indexMainImage

PSK: Performance Boat List


Complete list of boats used across the PSK Performance pages.




Performance: Boat List


Click column header to sort
Manufacturer Boat Occurences Expand First Date Last Date
1 1 x Valley Anas Acuta 1 Details 1981 1981
2 14' Fanatic Blitz 1 Details 2019 2019
3 4 x Valley Nordkapp 2 Details 1981 1981
4 ? Double 2 Details 2005 2005
5 Aleut 2 1 Details 1994 1994
6 Cape Falcon F1 2 Details 2020 2020
7 Custom Kayaks Icon 1 Details 2018 2018
8 D+K_Trotter K2 1 Details 1996 1996
9 Dagger Charleston 1 Details 2014 2014
10 ELIO K2 1 Details 2013 2013
11 Eclipse Cirrus 1 Details 2013 2013
12 Epic 18 2 Details 2010 2014
13 Epic 18x 1 Details 2011 2011
14 Epic V10 1 Details 2010 2010
15 Epic V10 Double 1 Details 2013 2013
16 Epic V10 Sport 1 Details 2014 2014
17 Epic V10L 2 Details 2010 2010
18 Epic V12 1 Details 2011 2011
19 Epic V6 1 Details 2014 2014
20 Epic V8 1 Details 2014 2014
21 Epic V8 Double Surfski 1 Details 2018 2018
22 Fenn Mako 6 1 Details 2007 2007
23 Fenn Mako Millenium 1 Details 2009 2009
24 Fenn Ski? 3 Details 2017 2017
25 Goltziana Marlin 2 Details 2017 2017
26 Inuk Duo 2 Details 2016 2016
27 Island Expedition 1 Details 2014 2014
28 Kayak Pro Nemo 1 Details 2013 2013
29 Kazyak Raider 1 Details 2018 2018
30 Kirton C-Trek 7 Details 2004 2015
31 Kirton Inuk 10 Details 1999 2020
32 Kirton Voyager2 1 Details 1997 1997
33 Klepper Double 2 Details 2005 2011
34 Klepper SL5 1 Details 1969 1969
35 Lettmann Speedliner 1 Details 2016 2016
36 Mega Sovereign 1 Details 2013 2013
37 Mega Viking 3 Details 2013 2013
38 NDK Explorer 3 Details 2007 2019
39 NDK Poseidon 1 Details 2016 2016
40 Nelo Inuk 7 Details 2005 2011
41 Nigel_Forster Legend 2 Details 2010 2010
42 Nordkapp Forti 1 Details 2017 2017
43 Nordkapp Jubilee 2 Details 1999 1999
44 Nordkapp Jubilee M 1 Details 2017 2017
45 North_Shore Atlantic 1 Details 2013 2013
46 North_Shore Polar 1 Details 2010 2010
47 North_Shore Polar HV 1 Details 2011 2011
48 Northshore Polar 2 Details 2019 2019
49 Old Town Penobscot 1 Details 2015 2015
50 Open Canoe - Swift Temagami 1 Details 2017 2017
51 P+H Bahiya 4 Details 2004 2013
52 P+H Baidarka (x2) 1 Details 1993 1993
53 P+H Capella 5 Details 1996 2010
54 P+H Capella RM 2 Details 2013 2016
55 P+H Cetus 10 Details 2010 2014
56 P+H Cetus HV 8 Details 2012 2020
57 P+H Cetus LV 2 Details 2010 2010
58 P+H Cetus MV 7 Details 2014 2018
59 P+H Iceflow 1 Details 1986 1986
60 P+H Iona (x2) 1 Details 1993 1993
61 P+H Outlander 1 Details 1996 1996
62 P+H Quest 12 Details 1970 2014
63 P+H Quest LV 4 Details 2009 2020
64 P+H Scorpio 2 Details 2014 2014
65 P+H Scorpio LV 2 Details 2015 2020
66 P+H Scorpio MV 2 Details 2015 2015
67 P+H Sirius 4 Details 2002 2014
68 P+H Swift 3 Details 1972 1972
69 P+H Umnak 2 Details 1984 1987
70 P+H Valkyrie 1 Details 2021 2021
71 Perception Carolina 4 Details 2012 2020
72 Perception Essence 3 Details 2012 2013
73 Perception Essence 17 1 Details 2021 2021
74 Perception Freedom 2 Details 2008 2008
75 Perception Horizon 1 Details 2015 2015
76 Plastex Sea Master 1 Details 2010 2010
77 Point_65 XP18 1 Details 2011 2011
78 Prijon Barracuda 1 Details 2005 2005
