LlynPadarnTT_Ski paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield of Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2019/2020

1 - 15-Sep-19 K22 - 20-Oct-193 - 17-Nov-19
4 - 15-Dec-195 - 19-Jan-206 - 16-Feb-20
7 - 15-Mar-20

** Open Run Times now recorded - See Here **

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT 2019/2020

  • Table sorted by paddler's season-fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column to reset.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • Click an underlined name to search by that name.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best
  • All Run Times

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 John Willacy

 PB: 25:50

K1M Rockpool
Kayaks
1 26:26

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
2 Alan Cole

 PB: 27:40

K1M
1 --
--
27:40

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
3 James Wingfield
/Matthew Bicknell

 PB: 28:15

K2 DCP
1 28:15

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4 Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 28:26

K1W Rockpool
Kayaks
1 28:26

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
5 Kevin Coleman
/Ed Harmer

 PB: 28:28

K2 DCP
1 28:28

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
6 Russell Wingfield

 PB: 28:45

K1M DCP
1 --
--
28:45

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7 Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:24

K1M Trentham
CC
1 --
--
29:16

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
8 Penny Wingfield
/Karmala Sen

 PB: 29:47

K2W DCP
1 29:47

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
9 Chris Gash

 PB: 30:32

K1M DCP
2 30:32

PB

31:09
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
10 Kevin Coleman

 PB: 29:41

K1M DCP
1 --
--
30:48

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
11 Bryan Dickinson

 PB: 30:47

K1M Snowdonia
CC
1 --
--
31:45

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
12 Matthew Bicknell

 PB: 31:53

K1M DCP
1 --
--
31:53

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13 Penny Wingfield

 PB: 33:15

K1W DCP
1 --
--
33:30

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
14 Ed Harmer

 PB: 36:12

K1M DCP
1 --
--
36:12

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
15 Harry Marshall

 PB: 36:56

K1M
1 --
--
38:32

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

18 paddlers total.
12 solo paddlers
3 crews in K2
Total Runs: 16

Race Results

Race 2

Date: 20-Oct-19
Conditions: Cool, Moderate NE wind up lake. Small waves up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Alan Cole K1M 27:40

PB

Ski
2 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45

PB

K1
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16 Ski
4 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Talon
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran
6 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:45 Taran 16
7 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53

PB

Trimmer
8(1) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30 Trimmer
9 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12

PB

Sea Kayak
10 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32 Sea Kayak

10 paddlers total.
10 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 1

Date: 15-Sep-19 K2
Conditions: Warm. Light SW wind down lake. Flat.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:26 Ski
2 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15

PB

K2
3(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26

PB

K1 Eta
4 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28

PB

K2
5(2) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47

PB

K2
6 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32

PB

Trimmer

9 paddlers total.
3 solo paddlers
3 crews in K2

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Note: Open Run Times are separate - see Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36

PB

K2 Open - Apr 2019
2 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

SB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2017
3 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan Race 1 - Sep 2017
4 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

PB

K1 Talon Race 5 - Jan 2019
4 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Race 3 - Nov 2017
6 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2018
7 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09

SB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2018
8 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17

SB

K1 Talon Race 6 - Mar 2017
9 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open - May 2019
10 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:26

SB

Ski Race 1 - Sep 2019
11 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
12 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44

SB

Taran Race 3 - Dec 2016
12 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Race 7 - Mar 2019
14 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53

SB

K1 Talon Open - Jan 2018
15 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54

SB

K1 Talon Race 4 - Dec 2017
16 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Race 6 - Feb 2018
17 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
18 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Race 5 - Jan 2019
19(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28

PB

K1 Zeta Open - Aug 2019
20 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Race 4 - Jan 2017
21 Alan Cole K1M 27:40

PB

Ski Race 2 - Oct 2019
22 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 Taran Open - Jul 2019
23(2) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00

SB

K1 Zeta Open - May 2019
23 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1 Race 3 - Dec 2016
25 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12

SB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
25 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Race7 - Mar 2018
27 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15

PB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2019
28 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19

SB

Taran Race 3 - Jan 2016
29 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Surfski Race 2 - Oct 2018
30(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26

PB

K1 Eta Race 1 - Sep 2019
31 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28

SB

K1 Race 1 - Oct 2016
31 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28

PB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2019
33 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33

SB

Taran Race 3 - Nov 2017
34 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami Race 1 - Sep 2017
35 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42

