LlynPadarnTT_K2 paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield of Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2018/2019

1 - 23-Sep-18 K22 - 21-Oct-183 - 18-Nov-18
4 - 16-Dec-185 - 20-Jan-196 - 17-Feb-19
7 - 17-Mar-19

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT 2018/2019

  • Table sorted by paddler's season-fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column to reset.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • Click an underlined name to search by that name.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best
  • All Run Times

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 John Willacy

 PB: 25:50

K1M Rockpool
Kayaks
2 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
25:50

PB

28:52
--
--
2 Kevin Coleman
/Jonny Eldridge

 PB: 26:07

K2 DCP/Snowdonia
Watersports
1 26:07

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
3 John Willacy
/Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 25:42

K2MX Rockpool
Kayaks
2 26:09

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
26:44
4 Jonny Eldridge

 PB: 27:18

K1M
2 --
--
27:18

PB

--
--
--
--
27:25
--
--
--
--
5 Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:24

K1M Trentham
CC
6 --
--
28:24

PB

30:04
30:14
29:28
31:02
31:17
6 James Wingfield

 PB: 28:00

K1M DCP
4 --
--
28:52

SB

30:48
29:55
--
--
--
--
31:57
7 Dan McGonigle

 PB: 26:28

K1M Snowdonia
Watersports
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
29:09

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
8 Petr Major

 PB: 29:16

K1M SKUK
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
29:16

PB

--
--
--
--
9 Kevin Coleman

 PB: 29:41

K1M DCP
4 --
--
30:38

SB

33:22
--
--
31:12
37:39
--
--
10 Rich Griffiths Hughes

 PB: 30:39

K1M Môn
Active
2 --
--
--
--
--
--
33:15
30:39

PB

--
--
--
--
11 Bryan Dickinson

 PB: 30:47

K1M Snowdonia
CC
3 --
--
31:18
32:00
--
--
30:47

PB

--
--
--
--
12 Dave Cutts

 PB: 31:05

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
5 --
--
33:00
33:42
--
--
31:05

PB

32:39
--
--
13 Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 30:59

K1W Rockpool
Kayaks
2 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
31:31

SB

32:52
--
--
14 Robert Ames

 PB: 31:41

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
31:41

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
15 Chris Gash

 PB: 32:19

K1M DCP
3 --
--
--
--
33:03
32:19

PB

--
--
33:19
--
--
16 Penny Wingfield

 PB: 33:15

K1W DCP
6 --
--
33:50
37:45
35:12
33:33

SB

42:22
39:17
17 Kevin Coleman
/Kamala Sen

 PB: 33:40

K2MX DCP
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
33:40

PB

18 Jenny Wong

 PB: 33:42

K1W Snowdonia
CC
4 --
--
35:30
37:40
36:23
33:42

PB

--
--
--
--
19 Kamala Sen

 PB: 33:46

K1W DCP
3 --
--
--
--
38:31
36:25
33:46

PB

--
--
--
--
20 Jane Parker

 PB: 34:07

K1W Trentham
C.C.
4 --
--
--
--
43:02
39:10
35:05

SB

--
--
38:57
21 Matt ?

 PB: 36:01

SUP_M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
36:01

PB

--
--
--
--
22 Kathy Webb

 PB: 36:05

K1W Snowdonia
C.C.
5 --
--
36:18
38:21
36:36
36:05

PB

38:19
--
--
23 Harry Marshall

 PB: 36:56

K1M
3 --
--
36:56

PB

40:01
38:26
--
--
--
--
--
--
24 Steve Mullan

 PB: 37:25

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
37:25

PB

--
--
--
--
25 Tina Ames

 PB: 39:57

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
39:57

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

28 paddlers total.
22 solo paddlers
3 crews in K2
Total Runs: 67

Points Table

NOTE: Points table figures do not currently take into account class differences. Working on it...

10 Pts for a win.
Best 4 results to count.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Raced Points
1 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 6 37
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 4 34
3 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 5 26
4 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 4 21
5 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 2 20
6 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2MX Rockpool Kayaks 2 19
6 Chris Gash K1M DCP 3 19
6 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 3 19
6 Jonny Eldridge K1M 2 19
10(1) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 6 16
11 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 2 11
12 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 1 10
12 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 1 10
14(2) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 2 9
14(3) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 4 9
16(4) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 5 8
16 Petr Major K1M SKUK 1 8
18 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2MX DCP 1 7
18 Robert Ames K1M 1 7
20(5) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 4 6
21(6) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 3 2
22 Harry Marshall K1M 3 1
23 Matt ? SUP_M 1 0
23 Steve Mullan K1M 1 0
23(7) Tina Ames K1W 1 0

28 paddlers total.
22 solo paddlers
3 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 7

Date: 17-Mar-19
Conditions: Cold, strong wind up lake. Moderate to large waves up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2MX Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2
2 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Surfski
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Surfski
4 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2MX DCP 33:40

PB

Inter. K2
5(1) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran
6(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby

8 paddlers total.
4 solo paddlers
2 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 6

