indexMainImage

PSK
Performance:
The Fastest



The full list of fastest times for Crossings, Circumnavs and Multi-Day's from across the PSK pages.




Image: Mick O'Meara


Performance: The Fastest


1: Circumnavigation: Isle of Anglesey

24 solo -- 12 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:24:04 11-Sep-14 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W: Justine Curgenven  Solo 10:08:47 22-Jul-13 Valley Rapier 18 Escort
Fastest Team: Nick Arding  Team 12:57:37 03-Aug-19 Singles Escort
Petr Major
Norbert Ziobr


2: Circumnavigation: Isle of Arran

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:14:54 13-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


3: Circumnavigation: Isle of Bute

3 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 05:34:13 19-Apr-14 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Richard Peevor  Team 08:30:00 11-Jun-16 Singles Escort
Kamala Sen


4: Circumnavigation: Hayling Island

12 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Ade Butt  Solo 02:00:45 31-May-17 Fenn Ski? Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Mark Spruce  Team 02:03:56 22-May-18 SKI Escort
Fred Taylor


5: Circumnavigation: Holy Island

3 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 02:55:45 13-Jun-14 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Pascale Eichenmuller  Team 03:29:57 26-Aug-19 Singles Escort
John Willacy


6: Circumnavigation: Isle of Man

12 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 10:32:58 24-Aug-16 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W: Freya Hoffmeister  Solo 14:07:00 ?-Sep-06 SKUK Explorer
Fastest Team:  Team


7: Circumnavigation: Isle of Wight

28 solo -- 15 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 07:19:46 23-Mar-15 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W: Sharon Miller  Solo 10:20:00 04-Jul-1987 P+H Umnak
Fastest Team: Simon Alderdice  Team 07:25:41 18-Oct-20 Singles Escort
Joe Langham


8: Circumnavigation: Jura

3 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:55:40 25-Mar-17 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


9: Circumnavigation: Isle of Mull

4 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 19:34:00 05-Jun-11 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Will Herman  Team 4 days Sep-14 Singles
Tim Pearson


10: Circumnavigation: Portsea Island

2 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Ralph Baker  Solo 01:59:40 17-Oct-18 Custom Kayaks Icon SKI Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: David Copp  Team 02:31:56 13-Sep-20 Singles Escort
Giles Hudson


11: Circumnavigation: Scarba

3 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 01:32:05 11-Oct-16 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


12: Circumnavigation: Isle of Skye

3 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mike Martin  Solo 8 days 2012? Rockpool Alaw
Fastest K1W: Kate Duffus  Solo 63:34:12 23-Apr-21 P+H Valkyrie Escort
Fastest Team: Will Herman  Team 6 days Aug-11 Singles
Tim Pearson


13: Circumnavigation: Walney Island

4 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 02:51:56 26-Apr-21 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Pascale Eichenmuller  Team 03:08:54 30-Apr-21 Singles Escort
John Willacy


14: Crossing: English Channel - Dover Strait

4 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Paul Wycherley  Solo 02:28:00 02-Oct-11 Epic V12 SKI Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Dylan Barber-May/Maia Wallace-Loizou  Team 04:15:00 19-Feb-13 SKI Escort


15: Crossing: English Channel - Brittany/Normandy

2 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mark Stocker  Solo 14:25:00 13-Jul-05 Prijon Barracuda Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Royal Marines 1664 Chall.  Team 36:00 22-May-14 Double Escort


16: Crossing: Isle of Man - England

3 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 04:41:22 11-Jul-14 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sean Jesson/Jim Krawiecki  Team 06:15:00 10-May-08 Double


17: Crossing: Isle of Man - Northern Ireland

7 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: George Shaw  Solo 06:35:00 03-Jun-13 SKUK Explorer
Fastest K1W: Catriona Woods  Solo 08:55:00 20-Jun-2013 Valley Nordkapp LV
Fastest Team: Natalie Maderova  Team 11:00:00 May-2012 Singles
Michal Madera


