LlynPadarnTT_K2 paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2019/2020

1 - 15-Sep-19 K22 - 20-Oct-193 - 17-Nov-19
4 - 15-Dec-195 - 19-Jan-206 - 16-Feb-20
7 - 15-Mar-20

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT -- All TT Run Times

Note: 'Open' times are self-timed attempts. See Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36 PB K2 Open
2 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42 SB K2 Sep 2017 - Race 1
3 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48 PB Marsport Toucan Sep 2017 - Race 1
4 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 PB K1 Talon Jan 2019 - Race 5
4 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Nov 2017 - Race 3
6 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07 PB K2 Sep 2018 - Race 1
7 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09 SB K2 Sep 2018 - Race 1
8 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17 SB K1 Talon Mar 2017 - Race 6
9 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open
10 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:26 SB Ski Sep 2019 - Race 1
11 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28 PB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
12 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 SB Taran Dec 2016 - Race 3
12 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Mar 2019 - Race 7
14 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53 SB K1 Talon Open
15 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54 SB K1 Talon Dec 2017 - Race 4
16 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Feb 2018 - Race 6
17 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18 PB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
18 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
19(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28 PB K1 Zeta Open
20 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Jan 2017 - Race 4
21 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 Taran Open
22(2) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00 SB K1 Zeta Open
22 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00 PB K1 Dec 2016 - Race 3
24 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Mar 2018 - Race7
24 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12 SB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
26 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15 PB K2 Sep 2019 - Race 1
27 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19 SB Taran Jan 2016 - Race 3
28 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24 PB Surfski Oct 2018 - Race 2
29(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26 PB K1 Eta Sep 2019 - Race 1
30 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28 SB K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
30 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28 PB K2 Sep 2019 - Race 1
32 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33 SB Taran Nov 2017 - Race 3
33 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37 PB Sipre Tsunami Sep 2017 - Race 1
34(4) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 SB K1 Eta Open
34(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open
34 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42 SB Surfski Jan 2016 - Race 3
37 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Jan 2018 - Race 5
38 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Jan 2018 - Race 5
39 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
39 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52 SB K1 Oct 2018 - Race 2
39 Alan Cole K1M 28:52 PB Ski Feb 2018 - Race 6
42 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 Taran Open
43 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56 PB WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
43 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56 PB K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
45 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03 SB K1 Jan 2016 - Race 3
46 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07 SB Taran 16 Jan 2017 - Race 4
47 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Feb 2018 - Race 6
47 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08 SB Taran Jan 2016 - Race 3
49 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Feb 2018 - Race 6
49 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09 SB Taran 16 Dec 2018 - Race 4
51 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16 PB Surfski Jan 2019 - Race 5
52 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Dec 2017 - Race 4
53 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Feb 2017 - Race 5
53 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
55 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27 PB K2 Dec 2017 - Race 4
56 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
57 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29 SB Taran 16 Oct 2017 - Race 2
58 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Surfski Mar 2017 - Race 6
59 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36 SB Taran 16 Mar 2016 - Race 5
59 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36 SB Taran Nov 2016 - Race 2
61 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Dec 2016 - Race 3
62 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
63(6) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40 PB K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
64 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41 PB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
65(7) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47 PB K2 Sep 2019 - Race 1
66 Alan Cole K1M 29:48 SB Surfski Mar 2017 - Race 6
67 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49 SB K1 Dec 2017 - Race 4
68 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50 PB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
69 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
70 Alan Cole K1M 29:54 SB Surfski Dec 2017 - Race 4
70 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
72 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Dec 2018 - Race 4
73(8) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58 SB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
74(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59 SB K1 Eta Open
75 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 Taran Open
76 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03 SB SKUK Quantum Nov 2017 - Race 3
77 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Surfski Nov 2018 - Race 3
77 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
79 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Feb 2018 - Race 6
80 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Dec 2018 - Race 4
80 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
82 Paul Williams K1M 30:16 PB Pace 17 Open
83 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20 PB SUP Allstar Nov 2017 - Race 3
84 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
85 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
86 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28 PB Sep 2017 - Race 1
87 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32 PB Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
87 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32 PB WWR Nov 2017 - Race 3
87 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32 PB Trimmer Sep 2019 - Race 1
90 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37 SB Taran Nov 2015 - Race 1
91 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
92 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39 PB SKUK Quantum Jan 2019 - Race 5
93 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Jan 2017 - Race 4
94 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
95 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47 PB Taran 16 Jan 2019 - Race 5
95 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
97 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Nov 2018 - Race 3
98 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Jan 2018 - Race 5
99 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53 PB Taran 16 Open
99 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
101(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
102 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00 PB Taran Nov 2017 - Race 3
103 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
104 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05 SB Taran 16 Jan 2019 - Race 5
105 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08 PB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
106 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Jan 2019 - Race 5
107 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14 SB Taran Dec 2015 - Race 2
108 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Surfski Mar 2019 - Race 7
109(11) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18 PB Talisman stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
109 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
109 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
112 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 3
112(12) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31 SB Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
114 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 Taran Open
115 Robert Ames K1M 31:41 PB Trimmer Dec 2018 - Race 4
116 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46 PB Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
117 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49 PB SUP Allstar Nov 2017 - Race 3
118 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Surfski Mar 2019 - Race 7
119 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
119(13) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
121 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 Taran 16 Open
122 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
123 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05 PB K2 Dec 2017 - Race 4
124 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06 PB Surfski Jan 2017 - Race 4
125 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10 PB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
125(14) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10 SB K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
127 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
128 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
129 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
130 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
131 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
132(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
133 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 Taran Open
134(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
135(17) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
136 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Mar 2018 - Race7
137 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Jan 2018 - Race 5
