 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
8 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
9 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09

SB

K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
10 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17

SB

K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
11 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
12 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:26

SB

Epic V10 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
13 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
14 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:31 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
15 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:42 Knysna Blu Open - 16-Jul-20
16 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44

SB

Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
16 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
18 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:46 K1 Talon Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
19 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53

SB

K1 Talon Open - 10-Jan-18
20 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54

SB

K1 Talon Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
21 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
22 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
23 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
24(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28

PB

K1 Zeta Open - 25-Aug-19
25 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
26 Alan Cole K1M 27:40

PB

Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
27 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 Taran Open - 23-Jul-19
28 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:55 Taran 16 Open - 06-Sep-20
29(2) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:57

SB

K1 Zeta Open - 06-Sep-20
30(3) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00

SB

K1 Zeta Open - 05-May-19
30 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1 Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
32(4) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:10

PB

K1 Eta Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
33 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
33 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Race7 - 18-Mar-18
35 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
36 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19

SB

Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
37 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:22

SB

K1 Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
38(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:23 K1 Eta Open - 01-Oct-20
38(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:23 K1 Eta Open - 27-Sep-20
40 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Ski Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
41(7) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26

SB

K1 Eta Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
42 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28

SB

K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
42 Alan Cole K1M 28:28 Ski Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
42 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
45 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:29 K1 Talon (60/60's) Open - 06-Feb-20
46 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:30

SB

K1 Open - 16-Nov-19
47 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33

SB

Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
48 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
49(8) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42

SB

K1 Eta Open - 22-May-19
49(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open - 04-Jun-19
49 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42

SB

Ski Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
52 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:43 Taran Open - 19-Dec-20
53 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45

PB

K1 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
54 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
55 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
56 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52

SB

K1 Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
56 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
56 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

SB

Ski Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
59 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 Taran Open - 01-Jun-19
60 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
60 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56

SB

K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
62 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03

SB

K1 Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
63 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
64 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
64 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08

SB

Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
66 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
66 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
66 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
69 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Ski Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
69 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16

SB

Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
71 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
72 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:22

SB

Ski Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
72(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:22 K1 Eta Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
74 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
74 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
76 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
77 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
78(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:29 K1 Eta Open - 16-Jul-20
78 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29

SB

Taran 16 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
80 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
81 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
81 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36

SB

Taran Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
83 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
84 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Race 2 - 16-Nov-16
85(12) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
86 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
87(13) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
88 Alan Cole K1M 29:48

SB

Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
89 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49

SB

K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
90 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
91 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
92 Alan Cole K1M 29:54

SB

Ski Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
92 Paul Williams K1M 29:54

PB

Pace 17 Open - 04-Nov-19
92 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
95 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
96 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:56 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
97(14) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
98(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59

SB

K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
99 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 Taran Open - 30-Sep-18
100 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03

SB

SKUK Quantum Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
100 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:03 Knysna Ski Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
102 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Ski Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
102 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
104 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:05

SB

K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
105 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
106 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
106 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
108 Paul Williams K1M 30:16

SB

Pace 17 Open - 24-May-19
109 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
109 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 30:20 Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
111 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
112 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
113 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
114 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
114 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32

PB

Trimmer Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
114 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
117 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:33

SB

Ski Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
118 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37

SB

Taran Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
119 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
120 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
121 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:40

SB

Tor Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
122 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
123(16) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 30:45

SB

Taran Open - 16-Jul-20
124 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
125 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
125 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
127 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
127 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:48

SB

Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
127 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48

SB

K1 Talon Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
130 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
131 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53

PB

Taran 16 Open - 23-May-19
131 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
133 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:56 K1 Talon Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
134 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59

SB

WWR Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
134(17) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
134 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:59 Taran Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
134 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 Ski Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
138 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
138 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:00 WWR K1 Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
140 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
141 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
142 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
143 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
144 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
144 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:12 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
146 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14

SB

Taran Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
147 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
147 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
149 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
149(18) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
149 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
152 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:24

PB

SUP Open - 08-Sep-19
153(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31

SB

Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
153 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Mar-16
155 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 Taran Open - 05-Jan-18
156 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
157 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
158 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

SB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
159 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:53 WWR Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
159 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:53 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
159 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
162 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:54 K1 Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
163 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
163(20) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:57 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
165 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
165(21) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
165 Chris Gash K1W D.C.P. 31:58

