LlynPadarnTT_K2 paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield of Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2017/2018

1 - 24-Sep-172 - 15-Oct-173 - 19-Nov-17
4 - 17-Dec-175 - 21-Jan-186 - 18-Feb-18
7 - 18-Mar-18

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT 2017/2018

  • Table sorted by paddler's season-fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column to reset.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • Click an underlined name to search by that name.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 John Willacy
/Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB:

K2 Rockpool
Kayaks
2 25:42

PB

--
--
25:50
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
2 Dan McGonigle
/James Wingfield

 PB: 25:48

K2
1 25:48

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
3 Dan McGonigle

 PB: 26:28

K1M Snowdonia
Watersports
3 --
--
29:29
26:28

PB

--
--
28:48
--
--
--
--
4 John Willacy

 PB: 25:50

K1M Snowdonia
Watersports
4 --
--
--
--
--
--
26:54

SB

28:46
27:10
28:12
5 James Wingfield

 PB: 28:00

K1M DCP
5 --
--
33:10
28:12

SB

--
--
32:33
29:09
32:30
6 Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:24

K1M Trentham
CC
4 --
--
--
--
28:33

SB

29:19
30:52
29:08
--
--
7 Jane Parker
/Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:37

K2 Trentham
CC
1 28:37

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
8 Alan Cole

 PB: 28:52

K1M
3 --
--
--
--
--
--
29:54
32:38
28:52

PB

--
--
9 Ben Nelson
/Dinah R(?)

 PB: 29:27

K2 Trentham
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
29:27

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
10 Kevin Coleman

 PB: 29:41

K1M
4 --
--
36:15
29:41

PB

--
--
36:57
30:08
--
--
11 Russell Wingfield

 PB: 28:56

K1M DCP
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
29:49

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
12 Harriet Hicks

 PB: 29:40

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
29:58

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13 Norbert Ziobr

 PB: 29:50

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
30:03

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
14 Jonny Eldridge

 PB: 27:18

K1M
2 --
--
30:22
--
--
30:04

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
15 Paul Simmons

 PB: 30:20

SUP_M
1 --
--
--
--
30:20

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
16 Chris Gash
/Bryan Dickinson

 PB: 30:28

K2
1 30:28

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
17 Steffan Griffiths

 PB: 30:32

K1M
2 --
--
--
--
30:32

PB

33:31
--
--
--
--
--
--
18 Lorenzo Cutts

 PB: 31:00

K1M
3 --
--
--
--
31:00

PB

37:35
38:56
--
--
--
--
19 Richard Griffiths Hughes

 PB: 31:46

K1M Mon
Activ
3 --
--
--
--
--
--
33:03
34:48
31:46

PB

--
--
20 Chris Thorne

 PB: 31:49

SUP_M Snowdonia
Watersports
2 --
--
--
--
31:49

PB

--
--
--
--
35:29
--
--
21 Penny Wingfield
/Kamala Sen

 PB: 32:05

K2 DCP
2 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:05

PB

40:37
--
--
--
--
22 Brian Dickinson

 PB: 32:10

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:10

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
23 Dave Cutts

 PB: 31:05

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
3 --
--
--
--
32:12

SB

33:29
35:10
--
--
--
--
24 Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 30:59

K1W
4 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:27

SB

33:20
32:34
33:19
25 Chris Millington

 PB: 33:23

K1M
3 --
--
40:35
33:23

PB

34:51
--
--
--
--
--
--
26 Penny Wingfield

 PB: 33:15

K1W DCP
1 --
--
--
--
33:56

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
27 Jane Parker

 PB: 34:07

K1W Trentham
CC
3 --
--
--
--
34:07

PB

36:30
41:34
--
--
--
--
28 Chris Gash

 PB: 32:19

K1M DCP
3 --
--
RET
--
--
34:31

SB

38:27
--
--
--
--
29 Kamala Sen

 PB: 33:46

K1W DCP
4 --
--
46:10
34:47

SB

--
--
--
--
36:17
39:30
30 Jenny Wong

 PB: 33:42

K1W Snowdonia
C.C.
2 --
--
--
--
--
--
35:19

SB

--
--
37:54
--
--
31 Julia Kay

 PB: 35:39

K1W Trentham
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
35:39

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
32 Kathy Webb

 PB: 36:05

K1W Snowdonia
C.C.
3 --
--
--
--
36:30

SB

37:32
38:56
--
--
--
--
33 Gill Burton

 PB: 37:25

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
37:25

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
34 Harry Marshall

 PB: 36:56

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
39:12

SB

--
--
35 Kamala Sen
/Jenny Wong

 PB: 41:14

K2
1 41:14

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

42 paddlers total.
28 solo paddlers
7 crews in K2
Total Runs: 78

Race Results

Race 7

Date: 18-Mar-18
Conditions:

