indexMainImage

PSK: Performance Boat List


Complete list of boats used across the PSK Performance pages.




Performance: Boat List


Click column header to sort
Manufacturer Boat Occurences Expand First Date Last Date
1 1 x Valley Anas Acuta 1 Details 1981 1981
2 14' Fanatic Blitz 1 Details 2019 2019
3 4 x Valley Nordkapp 2 Details 1981 1981
4 ? Double 2 Details 2005 2005
5 Aleut 2 1 Details 1994 1994
6 Cape Falcon F1 2 Details 2020 2020
7 Custom Kayaks Icon 1 Details 2018 2018
8 D+K_Trotter K2 1 Details 1996 1996
9 Dagger Charleston 1 Details 2014 2014
10 ELIO K2 1 Details 2013 2013
11 Eclipse Cirrus 1 Details 2013 2013
12 Epic 18 2 Details 2010 2014
13 Epic 18x 1 Details 2011 2011
14 Epic V10 1 Details 2010 2010
15 Epic V10 Double 1 Details 2013 2013
16 Epic V10 Sport 1 Details 2014 2014
17 Epic V10L 2 Details 2010 2010
18 Epic V12 1 Details 2011 2011
19 Epic V6 1 Details 2014 2014
20 Epic V8 1 Details 2014 2014
21 Epic V8 Double Surfski 1 Details 2018 2018
22 Fenn Mako 6 1 Details 2007 2007
23 Fenn Mako Millenium 1 Details 2009 2009
24 Fenn Ski? 3 Details 2017 2017
25 Goltziana Marlin 2 Details 2017 2017
26 Inuk Duo 2 Details 2016 2016
27 Island Expedition 1 Details 2014 2014
28 Kayak Pro Nemo 1 Details 2013 2013
29 KayakPro Nemo (DH) 1 Details 2014 2014
30 Kazyak Raider 1 Details 2018 2018
31 Kirton C-Trek 8 Details 2004 2015
32 Kirton Inuk 10 Details 1999 2020
33 Kirton Inuk Ultra 20 1 Details 2020 2020
34 Kirton Voyager2 1 Details 1997 1997
35 Klepper Double 2 Details 2005 2011
36 Klepper SL5 1 Details 1969 1969
37 Lettmann Speedliner 1 Details 2016 2016
38 Mega Sovereign 1 Details 2013 2013
39 Mega Viking 3 Details 2013 2013
40 NDK Explorer 3 Details 2007 2019
41 NDK Poseidon 1 Details 2016 2016
42 Nelo Inuk 7 Details 2005 2011
43 Nigel_Forster Legend 2 Details 2010 2010
44 Nordkapp Forti 1 Details 2017 2017
45 Nordkapp Jubilee 2 Details 1999 1999
46 Nordkapp Jubilee M 1 Details 2017 2017
47 North_Shore Atlantic 1 Details 2013 2013
48 North_Shore Polar 1 Details 2010 2010
49 North_Shore Polar HV 1 Details 2011 2011
50 Northshore Polar 2 Details 2019 2019
51 Old Town Penobscot 1 Details 2015 2015
52 Open Canoe - Swift Temagami 1 Details 2017 2017
53 P+H Bahiya 1 Details 2004 2004
54 P+H Baidarka (x2) 1 Details 1993 1993
55 P+H Capella 5 Details 1996 2010
56 P+H Capella RM 2 Details 2013 2016
57 P+H Cetus 10 Details 2010 2014
58 P+H Cetus HV 8 Details 2012 2020
59 P+H Cetus LV 2 Details 2010 2010
60 P+H Cetus MV 7 Details 2014 2018
61 P+H Iceflow 1 Details 1986 1986
62 P+H Iona (x2) 1 Details 1993 1993
63 P+H Outlander 1 Details 1996 1996
64 P+H Quest 12 Details 1970 2014
65 P+H Quest LV 4 Details 2009 2020
66 P+H Scorpio 2 Details 2014 2014
67 P+H Scorpio LV 2 Details 2015 2020
68 P+H Scorpio MV 2 Details 2015 2015
69 P+H Sirius 4 Details 2002 2014
70 P+H Swift 3 Details 1972 1972
71 P+H Umnak 2 Details 1984 1987
72 Perception Carolina 4 Details 2012 2020
73 Perception Essence 3 Details 2012 2013
74 Perception Freedom 2 Details 2008 2008
75 Perception Horizon 1 Details 2015 2015
76 Plastex Sea Master 1 Details 2010 2010
77 Point_65 XP18 1 Details 2011 2011