18: Crossing: Isle of Man - Republic of Ireland

0 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


19: Crossing: Isle of Man - Scotland

3 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 03:34:04 30-Apr-14 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sam Murphy  Team 04:00:00 31-Aug-10 Singles
Keirron Tastagh
George Shaw


20: Crossing: Isle of Man - Wales

7 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 08:21:12 23-Apr-10 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven/Barry Shaw  Team 10:01:00 2007 Double


21: Crossing: Irish Sea - Anglesey / Dublin

4 solo -- 13 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 11:19:59 01-Oct-11 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Brian Fanning  Team 10:22:00 28-Jul-12 Singles Escort
Mick O'Meara


22: Crossing: Irish Sea - England

1 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Conor Murray  Solo 21:06:50 08-Aug-12 SKUK Explorer Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


23: Crossing: Irish Sea - Llyn Peninsula

1 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Porter  Solo 14:00:00 Sep-10
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven  Team 11:56:00 01-Jan-09 Double
Barry Shaw


24: Crossing: Irish Sea - North Channel

14 solo -- 10 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: David Horkan  Solo 03:10:58 03-Sep-20 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W: Catriona Woods  Solo 04:28:00 15-Aug-17 Rockpool Tarantella
Fastest Team: Jessie Brown/Will Brown  Team 03:54:29 30-Aug-17 Double Escort


25: Crossing: Irish Sea - St George's Channel

1 solo -- 13 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:57:49 27-Sep-10 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Brian Fanning  Team 09:39:00 03-Jun-10 Singles
Mick O'Meara


26: Crossing: Isle of Lundy - England

11 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 01:59:12 03-Sep-13 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W: Tavi Murray  Solo 04:09:25 02-Jul-15 Valley Avocet LV Escort
Fastest Team: Joe Langham  Team 02:19:02 19-Oct-18 Singles Escort
Joe Leach


27: Crossing: Isle of Lundy - Wales

3 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 07:30:00 21-May-15 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Natalie Maderova  Team 07-May-12 Singles
Michal Madera


28: Crossing: Little Minch

4 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Norbert Ziobr  Solo 04:39:00 18-Apr-15 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour Escort
Fastest K1W: Kate Duffus  Solo 05:00:00 Sep-08 SKUK Greenlander Pro
Fastest Team: Michal Madera  Team 06:46:00 24-Jun-15 Singles
Natalie Maderova


29: Crossing: North Minch

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Norbert Ziobr  Solo 07:38:00 01-May-15 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


30: Crossing: NorthSea

2 solo -- 8 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Dimitri Vandepoele  Solo 17:36:00 31-Jul-15 P+H Scorpio LV Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Ian Castro/Simon Worsley  Team 17:53:00 4-Jul-09 Double


31: Crossing: Isle of Scilly

4 solo -- 11 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Richard Sims  Solo 04:03:07 02-Jul-11 Kirton Inuk
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Guy Blackford/Glenn Eldridge  Team 03:41:46 01-Oct-09 SKI


32: Crossing: St Kilda

4 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Adrian Tyrrell  Solo 09:30:00 27-Sep-92
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Eurion Brown  Team 11:36:00 20-Jun-14 Singles Escort
Alex Wainwright


33: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: GB

10 solo -- 10 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach  Solo 67 07-Jul-12 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Phil Clegg  Team 80 29-Jul-05 Singles
Barry Shaw
Harry Whelan


34: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: GB using Sails

0 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Davis Gould-Duff  Team 86 24-Jul-17 Singles
Colin Skeath


35: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: GB via canals

6 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Eric Innes  Solo 84* 28-Aug-09 Valley Nordkapp
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


36: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: GB + Ireland

3 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Sean Morley  Solo 169 18-Sep-04 Kirton C-Trek
Fastest K1W: Fiona Whitehead  Solo 140 26-Aug-04 SKUK Greenlander Race
Fastest Team: Andy Morton  Team 143 26-Aug-13 Double
Jane Morton