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR
3(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak
4(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak

4 paddlers total.
4 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Return to top

Race 6

Date: 18-Feb-18
Conditions: Cool. Moderate SW wind and small waves down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon
2 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

PB

Ski
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran
4 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1
5 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1
6 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak
7(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak
8 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP
9(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer
10(3) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak
11 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12 Sea Kayak

11 paddlers total.
11 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Return to top

Race 5

Date: 21-Jan-18
Conditions: Cool. Moderate S wind down lake and moderate waves.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran
2 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran
4 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1
5 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak
6(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak
7 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak
8 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak
9 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1
10 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak
11(2) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak
11 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom
13 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2
14(3) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak

15 paddlers total.
13 solo paddlers
1 crew in K2

Return to top

Race 4

Date: 17-Dec-17
Conditions: Strong Breeze blowing across the lake. Small chop.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54 K1 Talon
2 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran
3 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2
4 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49 K1
5 Alan Cole K1M 29:54 Surfski
6 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04 Sea Kayak
7 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2
8 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak
9(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27 Sea Kayak
10 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03 Sea Kayak
11 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak
12 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR
13 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31 K1
14 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak
15(2) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19 Sea Kayak
16(3) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak
17(4) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak
18(5) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak
19 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak

21 paddlers total.
17 solo paddlers
2 crews in K2

Return to top

Race 3

Date: 19-Nov-17
Conditions: Cool. V slight breeze down lake and flat. Perfect conditions.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50
2 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12 K1
4 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33 Taran
5 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1
6(1) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58 K1
7 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03 SKUK Quantum
8 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar
9 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR
10 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran
11 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

PB

SUP Allstar
12 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12 Sea Kayak
13 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak
14(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56 Trimmer
15(3) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit
16(4) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47 K1
17(5) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30 Sea Kayak
18(6) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella

19 paddlers total.
17 solo paddlers
1 crew in K2

Return to top

Race 2

Date: 15-Oct-17
Conditions: Warm. Very strong S wind and large waves down lake

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29 Taran 16
2 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22 Sea Kayak
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10 WWR
4 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15 K1
5 Chris Millington K1M 40:35 Sea Kayak
6(1) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10 Sea Kayak
7 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski

7 paddlers total.
7 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Return to top

Race 1

Date: 24-Sep-17
Conditions: Stiff breeze wind down lake from SE.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

PB

2 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan
3 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami
4 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

5 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB


5 crews in K2

Return to top

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

PB

Sep 2017 - Race 1
2 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan Sep 2017 - Race 1
3 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

PB

K1 Talon Jan 2019 - Race 5
3 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 Nov 2017 - Race 3
5 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2 Sep 2018 - Race 1
6 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 26:09

SB

K2 Sep 2018 - Race 1
7 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17

SB

K1 Talon Mar 2017 - Race 6
8 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
9 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44

SB

Taran Dec 2016 - Race 3
10 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54

SB

K1 Talon Dec 2017 - Race 4
11 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Feb 2018 - Race 6
12 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
13 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
14 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Jan 2017 - Race 4
15 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1 Dec 2016 - Race 3
16 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12

SB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
16 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Mar 2018 - Race7
18 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19

SB

Taran Jan 2016 - Race 3
19 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Surfski Oct 2018 - Race 2
20 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28

SB

K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
21 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33

SB

Taran Nov 2017 - Race 3
22 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami Sep 2017 - Race 1
23 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42

SB

Surfski Jan 2016 - Race 3
24 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Jan 2018 - Race 5
25 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Jan 2018 - Race 5
26 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