78 Prijon Barracuda 1 Details 2005 2005
79 RTM Disco 2 Details 2020 2020
80 Rockpool Alaw 4 Details 2010 2012
81 Rockpool Alaw Bach 3 Details 2007 2018
82 Rockpool GT 7 Details 2012 2019
83 Rockpool GT? 1 Details 2016 2016
84 Rockpool Isel 1 Details 2018 2018
85 Rockpool Menai 18 2 Details 2009 2009
86 Rockpool Taran 108 Details 2010 2020
87 Rockpool Taran 16 13 Details 2013 2020
88 Rockpool Taran? 1 Details 2019 2019
89 Rockpool Tarantella 9 Details 2016 2020
90 SKUK Cadence 2 Details 2013 2014
91 SKUK Explorer 71 Details 2001 2018
92 SKUK Explorer HV 3 Details 2005 2016
93 SKUK Explorer LV 2 Details 2008 2019
94 SKUK Greenlander 1 Details 2013 2013
95 SKUK Greenlander Pro 2 Details 2008 2012
96 SKUK Greenlander Race 1 Details 2004 2004
97 SKUK Latitude 1 Details 2018 2018
98 SKUK Pilgrim Expedition 6 Details 2010 2015
99 SKUK Pulse 1 Details 2016 2016
100 SKUK Quantum 3 Details 2018 2019
101 SKUK Romany 6 Details 2001 2019
102 SKUK Romany Excel 1 Details 2015 2015
103 SKUK Romany Explorer 2 Details 2003 2011
104 SKUK Romany Surf 2 Details 2017 2018
105 SKUK Triton 3 Details 2001 2009
106 Scupper Pro 2 Details 2008 2008
107 Self-built Double 1 Details 2020 2020
108 Sipre ? 1 Details 2013 2013
109 Sipre Murano Evo 1 Details 2012 2012
110 Sipre Svalbard K2 1 Details 2017 2017
111 Sipre Tintorera 1 Details 2010 2010
112 Ski/SOT - various 2 Details 2014 2014
113 Slalom_K1 Swift 3 Details 1973 1973
114 Stealth Splash 550 2 Details 2013 2014
115 Streamlyte KW7 2 Details 1969 1969
116 Tahe Marine Reval 2 Details 2013 2013
117 Tiderace Explore MV 1 Details 2017 2017
118 Tiderace Extra HV 2 Details 2017 2017
119 Tiderace Pace 17 3 Details 2019 2020
120 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour 16 Details 2013 2020
121 Tiderace Xcite 2 Details 2010 2012
122 Tiderace Xcite S 2 Details 2014 2014
123 Tiderace Xplore 11 Details 2009 2012
124 Trylon Sea Hawk 1 Details 1986 1986
125 Valley Advocet LV 1 Details 2015 2015
126 Valley Aleut 5 Details 1996 2019
127 Valley Aleut II 16 Details 1989 2014
128 Valley Anas Acuta 5 Details 1974 1984
129 Valley Aquanaut 2 Details 2013 2020
130 Valley Aquanaut LV 1 Details 2020 2020
131 Valley Aquanaut RM 2 Details 2016 2016
132 Valley Avocet 3 Details 2009 2020
133 Valley Avocet LV 1 Details 2015 2015
134 Valley Avocet RM 3 Details 2010 2013
135 Valley Etain 4 Details 2011 2018
136 Valley Etain 17.1 1 Details 2017 2017
137 Valley Etain 17.5 1 Details 2015 2015
138 Valley Etain RM 2 Details 2019 2020
139 Valley Nordkapp 24 Details 1978 2014
140 Valley Nordkapp Forti 1 Details 2017 2017
141 Valley Nordkapp HM 4 Details 1980 2002
142 Valley Nordkapp Jubilee 2 Details 2006 2020
143 Valley Nordkapp LV 10 Details 2009 2019
144 Valley Nordkapp RM 3 Details 2011 2016
145 Valley Rapier 18 2 Details 2008 2013
146 Valley Rapier 20 1 Details 2005 2005
147 Valley Skerray 2 Details 2005 2005
148 Voyager Double 1 Details 1999 1999
149 World of Kayaks WK525 2 Details 2019 2019
150 Zegal ? 1 Details 2019 2019
151 Zegul Sea Rocket 3 Details 2015 2020
152 Zegul Velocity 2 Details 2014 2018
153 _ Baidarka? 2 Details 1976 1976
154 _ Selkie 1 Details 2014 2014