Date: 17-Feb-19
Conditions: Cool, Strong wind diagonally down lake. Moderate waves diagonally down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran
2 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran
3 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16
4(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran
6 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon
7(2) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak
8(3) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu

8 paddlers total.
8 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 5

Date: 20-Jan-19
Conditions: About as flat as it gets and cool. Wind negligible.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

PB

K1 Talon
2 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran
3 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Surfski
4 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran
5 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum
6 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16
7 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

PB

Taran 16
8 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon
9(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31 Taran
10(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33 K1
11(3) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella
12(4) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer?
13(5) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05 Neumann Spirit
14 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14
15(6) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

PB

Sea Kayak
16 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak

16 paddlers total.
16 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 4

Date: 16-Dec-18
Conditions: Cool, Moderate wind down lake. Small waves diagonally down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09 Taran 16
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran
4 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

PB

Sea Kayak
6 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15 Sea Kayak
7(1) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby
8(2) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella
9(3) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25 Trimmer
10(4) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak
11 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak
12(5) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10 Neumann Spirit
13(6) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer

13 paddlers total.
13 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 3

Date: 18-Nov-18
Conditions: Cool, Moderate wind down lake. Moderate to large waves diagonally down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Surfski
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1
3 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak
4 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03 Sea Kayak
5 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1
6 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak
7 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak
8(1) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella
9(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer
10(3) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak
11(4) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31 Trimmer
12 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak
13(5) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02 Sea Kayak

13 paddlers total.
13 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 2

Date: 21-Oct-18
Conditions: Cool. Moderate wind down lake. Moderate waves down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak
2 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Surfski
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52 K1
4 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38 Sea Kayak
5 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18 Sea Kayak
6 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00 Sea Kayak
7(1) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50 Trimmer
8(2) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30 Tarantella
9(3) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18 Sea Kayak
10 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak

10 paddlers total.
10 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 1

Date: 23-Sep-18 K2
Conditions: Cool. Moderate NW wind up lake. Moderate waves up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2
2 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2MX Rockpool Kayaks 26:09 K2

4 paddlers total.
0 solo paddlers
2 crews in K2

Race Results

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

PB

Sep 2017 - Race 1
2 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan Sep 2017 - Race 1
3 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

PB

K1 Talon Jan 2019 - Race 5
3 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 Nov 2017 - Race 3
5 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2 Sep 2018 - Race 1
6 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2MX Rockpool Kayaks 26:09

SB

K2 Sep 2018 - Race 1
7 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17

SB

K1 Talon Mar 2017 - Race 6
8 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
9 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44

SB

Taran Dec 2016 - Race 3
9 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2MX Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Mar 2019 - Race 7
11 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54

SB

K1 Talon Dec 2017 - Race 4
12 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Feb 2018 - Race 6
13 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
14 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
15 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Jan 2017 - Race 4
16 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1 Dec 2016 - Race 3
17 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Mar 2018 - Race7
17 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12

SB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
19 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19

SB

Taran Jan 2016 - Race 3
20 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Surfski Oct 2018 - Race 2
21 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28

SB

K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
22 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33

SB

Taran Nov 2017 - Race 3
23 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami Sep 2017 - Race 1
24 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42

SB

Surfski Jan 2016 - Race 3
25 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Jan 2018 - Race 5
26 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Jan 2018 - Race 5
27 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

PB

Ski Feb 2018 - Race 6
27 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52

SB

K1 Oct 2018 - Race 2
27 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
30 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
30 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56

PB

K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
32 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03

SB

K1 Jan 2016 - Race 3
33 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07

SB

Taran 16 Jan 2017 - Race 4
34 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Feb 2018 - Race 6
34 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08

SB

Taran Jan 2016 - Race 3
36 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Feb 2018 - Race 6
36 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Dec 2018 - Race 4
38 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Surfski Jan 2019 - Race 5
39 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Dec 2017 - Race 4
40 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
40 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Feb 2017 - Race 5
42 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2 Dec 2017 - Race 4
43 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
44 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29

SB

Taran 16 Oct 2017 - Race 2
45 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Surfski Mar 2017 - Race 6
46 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36

SB

Taran 16 Mar 2016 - Race 5
46 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36

SB

Taran Nov 2016 - Race 2
48 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Dec 2016 - Race 3
49 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
50(1) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
51 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
52 Alan Cole K1M 29:48

SB

Surfski Mar 2017 - Race 6
53 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49

SB

K1 Dec 2017 - Race 4
54 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
55 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
56 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
56 Alan Cole K1M 29:54

SB

Surfski Dec 2017 - Race 4
58 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Dec 2018 - Race 4
59(2) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58

SB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
60 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03

SB

SKUK Quantum Nov 2017 - Race 3
61 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Surfski Nov 2018 - Race 3
61 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
63 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Feb 2018 - Race 6
64 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
64 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Dec 2018 - Race 4
66 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar Nov 2017 - Race 3
67 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
68 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
69 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

Sep 2017 - Race 1
70 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR Nov 2017 - Race 3
70 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
72 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37