37: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Ireland

28 solo -- 24 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mick O'Meara  Solo 23 03-Jul-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Eila Wilkinson  Solo 38 24-Jul-10 SKUK Pilgrim Expedition
Fastest Team: Jeff Allen  Team 25 16-May-11 Singles
Harry Whelan


38: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Scotland

1 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Jonny Hawkins  Solo 62 25-Jul-12? P+H Cetus
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


39: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Wales

6 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Glyn Brackenbury  Solo 12 06-Jun-21 Mega Velocity
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven  Team 18 02-Aug-01 Singles
Fiona Whitehead


40: Multi-Day: Land's End - John O'Groats

3 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Glyn Brackenbury  Solo 32 20-May-13 Mega Viking Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


41: Multi-Day: Roof of Britain

0 solo -- 6 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sean Morley  Team 14 24-Jun-99 Singles
Ian Wilson


42: Multi-Day: UK Coast to Coast

0 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Jean Brown  Team 8 days 15-Mar-09 Singles
Liz Jordan
Jim Krawiecki
Glenn Parry


43: Multi-Day: Scottish Coast

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Porter  Solo 25 days May-2006 Valley Nordkapp Jubilee
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


44: Multi-Day: Welsh Coast

2 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Miles  Solo 22 24-Jun-12 Rockpool GT
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Rob Burgess  Team 25 27-Jun-12 Singles
Rosie Frankland
Kay McManus