Click column header to sort

Performance Boat List

Records returned: 154
Records searched: 1849
Files: 46

News

28-Nov-20
New - PSK Islands Challenge launched!
Link
28-Nov-20
100k Day Challenge added to Distance Challenge
Link
20-Nov-20
Neal Ricketts improves on his 3hr Distance Challenge run - 28.6 km
Link
19-Nov-20
Llyn Padarn TT Race 3 times up
Link
17-Nov-20
** The new PSK Islands Challenge is launched **
Link
15-Nov-20
Ian Cooke completes the 65km M6 Challenege - 07:58
Link
11-Nov-20
Jeff Parker adds another Distance Challenge 1hr - 10.06 km - Lake Windermere
Link
09-Nov-20
Jeff Parker improves on his Distance Challenge 1hr - 14.26km
Link
31-Oct-20
Ian cooke completes a 5hr Distance Challenge - 42km
Link
30-Oct-20
Tom Turcan, Joe Langham, Dave Johnson and Simon Alderdice circumnavigate the Isle of Sheppey - 05:49
Link
28-Oct-20
Anita Suter also adds a 1hr Distance Challenge - 10.65km
Link
28-Oct-20
Anita Suter and Sarah Zurbrügg-Greenaway join the Distance Challenge - 27km - 3hrs
Link
27-Oct-20
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a Menai Challenge time - 63:12
Link
27-Oct-20
Llyn Padarn TT Race 2 results up
Link
27-Oct-20
Legacy time from Ralph Baker addded for Portsea Circumnav - 01:59
Link
21-Oct-20
Nigel Warren improves on his 1hr Distance Challenge - 12.13km
Link
20-Oct-20
Mick O'Meara sets a new record for the Achill Island Circ - 06:06
Link
19-Oct-20
MattParton also adds a time to the Hayling Island circ - 02:06
Link
19-Oct-20
Catriona Woods sets a PB for her Achill Island Circumnav time - 08:33:23
Link
19-Oct-20
Eurion Brown and James Pigdon add a run each to the Distance Challenge 1hr - 15km and 14.6km respectively
Link
18-Oct-20
Elliot Goddard and Aaron White add their first Distance Challenge - 53.5km for the 5 hr
Link
18-Oct-20
John Willacy completes another Anglesey Circumnav - 11:12 CCW
Link
18-Oct-20
Giles Hudson adds a fast time to the Hayling Island circ - 02:01
Link
11-Oct-20
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds a run to the Menai Challenge Legacy 74:57
Link
09-Oct-20
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a season best to the Menai Challenge 53:31
Link
02-Oct-20
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add new times to the Llyn Padarn TT Open - 28:23 and 25:31
Link
29-Sep-20
Tom Turcan adds a new run to the Hayling Island Circumnav - 02:12
Link
25-Sep-20
John Willacy sets a new record for Walney Island Circumnav - 02:53:09
Link
24-Sep-20
Will Stevenson joins the PSK Distance Challenge - 9 km
Link
21-Sep-20
David Horkan adds to the 5 hr Distance Challenge - 53.1 km
Link
21-Sep-20
John Willacy adds a run to the 1hr Distance Challenge - 18.7 km
Link
21-Sep-20
Giles Hudson and Matt Parton break the IOW Circ Team Record - 08:22:52
Link
21-Sep-20
Ian Cooke sets a new record for Walney Island Circumnav - 03:05:13
Link
21-Sep-20
James Doherty takes a chunk off his IOW Circ - 10:05:39
Link
21-Sep-20
David Horkan improves on his Achill Island Circumnav time - 06:07:40
Link
16-Sep-20
Llyn Padarn TT 2020 season page added
Link
11-Sep-20
Russel Wingfield adds a 43 km canal paddle to the 5 hr Challenge - 01 Aug
Link
11-Sep-20
Neal Ricketts adds a 19.7 km to the 3 hr Distance Challenge
Link
11-Sep-20
Dave Cutts adds a season best to the Menai Challenge - 65:35
Link