79 Pyranha Octane RM 1 Details 2020 2020
80 RTM Disco 2 Details 2020 2020
81 Rockpool Alaw 4 Details 2010 2012
82 Rockpool Alaw Bach 3 Details 2007 2018
83 Rockpool GT 8 Details 2012 2021
84 Rockpool GT? 1 Details 2016 2016
85 Rockpool Isel 1 Details 2018 2018
86 Rockpool Menai 18 2 Details 2009 2009
87 Rockpool Taran 111 Details 2010 2022
88 Rockpool Taran 16 16 Details 2013 2021
89 Rockpool Taran? 1 Details 2019 2019
90 Rockpool Tarantella 5 Details 2016 2019
91 SKUK Cadence 2 Details 2013 2014
92 SKUK Explorer 71 Details 2001 2018
93 SKUK Explorer HV 3 Details 2005 2016
94 SKUK Explorer LV 2 Details 2008 2019
95 SKUK Greenlander 1 Details 2013 2013
96 SKUK Greenlander Pro 2 Details 2008 2012
97 SKUK Greenlander Race 1 Details 2004 2004
98 SKUK Latitude 1 Details 2018 2018
99 SKUK Pilgrim Expedition 6 Details 2010 2015
100 SKUK Pulse 1 Details 2016 2016
101 SKUK Quantum 3 Details 2018 2019
102 SKUK Romany 6 Details 2001 2019
103 SKUK Romany Excel 1 Details 2015 2015
104 SKUK Romany Explorer 2 Details 2003 2011
105 SKUK Romany Surf 2 Details 2017 2018
106 SKUK Triton 3 Details 2001 2009
107 Scupper Pro 2 Details 2008 2008
108 Self-built Double 1 Details 2020 2020
109 Sipre ? 1 Details 2013 2013
110 Sipre Murano Evo 1 Details 2012 2012
111 Sipre Svalbard K2 1 Details 2017 2017
112 Sipre Tintorera 1 Details 2010 2010
113 Ski/SOT - various 2 Details 2014 2014
114 Slalom_K1 Swift 3 Details 1973 1973
115 Stealth Splash 550 2 Details 2013 2014
116 Streamlyte KW7 2 Details 1969 1969
117 Tahe Marine Reval 2 Details 2013 2013
118 Tiderace Explore MV 1 Details 2017 2017
119 Tiderace Extra HV 2 Details 2017 2017
120 Tiderace Pace 17 3 Details 2019 2020
121 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour 16 Details 2013 2020
122 Tiderace Xcite 2 Details 2010 2012
123 Tiderace Xcite S 2 Details 2014 2014
124 Tiderace Xplore 11 Details 2009 2012
125 Trylon Sea Hawk 1 Details 1986 1986
126 Valley Advocet LV 1 Details 2015 2015
127 Valley Aleut 5 Details 1996 2019
128 Valley Aleut II 16 Details 1989 2014
129 Valley Anas Acuta 5 Details 1974 1984
130 Valley Aquanaut 2 Details 2013 2020
131 Valley Aquanaut LV 1 Details 2020 2020
132 Valley Aquanaut RM 2 Details 2016 2016
133 Valley Avocet 3 Details 2009 2020
134 Valley Avocet LV 1 Details 2015 2015
135 Valley Avocet RM 3 Details 2010 2013
136 Valley Etain 4 Details 2011 2018
137 Valley Etain 17.1 1 Details 2017 2017
138 Valley Etain 17.5 1 Details 2015 2015
139 Valley Etain RM 2 Details 2019 2020
140 Valley Nordkapp 29 Details 1978 2021
141 Valley Nordkapp Forti 1 Details 2017 2017
142 Valley Nordkapp HM 4 Details 1980 2002
143 Valley Nordkapp Jubilee 2 Details 2006 2020
144 Valley Nordkapp LV 10 Details 2009 2019
145 Valley Nordkapp RM 2 Details 2011 2012
146 Valley Pintail 1 Details 2013 2013
147 Valley Rapier 18 2 Details 2008 2013
148 Valley Rapier 20 1 Details 2005 2005
149 Valley Skerray 2 Details 2005 2005
150 Voyager Double 1 Details 1999 1999
151 World of Kayaks WK525 2 Details 2019 2019
152 Zegal ? 1 Details 2019 2019
153 Zegul Sea Rocket 1 Details 2015 2015
154 Zegul Velocity 2 Details 2014 2018
155 _ Baidarka? 2 Details 1976 1976
156 _ Selkie 1 Details 2014 2014