SB

Surfski Race 3 - Jan 2016
35(4) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open - Jun 2019
35(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42

SB

K1 Eta Open - May 2019
38 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45

PB

K1 Race 2 - Oct 2019
39 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Race 5 - Jan 2018
40 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Race 5 - Jan 2018
41 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

SB

Ski Race 6 - Feb 2018
41 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2019
41 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52

SB

K1 Race 2 - Oct 2018
44 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 Taran Open - Jun 2019
45 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1 Race 1 - Nov 2015
45 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56

SB

K1 Race 1 - Oct 2016
47 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03

SB

K1 Race 3 - Jan 2016
48 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - Jan 2017
49 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08

SB

Taran Race 3 - Jan 2016
49 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2018
51 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - Dec 2018
51 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Race 6 - Feb 2018
53 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16

SB

Ski Race 2 - Oct 2019
53 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Surfski Race 5 - Jan 2019
55 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Race 4 - Dec 2017
56 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Race 5 - Feb 2017
56 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
58 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2 Race 4 - Dec 2017
59 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Race 5 - Jan 2019
60 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29

SB

Taran 16 Race 2 - Oct 2017
61 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Surfski Race 6 - Mar 2017
62 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - Mar 2016
62 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36

SB

Taran Race 2 - Nov 2016
64 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Race 3 - Dec 2016
65 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Race 2 - Nov 2016
66(6) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1 Race 2 - Nov 2016
67 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
68(7) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47

PB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2019
69 Alan Cole K1M 29:48

SB

Surfski Race 6 - Mar 2017
70 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49

SB

K1 Race 4 - Dec 2017
71 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
72 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
73 Paul Williams K1M 29:54

PB

Pace 17 Open - Nov 2019
73 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
73 Alan Cole K1M 29:54

SB

Surfski Race 4 - Dec 2017
76 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Race 4 - Dec 2018
77(8) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58

SB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
78(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59

SB

K1 Eta Open - May 2019
79 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 Taran Open - Sep 2018
80 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03

SB

SKUK Quantum Race 3 - Nov 2017
81 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
81 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Surfski Race 3 - Nov 2018
83 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Race 6 - Feb 2018
84 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Race 4 - Feb 2016
84 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Race 4 - Dec 2018
86 Paul Williams K1M 30:16

SB

Pace 17 Open - May 2019
87 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - Nov 2017
88 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2017
89 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Feb 2017
90 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

Race 1 - Sep 2017
91 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR Race 3 - Nov 2017
91 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Jan 2016
91 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32

PB

Trimmer Race 1 - Sep 2019
94 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37

SB

Taran Race 1 - Nov 2015
95 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
96 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum Race 5 - Jan 2019
97 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Race 4 - Jan 2017
98 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
99 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
99 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16 Race 5 - Jan 2019
101 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48

SB

K1 Talon Race 2 - Oct 2019
101 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Race 3 - Nov 2018
103 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Race 5 - Jan 2018
104 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53

PB

Taran 16 Open - May 2019
104 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Race 4 - Feb 2016
106(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
107 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran Race 3 - Nov 2017
108 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2019
109 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - Jan 2019
110 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
111 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran Race 2 - Oct 2019
112 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Race 5 - Jan 2019
113 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14

SB

Taran Race 2 - Dec 2015
114 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Surfski Race 7 - Mar 2019
115 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
115 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
115(11) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
118(12) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31

SB

Taran Race 5 - Jan 2019
118 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Mar 2016
120 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 Taran Open - Jan 2018
121 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - Dec 2018
122 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:45

SB

Taran 16 Race 2 - Oct 2019
123 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2018
124 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

PB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - Nov 2017
125 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53

PB

Trimmer Race 2 - Oct 2019
126 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Surfski Race 7 - Mar 2019
127(13) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
127 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
129 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 Taran 16 Open - Apr 2019
130 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
131 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2 Race 4 - Dec 2017
132 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Surfski Race 4 - Jan 2017
133(14) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10

SB

K1 Race 4 - Feb 2016
133 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
135 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2017
136 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
137 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
138 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
139 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2018
140(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
141 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 Taran Open - Mar 2016
142(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
143(17) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
144 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Race7 - Mar 2018
145 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Race 5 - Jan 2018
146(18) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2018
146 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
148 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
149 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Race 5 - Feb 2017
149 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Race 6 - Feb 2019
151(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2019
152 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 Taran Open - Mar 2016
153 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
154(20) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - Nov 2016
155 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
156 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
156 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
158 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10