SB

Taran Nov 2015 - Race 1
73 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
74 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum Jan 2019 - Race 5
75 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Jan 2017 - Race 4
76 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
77 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
77 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16 Jan 2019 - Race 5
79 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Nov 2018 - Race 3
80 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Jan 2018 - Race 5
81 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
82(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
83 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran Nov 2017 - Race 3
84 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
85 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

PB

Taran 16 Jan 2019 - Race 5
86 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
87 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Jan 2019 - Race 5
88 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14

SB

Taran Dec 2015 - Race 2
89 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Surfski Mar 2019 - Race 7
90 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
90 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
90(4) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
93 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 3
93(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31

SB

Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
95 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer Dec 2018 - Race 4
96 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
97 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

PB

SUP Allstar Nov 2017 - Race 3
98 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Surfski Mar 2019 - Race 7
99 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
99(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
101 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
102 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2 Dec 2017 - Race 4
103 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Surfski Jan 2017 - Race 4
104(7) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10

SB

K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
104 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
106 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
107 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
108 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
109 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
110 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
111(8) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
112(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
113(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
114 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Mar 2018 - Race7
115 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Jan 2018 - Race 5
116 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
116(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
118 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
119 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Feb 2017 - Race 5
119 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Feb 2019 - Race 6
121(12) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
122 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
123(13) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
124 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
125 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
125 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
127 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10

SB

WWR Oct 2017 - Race 2
128 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
128(14) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15

PB

Trimmer Dec 2016 - Race 3
130 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Feb 2019 - Race 6
130(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Mar 2018 - Race7
132(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
133(17) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
133 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Nov 2018 - Race 3
135 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
136 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
137 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Dec 2017 - Race 4
138(18) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33

SB

K1 Jan 2019 - Race 5
139 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
140(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
141 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 3
141 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2MX DCP 33:40

PB

Inter. K2 Mar 2019 - Race 7
143 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
143(20) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella Jan 2019 - Race 5
145(21) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer? Jan 2019 - Race 5
146(22) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Trimmer Oct 2018 - Race 2
146(23) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
148(24) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Nov 2017 - Race 3
149 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
149 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
151(25) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit Nov 2017 - Race 3
152 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
153 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
154(26) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
155 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31

SB

K1 Dec 2017 - Race 4
156 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Dec 2015 - Race 2
157 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
158 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
159(27) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
160 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit Nov 2016 - Race 2
161(28) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
162(29) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47

SB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
163 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
164 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
165(30) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05

SB

Neumann Spirit Jan 2019 - Race 5
166 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
167(31) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
168(32) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Dec 2018 - Race 4
169 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
170(33) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
171 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Feb 2018 - Race 6
172 Alan Cole K1M 35:30

SB

Surfski Feb 2017 - Race 5
172(34) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30

SB

Tarantella Oct 2018 - Race 2
174(35) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
175(36) Julia Kay K1W 35:42

SB

Neuman Spirit Nov 2016 - Race 2
176 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Dec 2015 - Race 2
177 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59

SB

Sea Kayak Feb 2016 - Race 4
178 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14 Jan 2019 - Race 5
179(37) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

PB

Sea Kayak Jan 2019 - Race 5
180 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15

SB

K1 Oct 2017 - Race 2
181(38) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Feb 2018 - Race 6
182(39) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
183(40) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Dec 2018 - Race 4
184(41) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25

SB

Trimmer Dec 2018 - Race 4
185(42) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
186(43) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
186(44) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
188(45) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
189(46) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
190 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Jan 2017 - Race 4
191 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
192(47) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Feb 2016 - Race 4
192 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Jan 2018 - Race 5
194(48) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2016 - Race 1
195(49) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella Nov 2017 - Race 3
195 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak Jan 2019 - Race 5
197(50) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
198(51) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
199 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
200(52) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
200(53) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
202 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Feb 2019 - Race 6
203(54) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Nov 2018 - Race 3
204(55) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
205(56) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Nov 2018 - Race 3
206(57) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
207 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
208(58) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Feb 2019 - Race 6
208(59) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
210(60) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
211 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24

SB

Tempest stable K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
212 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
213 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
214(61) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31

SB

Trimmer Nov 2018 - Race 3
215 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Jan 2018 - Race 5
215(62) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
217(63) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Mar 2019 - Race 7
218(64) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10

SB

Neumann Spirit Dec 2018 - Race 4
219 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12

SB

Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
220(65) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Mar 2019 - Race 7
221(66) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
221(67) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Mar 2018 - Race7
223(68) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer Dec 2018 - Race 4
224 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
225(69) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2015 - Race 1
226(70) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
227 Chris Millington K1M 40:35

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
228 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Jan 2018 - Race 5
229(71) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
230(72) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
231 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB

Sep 2017 - Race 1
232(73) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
233(74) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Feb 2019 - Race 6
234 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00

SB

SUP Dec 2016 - Race 3
235(75) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
236 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
237(76) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12

SB

Neumann Spirit Feb 2017 - Race 5
238 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
239(77) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
240(78) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
241 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
242 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Feb 2017 - Race 5
243(79) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
244 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski Oct 2017 - Race 2

257 paddlers total.
231 solo paddlers
13 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page