Click column header to sort

Performance Boat List

Records returned: 156
Records searched: 1881
Files: 45

News

13-May-21
Caroline Dawson completes the first run of the new Swellies SUP Challenge
Link
13-May-21
Michael O'Farrel adds Ireland's Eye
Link
13-May-21
Nigel Warren adds Eastern Black Rocks and Mew Stone
Link
11-May-21
Natalie Maderova and Michal Madera lap Canvey Island
Link
10-May-21
Neal Ricketts adds Burgh Island
Link
08-May-21
Catriona Woods adds further islands from Strangford Lough
Link
08-May-21
Catriona Woods adds Inishtrahull, Ireland's most northerly island(?)
Link
07-May-21
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy round Holy Island - 03:50
Link
06-May-21
Nigel Warren adds Beggar's Island
Link
04-May-21
Nigel Warren and Neal Ricketts add Tintagel Head
Link
04-May-21
Clare Sharp repeats Ynys Dulas
Link
01-May-21
Neil Lutas added to the IOW Circ, team run with Rhys Hunt
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty joins the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty joins the 100k Day table
Link
30-Apr-21
James Doherty laps the IOW 09:02
Link
30-Apr-21
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy set a new Team record for Walney Circumnav - 03:09
Link
27-Apr-21
Will Stevenson adds 3 more islands from Strangford Lough
Link
27-Apr-21
Rhys Hunt rounds the IOW once again - 07:31
Link
26-Apr-21
John Willacy improves on the Walney Island circ record - 02:51:56
Link
24-Apr-21
Kate Duffus Skye circ also top the 1000 Islands table
Link
24-Apr-21
Kate Duffus circumnavigates Skye - 63:37 - new record!
Link
22-Apr-21
Ian Cooke completes the 100K Day challenge
Link
22-Apr-21
Catriona Woods adds 15 islands from Strangford Lough
Link
21-Apr-21
Glyn Brackenbury completes a Lundy crosing - 02:07
Link
21-Apr-21
Nigel Warren adds another run to the Eddystone Rocks Challenge
Link
21-Apr-21
Kate Duffus adds Fladaigh Cuain
Link
18-Apr-21
Jenny Wong and Bryan Dickinson complete the Anglesey Masters - 3 Mice
Link
18-Apr-21
Tavi Murray and James Pigdon add komer and Midland Isle
Link
17-Apr-21
Eurion Brown adds Ramsey and others too the 1000 Islands
Link
15-Apr-21
Mike Martin adds Rum to the 1000 Islands
Link
15-Apr-21
Michael O'Farrell joins the 1000 Islands with Rockabill, Lambay, Shenick, Colt and St Patrick's islands
Link
14-Apr-21
Clare Sharp laps Llanddwyn Island.
Link
14-Apr-21
Kate Bent joins the 1000 Islands, with Caldey and St Margaret's
Link
14-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers breaks the 300 pts barrier
Link
13-Apr-21
Steve Miles, Dave Cutts, Tavi Murray, Eurion Brown, Jenny Wong, Pat Rodgers, William Stevenson, Rich Griffiths Hughes, James Pigdon, Bryan Dickinson and Nigel Warren add various islands!
Link
09-Apr-21
Catriona Woods adds 15 isles to the 1000 Islands
Link
09-Apr-21
Rhys Hunt and Neil Lutas circumnav the Isle of Wight
This gives Neil his first 1000 Islands points too
Link
08-Apr-21
Mike Martin adds Muck to the 1000 Islands
Link
08-Apr-21
Neal Ricketts adds Hackney Marshes
Link
08-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
07-Apr-21
Neal Ricketts joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Drake's Island
Link
06-Apr-21
Steve Miles adds various Swellies islands
Link
06-Apr-21
Mark Tait joins the 1000 Islands Challenge from Perth, Australia
Link
05-Apr-21
Tavi Murray adds Burry Holms
Link
05-Apr-21
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add The Skerries
Dave also completes West Mouse
Link
05-Apr-21
Steve Miles adds Middle Mouse
Link
04-Apr-21
Clare Sharp rounds Ynys Dulas and Ynys Moelfre too
Link
04-Apr-21
Kate Duffus adds various Summer Isles
Link
04-Apr-21
Bryan Dickinson and Jenny Wong add the Tudwals.
Link
04-Apr-21
Zoe Newsam joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Isle Martin
Link
04-Apr-21
Dave Cutts adds East Mouse
Link
04-Apr-21