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
165 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:58

SB

Taran 16 Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
169 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:59

SB

SUP Open - 18-Sep-19
169 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 Taran 16 Open - 18-Apr-19
171 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
172 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
173 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Ski Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
174 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
174(22) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10

SB

K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
176 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 32:12

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
176 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
178 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:14 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
179 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
180 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:16 Taran Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
181 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
182 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
183 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
184(23) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
185 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
186(24) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
187(25) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:26 Taran Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
188(26) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
189 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:28 SUP Open - 01-Jan-70
190 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Race7 - 18-Mar-18
191 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
192 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:34

SB

SUP Open - 03-Nov-19
192(27) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
192 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
195 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:35

SB

SUP Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
196 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
196 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:38 Taran Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
198 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
198 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
200(28) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 32:40 Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
201 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:45 SUP Open - 12-Dec-19
202(29) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
203 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
204 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
204 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:55 SUP Open - 24-Aug-19
206 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:57 K1 Talon Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
207(30) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
208 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
209 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
209 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:03 SUP Open - 16-Nov-19
209 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
212 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:06 SUP Open - 13-Aug-19
213 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10

SB

Starboard Sprint SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
213 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10

SB

WWR Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
215(31) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
215 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
217 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:19 SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
217(32) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
217 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
220(33) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
221(34) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
221 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
223 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
224(35) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:24

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
225 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
226(36) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
227 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
228(37) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33

SB

K1 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
229 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
230(38) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
231 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Dec-18
231 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40

PB

Inter. K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
233 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
233(39) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
235(40) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer? Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
236(41) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
236(42) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
238(43) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
238 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
240(44) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:00 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
241 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
241 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
243(45) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
244 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
245(46) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:10 Trimmer Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
246 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
247(47) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
248(48) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:20 Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
249 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31

SB

K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
250 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
251 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
252 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
253 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 34:37 SUP Open - 20-Dec-19
254(49) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
255 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
256(50) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
257(51) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
258 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
259 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
260 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 Taran 16 Open - 17-Jun-19
261(52) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:00 Trimmer Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
262(53) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
263 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
264(54) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
265(55) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
266 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
267(56) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
268 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
269 Alan Cole K1M 35:30

SB

Ski Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
269(57) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30

SB

Tarantella Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
271(58) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37

PB

Valley Avocet Open - 06-Aug-19
272(59) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
273(60) Julia Kay K1W 35:42

SB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
274 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
275(61) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 35:49 Taran Open - 19-Dec-20
276(62) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53

SB

Valley Avocet Open - 23-May-19
277 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
278 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
279(63) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
280 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - 06-Aug-19
281(64) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open - 17-Jun-19
282 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
283 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15

SB

K1 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
284(65) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
285(66) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
286(67) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
287(68) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25

SB

Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
288(69) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
289(70) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
289(71) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
291(72) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
292 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 36:39 SUP Open - 03-Dec-19
293(73) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 36:42

SB

Taran Open - 19-Jul-20
294 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
295(74) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
296 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
297 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
298(75) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
298 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
300 Harry Marshall K1M 37:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
301(76) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open - 18-Apr-19
302(77) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:10

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
303(78) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
304 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
304(79) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
306(80) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
307(81) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
308 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
309(82) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
309(83) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
311 Harry Marshall K1W 37:37

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
312 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
313(84) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
314(85) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
315(86) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
316(87) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
317 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
318 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
319(88) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
319(89) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
321(90) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
322 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24

SB

Tempest stable K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
323 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
324 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
325(91) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
326 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
327 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
327(92) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
329(93) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
330(94) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 38:58 Trimmer Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
331(95) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
332 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
333(96) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
334(97) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
334(98) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
336(99) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
337 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
338(100) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
339(101) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
340 Chris Millington K1M 40:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
341 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
342(102) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
343(103) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
344 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB

Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
345(104) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
346(105) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 42:20

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
347(106) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
348 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00

SB

SUP Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
349(107) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
350 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
351(108) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 44:23

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-19
351(109) Kamala Sen K1W D.C.P. 44:23

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-19
353(110) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
354 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
355(111) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
356(112) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
357 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
358 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
359(113) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
360 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Ski Race 2 - 15-Oct-17

377 paddlers total.
343 solo paddlers
17 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page