indexMainImage

PSK Search:
Time Trials


Looking for a specific paddler or boat?
Want to know how the fastest MC time? Well...

Search for:

  • Paddler Name (full or part)
  • Boat/Manufacturer
  • Cat: K1M, K1W, K2, SKI, Team
  • Year (yyyy)
  • Route / Location


Apologies - Search function is currently offline.


Time Trials: Search 🔍


Click column header to sort

Search TT's

Total Matches: 0
K1: 0
K2: 0

Files Searched: 40

News

15-Jun-21
Orlando Navarro joins the 1000 Islands with Isla Tenglo, Puerto Montt, Chile
Link
15-Jun-21
Catriona Woods adds various islands from Logh Erne
Link
15-Jun-21
Tavi Murray laps Caldey, ST Margaret's and St Catherine's Islands
Link
13-Jun-21
John Willacy adds a 3hr run of Loch Ness to the Distance Challenge
Link
12-Jun-21
Elizabeth Cannon joins the 1000 Islands with Mersea Island
Link
12-Jun-21
Glyn Brackenbury completes his Wales Circ in 12 days
Link
12-Jun-21
Michael O'Farrell adds Great Island + 3
Link
12-Jun-21
Catriona Woods adds Rathline Island + The Copelands - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
12-Jun-21
Tavi Murray add James Pigdon add various Pembrokeshire bits 'n' pieces to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
12-Jun-21
Neal Ricketts adds a dozen to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
31-May-21
Catriona Woods adds 50+ islands
Link
31-May-21
Tavi Murray and James Pigdon add Ynys Meicel and Onnen
Link
31-May-21
Michael O'Farrell adds Dalkey Island
Link
28-May-21
Michal Madera laps the IOW twice in 24 hours.
Link
27-May-21
Neal Ricketts laps Beggar's Island
Link
26-May-21
Tavi Murray bags 160 pts with various Hebridean islands
Link
25-May-21
Detlev Deninger improves his 1hr Distance Challenge
with 24 laps of Stora Rösö
Link
25-May-21
Detlev Deninger also adds 12 laps of Stora Rösö
Link
25-May-21
Johan Wagner, Stefan Lidman and Cyrille Ellmark complete the 100k Day Challenge
with 24 laps of Stora Rösö
Link
24-May-21
New times on the Puffin Loop TT
Link
24-May-21
Sylvia Knight and Zoe O'Connell add Northey Island and Osea Island
Link
23-May-21
A legacy 2007 St George's Channel Crossing added - Ben Rudder and TB
Link
22-May-21
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds 11 laps in the Swellies
Link
22-May-21
Alexandra Lanes joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Bridgemarsh Island
Link
19-May-21
John Willacy adds 100 laps of Ynys Gorad Goch
Link
18-May-21
Catriona Woods adds a futher 12 islands
Link
16-May-21
Zoe O'Connell and Sylvia Knight join the 1000 Islands Challenge and add Bridgemarsh Island to the table too
Link
15-May-21
Will Stevenson completes a further 11 islands in Strangford Lough
Link
15-May-21
Chris Thorne adds a run to the Swellies SUP Challenge - 42:15
Link
13-May-21
Caroline Dawson completes the first run of the new Swellies SUP Challenge
Link
13-May-21
Michael O'Farrel adds Ireland's Eye
Link
13-May-21
Nigel Warren adds Eastern Black Rocks and Mew Stone
Link
11-May-21
Natalie Maderova and Michal Madera lap Canvey Island
Link
10-May-21
Neal Ricketts adds Burgh Island
Link
08-May-21
Catriona Woods adds further islands from Strangford Lough
Link
08-May-21
Catriona Woods adds Inishtrahull, Ireland's most northerly island(?)
Link
07-May-21
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy round Holy Island - 03:50
Link
06-May-21
Nigel Warren adds Beggar's Island
Link
04-May-21
Nigel Warren and Neal Ricketts add Tintagel Head
Link
04-May-21
Clare Sharp repeats Ynys Dulas
Link
01-May-21
Neil Lutas added to the IOW Circ, team run with Rhys Hunt
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty joins the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty joins the 100k Day table
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty laps the IOW 09:02
Link
30-Apr-21
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy set a new Team record for Walney Circumnav - 03:09
Link
27-Apr-21
Will Stevenson adds 3 more islands from Strangford Lough
Link
27-Apr-21
Rhys Hunt rounds the IOW once again - 07:31
Link
26-Apr-21
John Willacy improves on the Walney Island circ record - 02:51:56
Link
24-Apr-21
Kate Duffus Skye circ also top the 1000 Islands table
Link
24-Apr-21
Kate Duffus circumnavigates Skye - 63:37 - new record!
Link
22-Apr-21
Catriona Woods adds 15 islands from Strangford Lough
Link
22-Apr-21
Ian Cooke completes the 100K Day challenge
Link
21-Apr-21
Glyn Brackenbury completes a Lundy crosing - 02:07
Link
21-Apr-21
Nigel Warren adds another run to the Eddystone Rocks Challenge
Link
21-Apr-21
Kate Duffus adds Fladaigh Cuain
Link
18-Apr-21
Jenny Wong and Bryan Dickinson complete the Anglesey Masters - 3 Mice
Link
18-Apr-21
Tavi Murray and James Pigdon add komer and Midland Isle
Link
17-Apr-21
Eurion Brown adds Ramsey and others too the 1000 Islands
Link
15-Apr-21
Michael O'Farrell joins the 1000 Islands with Rockabill, Lambay, Shenick, Colt and St Patrick's islands
Link
15-Apr-21
Mike Martin adds Rum to the 1000 Islands
Link
14-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers breaks the 300 pts barrier
Link
14-Apr-21
Kate Bent joins the 1000 Islands, with Caldey and St Margaret's
Link
14-Apr-21
Clare Sharp laps Llanddwyn Island.
Link
13-Apr-21
Steve Miles, Dave Cutts, Tavi Murray, Eurion Brown, Jenny Wong, Pat Rodgers, William Stevenson, Rich Griffiths Hughes, James Pigdon, Bryan Dickinson and Nigel Warren add various islands!
Link
09-Apr-21
Catriona Woods adds 15 isles to the 1000 Islands
Link
09-Apr-21
Rhys Hunt and Neil Lutas circumnav the Isle of Wight
This gives Neil his first 1000 Islands points too
Link
08-Apr-21
Mike Martin adds Muck to the 1000 Islands
Link
08-Apr-21
Neal Ricketts adds Hackney Marshes
Link
08-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
07-Apr-21
Neal Ricketts joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Drake's Island
Link
06-Apr-21
Mark Tait joins the 1000 Islands Challenge from Perth, Australia
Link
06-Apr-21
Steve Miles adds various Swellies islands
Link
05-Apr-21
Steve Miles adds Middle Mouse
Link
05-Apr-21
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add The Skerries
Dave also completes West Mouse
Link
05-Apr-21
Tavi Murray adds Burry Holms
Link
04-Apr-21
Clare Sharp rounds Ynys Dulas and Ynys Moelfre too
Link
04-Apr-21
Kate Duffus adds various Summer Isles
Link
04-Apr-21
Bryan Dickinson and Jenny Wong add the Tudwals.
Link
04-Apr-21
Zoe Newsam joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Isle Martin
Link
04-Apr-21
Dave Cutts adds East Mouse
Link
04-Apr-21
Paul Barrett and Rhys Hunt circumnav Portsea Island.
Link
02-Apr-21
Stewart Thorp completes laps of Brownsea and Gigger's Islands for the Islands Challenge
Link
02-Apr-21
Steve Miles joins the Islands Challenge with various Anglesey islands.
Link
02-Apr-21
John Willacy completes his 10th Anglesey Circumnav
Link
01-Apr-21
Simon Waller circumnavigates Hayling Island - 02:16
Link
01-Apr-21
Michal Madera adds a massive 167 km to the 100k Day Challenge
Link
01-Apr-21
Bryan Dickinson adds Llanddwyn Island to the Islands Challenge
Link
01-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
30-Mar-21
Rhys Hunt rounds the IOW - 07:31
Link
28-Mar-21
Stewart Thorp joins the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
27-Mar-21
Tom Mason joins the D=istance Challenge with 3 runs - including a >16 km
Link
26-Mar-21
Ian Cooke improves on his 5hr Distance Challenge - 47.23 km
Link
26-Mar-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
26-Mar-21
Dave Cutts also laps various Swellies islands for the 1000 Islands
Link
24-Mar-21
Clare Sharp adds Rhoscolyn Beacon and Ynys Traws to the 1000 Islands
Link
24-Mar-21
Eurion Brown joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Sully, Flat Holm and Steep Holm
Link
22-Mar-21
Bryan Dickinson adds various Swellies islands to the 1000 Islands
Link
22-Mar-21
Bryan Dickinson and Jenny Wong add join the 1000 Islands with Puffin Island
Link
22-Mar-21
Dave Cutts completes the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:27:44
Link
19-Mar-21
Clare Sharp joins the 1000 Islands Challenge - Ynys Feirig and Ynys Meibion
Link
19-Mar-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
Showing 100/765 news.