Paul Barrett and Rhys Hunt circumnav Portsea Island.
Link
02-Apr-21
Stewart Thorp completes laps of Brownsea and Gigger's Islands for the Islands Challenge
Link
02-Apr-21
Steve Miles joins the Islands Challenge with various Anglesey islands.
Link
02-Apr-21
John Willacy completes his 10th Anglesey Circumnav
Link
01-Apr-21
Simon Waller circumnavigates Hayling Island - 02:16
Link
01-Apr-21
Michal Madera adds a massive 167 km to the 100k Day Challenge
Link
01-Apr-21
Bryan Dickinson adds Llanddwyn Island to the Islands Challenge
Link
01-Apr-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
30-Mar-21
Rhys Hunt rounds the IOW - 07:31
Link
28-Mar-21
Stewart Thorp joins the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
27-Mar-21
Tom Mason joins the D=istance Challenge with 3 runs - including a >16 km
Link
26-Mar-21
Ian Cooke improves on his 5hr Distance Challenge - 47.23 km
Link
26-Mar-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
26-Mar-21
Dave Cutts also laps various Swellies islands for the 1000 Islands
Link
24-Mar-21
Clare Sharp adds Rhoscolyn Beacon and Ynys Traws to the 1000 Islands
Link
24-Mar-21
Eurion Brown joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with Sully, Flat Holm and Steep Holm
Link
22-Mar-21
Bryan Dickinson adds various Swellies islands to the 1000 Islands
Link
22-Mar-21
Bryan Dickinson and Jenny Wong add join the 1000 Islands with Puffin Island
Link
22-Mar-21
Dave Cutts completes the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:27:44
Link
19-Mar-21
Clare Sharp joins the 1000 Islands Challenge - Ynys Feirig and Ynys Meibion
Link
19-Mar-21
Pat Rodgers adds more to the Islands Challenge
Link
19-Mar-21
Detlev Deninger improves on his 1hr Distance Challenge - 7.75 km
Link
19-Mar-21
Pascale Eichenmuller joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with 7 islands
Link
19-Mar-21
Kate Duffus increases her 1000 Islands tally
Link
16-Mar-21
Tavi Murray joins the Islands Challenge with The Mumbles
Link
16-Mar-21
Pat Rodgers joins the Islands Challenge
Link
11-Mar-21
Tony Sullivan adds a return to Brownsea
Link
10-Mar-21
Nigel Warren completes a 100K Day - on his Ergo!
Link
08-Mar-21
Bob Perry improves on his Ergo Challenge once again - to go top
Link
07-Mar-21
Ciara Harrington adds another lap of Inishlackan and inishnee to the Islands Challenge
Link
06-Mar-21
Ciara Harrington returns to Inishnee for the Islands Challenge
Link
06-Mar-21
Ciara Harrington adds Inishlackan to the Islands Challenge
Link
06-Mar-21
Jon Needham completes a circumnav of Portsea Island - 02:21
Link
04-Mar-21
Kate Duffus adds Raasay to the Islands Challenge - 50 pts
Link
02-Mar-21
Pascale Eichenmuller joins the Ergo Challenge
Link
02-Mar-21
Kate Duffus adds 2 more islands to the Islands Challenge
Link
01-Mar-21
Alan Hunter also completes 3 more islands laps out of North Berwick
Link
01-Mar-21
Kate Duffus adds 3 more islands to the Islands Challenge
Link
28-Feb-21
Tony Sullivan adds Gigger's Island to the Islands Challenge
Link
28-Feb-21
Michal Madera completes the 100k Day Challenge also
Link
27-Feb-21
Nigel Warren completes the 100k Day Challenge
Link
24-Feb-21
Bob Perry adds another paddle to the Ergo Challenge
Link
24-Feb-21
Rich Griffiths Hughes improves on his 2021 1hr Distance Challenge - 8.6 km
Link
17-Feb-21
Mike Chandler joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with a sneaky lap of Newark Island
Link
13-Feb-21
Nige Warren adds another paddle to the Ergo Challenge
Link
12-Feb-21
Nige Warren adds a paddle to the Ergo Challenge
Link
08-Feb-21
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds a 1hr Distance Challenge - 7.6 km
Link
07-Feb-21
Tony Sullivan adds Round Island and a return to Brownsea
Link
06-Feb-21
The PSK Ergo Challenge added
Link
04-Feb-21
Natalie Maderova and Michal Madera loop Olympic Park, Isle of Dogs and Channelsea Island
Link
Showing 100/736 news.