Search: Fastest Performance

Total Matches: 0
K1M: 0
K1W: 0
Team: 0

Files Searched: 45

News

15-Jun-21
Orlando Navarro joins the 1000 Islands with Isla Tenglo, Puerto Montt, Chile
Link
15-Jun-21
Catriona Woods adds various islands from Logh Erne
Link
15-Jun-21
Tavi Murray laps Caldey, ST Margaret's and St Catherine's Islands
Link
13-Jun-21
John Willacy adds a 3hr run of Loch Ness to the Distance Challenge
Link
12-Jun-21
Elizabeth Cannon joins the 1000 Islands with Mersea Island
Link
12-Jun-21
Glyn Brackenbury completes his Wales Circ in 12 days
Link
12-Jun-21
Michael O'Farrell adds Great Island + 3
Link
12-Jun-21
Catriona Woods adds Rathline Island + The Copelands - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
12-Jun-21
Tavi Murray add James Pigdon add various Pembrokeshire bits 'n' pieces to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
12-Jun-21
Neal Ricketts adds a dozen to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
31-May-21
Catriona Woods adds 50+ islands
Link
31-May-21
Tavi Murray and James Pigdon add Ynys Meicel and Onnen
Link
31-May-21
Michael O'Farrell adds Dalkey Island
Link
28-May-21
Michal Madera laps the IOW twice in 24 hours.
Link
27-May-21
Neal Ricketts laps Beggar's Island
Link
26-May-21
Tavi Murray bags 160 pts with various Hebridean islands
Link
25-May-21
Detlev Deninger improves his 1hr Distance Challenge
with 24 laps of Stora Rösö
Link
25-May-21
Detlev Deninger also adds 12 laps of Stora Rösö
Link
25-May-21
Johan Wagner, Stefan Lidman and Cyrille Ellmark complete the 100k Day Challenge
with 24 laps of Stora Rösö
Link
24-May-21
New times on the Puffin Loop TT
Link
24-May-21
Sylvia Knight and Zoe O'Connell add Northey Island and Osea Island
Link
23-May-21
A legacy 2007 St George's Channel Crossing added - Ben Rudder and TB
Link
22-May-21
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds 11 laps in the Swellies
Link
22-May-21
Alexandra Lanes joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Bridgemarsh Island
Link
19-May-21
John Willacy adds 100 laps of Ynys Gorad Goch
Link
18-May-21
Catriona Woods adds a futher 12 islands
Link
16-May-21
Zoe O'Connell and Sylvia Knight join the 1000 Islands Challenge and add Bridgemarsh Island to the table too
Link
15-May-21
Will Stevenson completes a further 11 islands in Strangford Lough
Link
15-May-21
Chris Thorne adds a run to the Swellies SUP Challenge - 42:15
Link
13-May-21
Caroline Dawson completes the first run of the new Swellies SUP Challenge
Link
13-May-21
Michael O'Farrel adds Ireland's Eye
Link
13-May-21
Nigel Warren adds Eastern Black Rocks and Mew Stone
Link
11-May-21
Natalie Maderova and Michal Madera lap Canvey Island
Link
10-May-21
Neal Ricketts adds Burgh Island
Link
08-May-21
Catriona Woods adds further islands from Strangford Lough
Link
08-May-21
Catriona Woods adds Inishtrahull, Ireland's most northerly island(?)
Link
07-May-21
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy round Holy Island - 03:50
Link
06-May-21
Nigel Warren adds Beggar's Island
Link
04-May-21
Nigel Warren and Neal Ricketts add Tintagel Head
Link
04-May-21
Clare Sharp repeats Ynys Dulas
Link
01-May-21
Neil Lutas added to the IOW Circ, team run with Rhys Hunt
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty joins the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty joins the 100k Day table
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty laps the IOW 09:02
Link
30-Apr-21
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy set a new Team record for Walney Circumnav - 03:09
Link
27-Apr-21
Will Stevenson adds 3 more islands from Strangford Lough
Link
27-Apr-21
Rhys Hunt rounds the IOW once again - 07:31
Link
26-Apr-21
John Willacy improves on the Walney Island circ record - 02:51:56
Link
24-Apr-21
Kate Duffus Skye circ also top the 1000 Islands table
Link
24-Apr-21
Kate Duffus circumnavigates Skye - 63:37 - new record!
Link
22-Apr-21
Catriona Woods adds 15 islands from Strangford Lough
Link
22-Apr-21
Ian Cooke completes the 100K Day challenge
Link
21-Apr-21
Glyn Brackenbury completes a Lundy crosing - 02:07
Link
21-Apr-21
Nigel Warren adds another run to the Eddystone Rocks Challenge
Link
21-Apr-21
Kate Duffus adds Fladaigh Cuain
Link
18-Apr-21
Jenny Wong and Bryan Dickinson complete the Anglesey Masters - 3 Mice
Link
18-Apr-21
Tavi Murray and James Pigdon add komer and Midland Isle
Link
17-Apr-21
Eurion Brown adds Ramsey and others too the 1000 Islands
Link
15-Apr-21
Michael O'Farrell joins the 1000 Islands with Rockabill, Lambay, Shenick, Colt and St Patrick's islands
Link
15-Apr-21
Mike Martin adds Rum to the 1000 Islands
Link
14-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers breaks the 300 pts barrier
Link
14-Apr-21
Kate Bent joins the 1000 Islands, with Caldey and St Margaret's
Link
14-Apr-21
Clare Sharp laps Llanddwyn Island.
Link
13-Apr-21
Steve Miles, Dave Cutts, Tavi Murray, Eurion Brown, Jenny Wong, Pat Rodgers, William Stevenson, Rich Griffiths Hughes, James Pigdon, Bryan Dickinson and Nigel Warren add various islands!
Link
09-Apr-21
Catriona Woods adds 15 isles to the 1000 Islands
Link
09-Apr-21
Rhys Hunt and Neil Lutas circumnav the Isle of Wight
This gives Neil his first 1000 Islands points too
Link
08-Apr-21
Mike Martin adds Muck to the 1000 Islands
Link
08-Apr-21
Neal Ricketts adds Hackney Marshes
Link
08-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
07-Apr-21
Neal Ricketts joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Drake's Island
Link
06-Apr-21
Mark Tait joins the 1000 Islands Challenge from Perth, Australia
Link
06-Apr-21
Steve Miles adds various Swellies islands
Link
05-Apr-21
Steve Miles adds Middle Mouse
Link
05-Apr-21
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add The Skerries
Dave also completes West Mouse
Link
05-Apr-21
Tavi Murray adds Burry Holms
Link
04-Apr-21
Clare Sharp rounds Ynys Dulas and Ynys Moelfre too
Link
04-Apr-21
Kate Duffus adds various Summer Isles
Link
04-Apr-21
Bryan Dickinson and Jenny Wong add the Tudwals.
Link
04-Apr-21
Zoe Newsam joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Isle Martin
Link
04-Apr-21
Dave Cutts adds East Mouse
Link
04-Apr-21
Paul Barrett and Rhys Hunt circumnav Portsea Island.
Link
02-Apr-21
Stewart Thorp completes laps of Brownsea and Gigger's Islands for the Islands Challenge
Link
02-Apr-21
Steve Miles joins the Islands Challenge with various Anglesey islands.
Link
02-Apr-21
John Willacy completes his 10th Anglesey Circumnav
Link
01-Apr-21
Simon Waller circumnavigates Hayling Island - 02:16
Link
01-Apr-21
Michal Madera adds a massive 167 km to the 100k Day Challenge
Link
01-Apr-21
Bryan Dickinson adds Llanddwyn Island to the Islands Challenge
Link
01-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
30-Mar-21
Rhys Hunt rounds the IOW - 07:31
Link
28-Mar-21
Stewart Thorp joins the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
27-Mar-21
Tom Mason joins the D=istance Challenge with 3 runs - including a >16 km
Link
26-Mar-21
Ian Cooke improves on his 5hr Distance Challenge - 47.23 km
Link
26-Mar-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
26-Mar-21
Dave Cutts also laps various Swellies islands for the 1000 Islands
Link
24-Mar-21
Clare Sharp adds Rhoscolyn Beacon and Ynys Traws to the 1000 Islands
Link
24-Mar-21
Eurion Brown joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Sully, Flat Holm and Steep Holm
Link
22-Mar-21
Bryan Dickinson adds various Swellies islands to the 1000 Islands
Link
22-Mar-21
Bryan Dickinson and Jenny Wong add join the 1000 Islands with Puffin Island
Link
22-Mar-21
Dave Cutts completes the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:27:44
Link
19-Mar-21
Clare Sharp joins the 1000 Islands Challenge - Ynys Feirig and Ynys Meibion
Link
19-Mar-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
Showing 100/765 news.