11-Sep-20
David Copp and Giles Hudson complete a Portsea Island circumnav: 02:31
Link
07-Sep-20
Giles Hudson completes an IOW Circumnav - 10:08
Link
07-Sep-20
Clare Sharp adds a Season Best to the Llyn Padarn TT course - 27:57
John Willacy adds a run also - 27:55
Link
07-Sep-20
Catriona Woods adds two legacy crossings of the North Channel - 2017 and 2019
Link
07-Sep-20
Simon Augustin adds a 12.7 km PB to the 1hr Distance Challenge
Link
07-Sep-20
Catriona Woods adds a 11.6 km PB to the 1hr Distance Challenge
Link
04-Sep-20
Team Crossing of the North Channel - Campbell, Campbell, LLoyd, Lindsay, McClenaghan, McQueen and Montgomery
- 06:30
Link
04-Sep-20
David Horkan sets a new record for the North Channel Crossing - 03:10
Link
01-Sep-20
David Horkan adds a 34.5 km to the 3hr Distance Challenge
Link
01-Sep-20
James Doherty doubles up his IOW Circ to add a 5 hr Distance Challenge - 45.2 km
Link
01-Sep-20
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a 26.7 km to the 3hr Distance Challenge
Link
31-Aug-20
James Doherty completes a circumnav of the Isle of Wight - 11:02
Link
27-Aug-20
Steven Whipp moves up the Distance Challenge Table with a 9.7 km for the 1 hr Challenge
Link
26-Aug-20
Ian Cooke also adds a further time to the 1 hr Challenge - 12.4 km
Link
26-Aug-20
Neal Ricketts adds a further time to the 1 hr Challenge - 9.5 km
Link
23-Aug-20
Counter-Clockwise 2018 Anglesey Circumnav from Bryan Dickinson and Jenny Wong added.
Link
21-Aug-20
Legacy Irish Sea Crossing added - Martin Bell, Adam Waller 1994
Link
21-Aug-20
David Horkan joins the PSK Distance Challenge - 12.92 km
Link
20-Aug-20
John Willacy completes an Anglesey Circumnav
Link
16-Aug-20
Ian Cooke completes a circumnav of Bute - 08:03
Link
15-Aug-20
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds a new run to the 1 hr Distance Challenge - 10.2 km
Link
15-Aug-20
Simon Augustin adds a further 2 runs to the 1 hr Distance Challenge - one ski and one kayak
Link
15-Aug-20
James Wingfield adds a new run to the 1 hr Distance Challenge too - 10.29 km
Link
15-Aug-20
Peter Eichenmuller adds a new run to the 1 hr Distance Challenge - 8.5 km
Link
11-Aug-20
Detlev Deninger adds his first 2 runs of the Distance Challenge from Särö in Sweden
Link
11-Aug-20
Frank Harradence sets a PB for the 1 hr challenge
Link
11-Aug-20
Jonny Eldridge and Dan McGonigle cross overnight from Anglesey to Dublin
Link
09-Aug-20
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds a Menai Challenge run on the Legacy course - 66:18
Link
09-Aug-20
Rupert Kirkwood adds 2 more runs out to the Eddystone
Link
09-Aug-20
Dave Cutts adds a Menai Challenge run on the original Sea Zoo course
Link
09-Aug-20
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a MC Challenge run - 54:48
Link
09-Aug-20
Neal Ricketts joins the PSK Distance Challenge with a 1hr paddle - 8.2 km
Link
09-Aug-20
Nigel Warren improves his 1hr Distance Challenge - 11.1 km
Link
09-Aug-20
James Doherty adds a 3hr Distance Challenge - 22.9 km
Link
09-Aug-20
Steven Whipp improves on his 3hr Distance Challenge - 29.1 km
Link
08-Aug-20
Dave Cutts completes a further run of the Menai Chalenge Legacy - 67:30
Link
28-Jul-20
Nigel Warren adds a 3 hr leg to the Distance Challenge too - 25.7 km
This takes Nigel into the Combined top-ten.
Link
28-Jul-20