Recent Records

30-Apr-21
Walney Island Circumnav
Pascale Eichenmuller, John Willacy
03:08:54
Link
26-Apr-21
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:51:56
Link
23-Apr-21
Isle of Skye Circumnav
Kate Duffus
63:37:00
Link
18-Oct-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Simon Alderdice, Joe Langham
07:25:41
Link
18-Oct-20
Achill Island Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
06:06:04
Link
23-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:53:09
Link
21-Sep-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Giles Hudson, Matt Parton
08:22:52
Link
20-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
Ian Cooke
03:05:13
Link
17-Sep-20
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:07:40
Link
13-Sep-20
Portsea Island Circumnav - Team
David Copp, Giles Hudson
02:31:56
Link
03-Sep-20
North Channel Crossing
David Horkan
03:10:58
Link
26-Aug-19
Holy Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller, John Willacy
03:29:57
Link
03-Aug-19
Anglesey Circumnav - Team
Nick Arding, Petr Major, Norbert Ziobr
12:57:37
Link
01-Aug-19
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:20:29
Link
19-Oct-18
Isle of Lundy Crossing - Team
Joe Langham, Joe Leach
02:19:02
Link
30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 58/58 recent records.

Upcoming Events

01-Jan-21
PSK Islands Challenge
Link
Showing 1/1 events for 2021/22.

Full Events Calendar