Recent Records

06-Jun-21
Wales Circumnav
Glyn Brackenbury
12 days
Link
30-Apr-21
Walney Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller, John Willacy
03:08:54
Link
26-Apr-21
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:51:56
Link
23-Apr-21
Isle of Skye Circumnav
Kate Duffus
63:37:00
Link
18-Oct-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Simon Alderdice, Joe Langham
07:25:41
Link
18-Oct-20
Achill Island Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
06:06:04
Link
23-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:53:09
Link
21-Sep-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Giles Hudson, Matt Parton
08:22:52
Link
20-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
Ian Cooke
03:05:13
Link
17-Sep-20
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:07:40
Link
13-Sep-20
Portsea Island Circumnav - Team
David Copp, Giles Hudson
02:31:56
Link
03-Sep-20
North Channel Crossing
David Horkan
03:10:58
Link
26-Aug-19
Holy Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller, John Willacy
03:29:57
Link
03-Aug-19
Anglesey Circumnav - Team
Nick Arding, Petr Major, Norbert Ziobr
12:57:37
Link
01-Aug-19
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:20:29
Link
19-Oct-18
Isle of Lundy Crossing - Team
Joe Langham, Joe Leach
02:19:02
Link
30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 59/59 recent records.

Upcoming Events

01-Jan-21
PSK Islands Challenge
Link
Showing 1/1 events for 2021/22.

Full Events Calendar