Nigel Warren adds a 5 hr leg to the Distance Challenge - 41.9 km
Link
28-Jul-20
Jonny Eldridge completes the Malltraeth Madness - 01:57
Link
26-Jul-20
Eurion Brown also adds to each of the PSK Distance Challenge legs
Link
26-Jul-20
Eurion Brown completes his 126 km Bristol Channel Loop
Link
25-Jul-20
Paul Williams joins the Distance Challenge 1 hr - 9.52 km
Link
24-Jul-20
Alan Cole adds another 3hr run to the Distance Challenge - 24.5 km
Link
24-Jul-20
Michal Madera completes and IOW Circ - 08:25
Link
23-Jul-20
Nige Warren heads to the top of the Eddystone Rocks Challenge- 05:27
Link
22-Jul-20
Rich Griffiths Hughes slides into the Distance Challenge Overall Top 5 - 8.4 km for 1hr
Link
19-Jul-20
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds his first SUP time to the Menai Challenge: 78:31
Link
19-Jul-20
Dave Cutts adds his first 2020 time to the Menai Challenge: 71:29
Link
17-Jul-20
Clare Sharp adds a time to the Llyn Padarn Open TT
Link
17-Jul-20
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add times to the Llyn Padarn Open TT
Link
17-Jul-20
Nigel Warren joins the 1hr Distance Challenge - 8.8 km
Link
17-Jul-20
Dave Cutts completes the Ang Masters Stacks Leg - 03:26
Link
11-Jul-20
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add times to the Pen2Puffin TT
Link
11-Jul-20
Al and Isaac Pipe refresh the Menai Challenge with a run each: 53:22 and 55:35 respectively
Link
10-Jul-20
Frank Harradence adds another 1hr Distance Challenge - 8.0 km
Link
09-Jul-20
Alan Cole adds his first 3hr run to the Distance Challenge - 30.1 km
Link
09-Jul-20
Alan Cole adds a second 1hr Distance Challenge - 13.1 km
Link
07-Jul-20
Catriona Woods adds her first run to the 3hr Distance Challenge - 31.1 km
Link
07-Jul-20
Sian Sykes and Aled Wiliams join the 1hr Distance Challenge too - 11.5 km
Link
07-Jul-20
Michal Madera joins the 1hr Distance Challenge - 14.4 km
Link
04-Jul-20
Penny Wingfield adds her first run to the 1hr Distance Challenge - 8.6 km
James W also adds a further run -10.2 km
Link
25-Jun-20
Joe Leach adds his first run to the 1hr Distance Challenge - 11.7 km
Link
Showing 100/603 news.

Recent Records

18-Oct-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Simon Alderdice, Joe Langham
07:25:41
Link
18-Oct-20
Achill Island Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
06:06:04
Link
23-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:53:09
Link
21-Sep-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Giles Hudson, Matt Parton
08:22:52
Link
20-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
Ian Cooke
03:05:13
Link
17-Sep-20
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:07:40
Link
13-Sep-20
Portsea Island Circumnav - Team
David Copp, Giles Hudson
02:31:56
Link
03-Sep-20
North Channel Crossing
David Horkan
03:10:58
Link
26-Aug-19
Holy Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller, John Willacy
03:29:57
Link
03-Aug-19
Anglesey Circumnav - Team
Nick Arding, Petr Major, Norbert Ziobr
12:57:37
Link
01-Aug-19
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:20:29
Link
19-Oct-18
Isle of Lundy Crossing - Team
Joe Langham, Joe Leach
02:19:02
Link
30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 55/55 recent records.

Upcoming Events

Showing 0/0 events for 2020/21.

Full Events Calendar