indexMainImage

Menai Challenge Personal Best Times


List of Menai Challenge PB's completed since the course change in 2014.


Menai Challenge Personal Best Times

Legacy Course PB's:

PB Posn. All Runs Placing (K1W) (SUP) Paddler Cat Time Year
1 1 Isaac Pipe/ Al Pipe K1M 00:47:35 2021
2 2 John Willacy K1M 00:53:20 2018
3 3 Al Pipe K1M 00:53:22 2020
4 8 Jonny Eldridge K1M 00:55:20 2018
5 9 Isaac Pipe K1M 00:55:35 2020
6 14 Aled Williams K1M 00:56:25 2014
7 19 Dan McGonigle K1M 00:56:46 2018
8 35 ( 1 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:58:20 2019
9 35 David Horkan K1M 00:58:20 2016
10 44 Jeff Parker K1M 00:59:38 2014
11 45 Paul Krysik K1M 00:59:40 2014
12 50 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 01:00:21 2018
13 62 ( 1 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:01:49 2021
14 68 Dave Cutts K1M 01:02:20 2019
15 72 Bryan Dickinson K1M 01:02:44 2016
16 75 Steve Miles K1M 01:03:00 2016
17 78 Joe Leach K1M 01:03:24 2016
18 93 Richard Peevor K1M 01:04:46 2016
19 104 Norbert Ziober K1M 01:05:38 2016
20 112 James Wingfield K1M 01:05:56 2016
21 119 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M 01:06:18 2020
22 134 David Attenborough K1M 01:07:53 2014
23 144 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 01:09:34 2014
24 146 ( 2 ) Jenny Wong K1W 01:09:38 2019
25 152 Nick Cunliffe K1M 01:10:48 2014
26 152( 3 ) Kamala Sen K1W 01:10:48 2014
27 166 Dave Cuitts K1M 01:13:04 2022
28 168 James Stevenson K1M 01:13:16 2014
29 180 Mark Eldridge K1M 01:18:00 2018
30 182 ( 4 ) Kathy Webb K1W 01:20:00 2015
31 183 David Round K1M 01:20:05 2015
32 186 Steffan Griffiths K1M 01:21:00 2015
33 187 Joseff Round K1M 01:23:00 2015
34 196 Huw Jones K1M 01:37:28 2016
35 196 New_Year .Paddle K1M 01:37:28 2016
36 201 Peter Eichenmuller K1M 01:39:15 2017
37 212 Rob Evans K1M 01:50:00 2017
38 212 Chris Gash K1M 01:50:00 2017
39 216 ( 5 ) Jennie Richardson K1W 01:52:00 2014
40 216 Jim Krawiecki K1M 01:52:00 2014
41 216( 5 ) Rosie Frankland K1W 01:52:00 2014
42 216 Christmas .Paddle K1M 01:52:00 2014
43 224 ( 7 ) Jackie Wynne-Freer K1W 01:59:00 2019
44 224( 7 ) Penny Wingfield K1W 01:59:00 2019
45 224( 7 ) Alison Davies K1W 01:59:00 2019

Total Number of Runs: 234
Legacy Course PB's


Challenge Course PB's:

PB Posn. All Runs Placing (K1W) (SUP) Paddler Cat Time Year
1 1 John Willacy K1M 00:46:07 2016
2 2 Jonny Eldridge K1M 00:46:17 2019
3 12 Jeff Parker K1M 00:48:08 2017
4 27 Steve Miles K1M 00:52:26 2019
5 28 Aled Williams K1M 00:52:27 2016
6 31 ( 1 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:53:22 2016
7 37 Richard Peevor K1M 00:54:17 2016
8 38 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 00:54:19 2015
9 40 Dave Cutts K1M 00:54:36 2022
10 44 Bryan Dickinson K1M 00:54:50 2016
11 46 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 00:55:16 2018
12 48 Norbert Ziober K1M 00:55:34 2017
13 53 ( 2 ) Pascale Eichemnuller K1W 00:56:39 2021
14 55 ( 1 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 00:57:01 2017
15 72 ( 3 ) Anita Daimond K1W 01:06:37 2016
16 78 ( 4 ) Kathy Webb K1W 01:21:00 2018
17 79 Elliot Goddard K1M 01:47:35 2020
18 79( 5 ) Jenny Wong K1W 01:47:35 2020
19 79 James Wingfield K1M 01:47:35 2020
20 79( 5 ) Penny Wingfield K1W 01:47:35 2020
21 79( 5 ) Alison Davies K1W 01:47:35 2020
22 79 Chris Gash K1M 01:47:35 2020
23 79( 5 ) Sarah Gardener K1W 01:47:35 2020
24 79 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 01:47:35 2020

Total Number of Runs: 91
Challenge Course PB's


Files Searched: 22

MC2022Chall
MC2022Leg
MC2021Chall
MC2021Leg
MC2020Chall
MC2020Leg
MC2019Chall
MC2019Leg
MC2018Chall
MC2018Leg
MC2018ChallSUP
MC2018LegSUP
MC2017Chall
MC2017Leg
MC2017ChallSUP
MC2017LegSUP
MC2016Leg
MC2016Chall
MC2016LegSUP
MC2016ChallSUP
MC2015
MC2014Adv