Recent Records

06-Jun-21
Wales Circumnav
Glyn Brackenbury
12 days
Link
30-Apr-21
Walney Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller, John Willacy
03:08:54
Link
26-Apr-21
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:51:56
Link
23-Apr-21
Isle of Skye Circumnav
Kate Duffus
63:37:00
Link
18-Oct-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Simon Alderdice, Joe Langham
07:25:41
Link
18-Oct-20
Achill Island Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
06:06:04
Link
23-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:53:09
Link
21-Sep-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Giles Hudson, Matt Parton
08:22:52
Link
20-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
Ian Cooke
03:05:13
Link
17-Sep-20
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:07:40
Link
13-Sep-20
Portsea Island Circumnav - Team
David Copp, Giles Hudson
02:31:56
Link
03-Sep-20
North Channel Crossing
David Horkan
03:10:58
Link
26-Aug-19
Holy Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller, John Willacy
03:29:57
Link
03-Aug-19
Anglesey Circumnav - Team
Nick Arding, Petr Major, Norbert Ziobr
12:57:37
Link
01-Aug-19
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:20:29
Link
19-Oct-18
Isle of Lundy Crossing - Team
Joe Langham, Joe Leach
02:19:02
Link
30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 59/59 recent records.

Upcoming Events

01-Jan-21
PSK Islands Challenge
Link
Showing 1/1 events for 2021/22.

Full Events Calendar