SB

Starboard Sprint SUP Open - Aug 2019
158 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10

SB

WWR Race 2 - Oct 2017
160(21) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15

PB

Trimmer Race 3 - Dec 2016
160 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2018
162 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2019
162(22) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Race7 - Mar 2018
164(23) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
165(24) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
165 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Race 3 - Nov 2018
167 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2017
168 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
169(25) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - Oct 2019
170 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Race 4 - Dec 2017
171(26) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33

SB

K1 Race 5 - Jan 2019
172 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 1 - Oct 2016
173(27) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
174 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2018
174 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40

PB

Inter. K2 Race 7 - Mar 2019
176 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
176(28) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella Race 5 - Jan 2019
178(29) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer? Race 5 - Jan 2019
179(30) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
179(31) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - Oct 2018
181(32) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - Nov 2017
182 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - Nov 2015
182 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - Nov 2015
184(33) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit Race 3 - Nov 2017
185 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
186 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Dec 2015
187(34) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Jan 2016
188 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31

SB

K1 Race 4 - Dec 2017
189 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Race 2 - Dec 2015
190 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Jan 2016
191 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
192(35) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Jan 2016
193 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - Nov 2016
194(36) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Feb 2017
195(37) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47

SB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
196 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
197 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
198 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 Taran 16 Open - Jun 2019
199(38) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - Jan 2019
200 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
201(39) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - Nov 2016
202(40) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Race 4 - Dec 2018
203 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Feb 2017
204(41) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
205 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Race 6 - Feb 2018
206 Alan Cole K1M 35:30

SB

Surfski Race 5 - Feb 2017
206(42) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30

SB

Tarantella Race 2 - Oct 2018
208(43) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37

PB

Valley Avocet Open - Aug 2019
209(44) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
210(45) Julia Kay K1W 35:42

SB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - Nov 2016
211 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Race 2 - Dec 2015
212(46) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53

SB

Valley Avocet Open - May 2019
213 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Feb 2016
214 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14 Race 5 - Jan 2019
215(47) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2019
216 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - Aug 2019
217(48) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open - Jun 2019
218 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2019
219 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15

SB

K1 Race 2 - Oct 2017
220(49) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Race 6 - Feb 2018
221(50) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
222(51) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Race 4 - Dec 2018
223(52) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25

SB

Trimmer Race 4 - Dec 2018
224(53) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
225(54) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
225(55) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2017
227(56) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2018
228 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - Apr 2019
229(57) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
230 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Race 4 - Jan 2017
231 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
232(58) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Feb 2016
232 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Race 5 - Jan 2018
234(59) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open - Apr 2019
235(60) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - Oct 2016
236 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2019
236(61) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella Race 3 - Nov 2017
238(62) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
239(63) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
240 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
241(64) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
241(65) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
243 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Race 6 - Feb 2019
244(66) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Race 3 - Nov 2018
245(67) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
246(68) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Race 3 - Nov 2018
247(69) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2018
248 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open - Apr 2019
249 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
250(70) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2019
250(71) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
252(72) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
253 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24

SB

Tempest stable K1 Race 1 - Nov 2015
254 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2018
255 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
256(73) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - Nov 2018
257 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2019
258(74) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
258 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Race 5 - Jan 2018
260(75) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Race 7 - Mar 2019
261(76) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 4 - Dec 2018
262 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2018
263(77) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Race 7 - Mar 2019
264(78) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Race7 - Mar 2018
264(79) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
266(80) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer Race 4 - Dec 2018
267 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
268(81) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - Nov 2015
269(82) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
270 Chris Millington K1M 40:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2017
271 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Race 5 - Jan 2018
272(83) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
273(84) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
274 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB

Race 1 - Sep 2017
275(85) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
276(86) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Race 6 - Feb 2019
277 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00

SB

SUP Race 3 - Dec 2016
278(87) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
279 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
280(88) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - Feb 2017
281 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - Dec 2015
282(89) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2017
283(90) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - Dec 2015
284 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
285 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Race 5 - Feb 2017
286(91) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Feb 2017
287 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski Race 2 - Oct 2017

304 paddlers total.
270 solo paddlers
17 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page