138 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
138(18) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
140 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
141 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Feb 2019 - Race 6
141 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Feb 2017 - Race 5
143(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
144 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 Taran Open
145 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
146(20) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58 PB Tor stable K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
147 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
148 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
148 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
150 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10 SB Starboard Sprint SUP Open
150 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10 SB WWR Oct 2017 - Race 2
152 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
152(21) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15 PB Trimmer Dec 2016 - Race 3
154 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
154(22) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Mar 2018 - Race7
156(23) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
157(24) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
157 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Nov 2018 - Race 3
159 Chris Millington K1M 33:23 PB Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
160 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
161 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Dec 2017 - Race 4
162(25) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33 SB K1 Jan 2019 - Race 5
163 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34 SB Trimmer stable K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
164(26) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
165 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 3
165 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40 PB Inter. K2 Mar 2019 - Race 7
167(27) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42 PB Tarantella Jan 2019 - Race 5
167 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
169(28) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46 PB Trimmer? Jan 2019 - Race 5
170(29) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50 SB Trimmer Oct 2018 - Race 2
170(30) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
172(31) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56 SB Trimmer Nov 2017 - Race 3
173 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 SB WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
173 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 SB WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
175(32) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07 PB Neumann Spirit Nov 2017 - Race 3
176 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08 SB Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
177 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
178(33) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
179 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31 SB K1 Dec 2017 - Race 4
180 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Dec 2015 - Race 2
181 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
182 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
183(34) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
184 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40 PB Neuman Spirit Nov 2016 - Race 2
185(35) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
186(36) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47 SB K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
187 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
188 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
189 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 Taran 16 Open
190(37) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05 SB Neumann Spirit Jan 2019 - Race 5
191 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
192(38) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11 PB Tor stable K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
193(39) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Dec 2018 - Race 4
194 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
195(40) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
196 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Feb 2018 - Race 6
197 Alan Cole K1M 35:30 SB Surfski Feb 2017 - Race 5
197(41) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30 SB Tarantella Oct 2018 - Race 2
199(42) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37 PB Valley Avocet Open
200(43) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39 PB Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
201(44) Julia Kay K1W 35:42 SB Neuman Spirit Nov 2016 - Race 2
202 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Dec 2015 - Race 2
203(45) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53 SB Valley Avocet Open
204 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59 SB Sea Kayak Feb 2016 - Race 4
205 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01 PB Fanatic Falcon 14 Jan 2019 - Race 5
206(46) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2019 - Race 5
207 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07 SB K1Sla - Revolver Open
208(47) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open
209 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15 SB K1 Oct 2017 - Race 2
210(48) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Feb 2018 - Race 6
211(49) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
212(50) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Dec 2018 - Race 4
213(51) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25 SB Trimmer Dec 2018 - Race 4
214(52) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
215(53) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
215(54) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
217(55) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
218 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43 SB K1Sla - Revolver Open
219(56) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45 SB Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
220 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Jan 2017 - Race 4
221 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56 PB Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
222(57) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Feb 2016 - Race 4
222 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Jan 2018 - Race 5
224(58) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open
225(59) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2016 - Race 1
226(60) Gill Burton K1W 37:25 PB Tarantella Nov 2017 - Race 3
226 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25 PB Sea Kayak Jan 2019 - Race 5
228(61) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
229(62) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
230 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
231(63) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
231(64) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
233 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Feb 2019 - Race 6
234(65) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Nov 2018 - Race 3
235(66) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
236(67) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Nov 2018 - Race 3
237(68) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
238 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open
239 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16 SB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
240(69) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Feb 2019 - Race 6
240(70) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
242(71) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
243 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24 SB Tempest stable K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
244 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
245 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
246(72) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31 SB Trimmer Nov 2018 - Race 3
247(73) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
247 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Jan 2018 - Race 5
249(74) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Mar 2019 - Race 7
250(75) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10 SB Neumann Spirit Dec 2018 - Race 4
251 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12 SB Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
252(76) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Mar 2019 - Race 7
253(77) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30 PB Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
253(78) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Mar 2018 - Race7
255(79) Tina Ames K1W 39:57 PB Lancer Dec 2018 - Race 4
256 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
257(80) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2015 - Race 1
258(81) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34 PB Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
259 Chris Millington K1M 40:35 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
260 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Jan 2018 - Race 5
261(82) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41 SB Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
262(83) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11 SB Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
263 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14 PB Sep 2017 - Race 1
264(84) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
265(85) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Feb 2019 - Race 6
266 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00 SB SUP Dec 2016 - Race 3
267(86) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02 SB Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
268 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09 PB Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
269(87) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12 SB Neumann Spirit Feb 2017 - Race 5
270 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
271(88) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10 SB Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
272(89) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
273 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11 SB Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
274 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Feb 2017 - Race 5
275(90) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
276 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski Oct 2017 - Race 2

293 paddlers total.
259 solo paddlers
17 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page