PB

Ski Feb 2018 - Race 6
26 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52

SB

K1 Oct 2018 - Race 2
28 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
28 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56

PB

K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
30 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03

SB

K1 Jan 2016 - Race 3
31 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07

SB

Taran 16 Jan 2017 - Race 4
32 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Feb 2018 - Race 6
32 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08

SB

Taran Jan 2016 - Race 3
34 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Feb 2018 - Race 6
34 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Dec 2018 - Race 4
36 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Surfski Jan 2019 - Race 5
37 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Dec 2017 - Race 4
38 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
38 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Feb 2017 - Race 5
40 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2 Dec 2017 - Race 4
41 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
42 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29

SB

Taran 16 Oct 2017 - Race 2
43 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Surfski Mar 2017 - Race 6
44 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36

SB

Taran Nov 2016 - Race 2
44 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36

SB

Taran 16 Mar 2016 - Race 5
46 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Dec 2016 - Race 3
47 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
48(1) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
49 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
50 Alan Cole K1M 29:48

SB

Surfski Mar 2017 - Race 6
51 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49

SB

K1 Dec 2017 - Race 4
52 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
53 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
54 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
54 Alan Cole K1M 29:54

SB

Surfski Dec 2017 - Race 4
56 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Dec 2018 - Race 4
57(2) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58

SB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
58 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03

SB

SKUK Quantum Nov 2017 - Race 3
59 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Surfski Nov 2018 - Race 3
59 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
61 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Feb 2018 - Race 6
62 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
62 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Dec 2018 - Race 4
64 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar Nov 2017 - Race 3
65 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
66 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
67 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

Sep 2017 - Race 1
68 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
68 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR Nov 2017 - Race 3
70 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37

SB

Taran Nov 2015 - Race 1
71 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
72 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum Jan 2019 - Race 5
73 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Jan 2017 - Race 4
74 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
75 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
75 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16 Jan 2019 - Race 5
77 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Nov 2018 - Race 3
78 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Jan 2018 - Race 5
79 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
80(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
81 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran Nov 2017 - Race 3
82 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

PB

Taran 16 Jan 2019 - Race 5
83 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
84 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Jan 2019 - Race 5
85 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14

SB

Taran Dec 2015 - Race 2
86 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
86(4) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
86 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
89(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31

SB

Taran Jan 2019 - Race 5
89 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 3
91 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer Dec 2018 - Race 4
92 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
93 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

PB

SUP Allstar Nov 2017 - Race 3
94(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
94 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
96 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
97 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2 Dec 2017 - Race 4
98 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Surfski Jan 2017 - Race 4
99(7) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10

SB

K1 Feb 2016 - Race 4
99 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
101 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
102 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
103 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
104 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
105 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
106(8) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
107(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
108(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
109 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Mar 2018 - Race7
110 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Jan 2018 - Race 5
111(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
111 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
113 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
114 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Feb 2017 - Race 5
115 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
116(12) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
117 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
118 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
118 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
120 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10

SB

WWR Oct 2017 - Race 2
121(13) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15

PB

Trimmer Dec 2016 - Race 3
121 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Active 33:15

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
123(14) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Mar 2018 - Race7
124(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
125(16) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
125 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Nov 2018 - Race 3
127 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
128 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
129 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Dec 2017 - Race 4
130(17) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33

SB

K1 Jan 2019 - Race 5
131 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Oct 2016 - Race 1
132(18) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
133 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 3
134 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
134(19) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella Jan 2019 - Race 5
136(20) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer? Jan 2019 - Race 5
137(21) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Trimmer Oct 2018 - Race 2
137(22) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
139(23) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Nov 2017 - Race 3
140 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
140 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
142(24) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit Nov 2017 - Race 3
143 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
144 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
145(25) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
146 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31

SB

K1 Dec 2017 - Race 4
147 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Dec 2015 - Race 2
148 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
149 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
150(26) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2016 - Race 3
151 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit Nov 2016 - Race 2
152(27) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
153(28) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47

SB

K1 Nov 2017 - Race 3
154 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
155 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
156(29) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05

SB

Neumann Spirit Jan 2019 - Race 5
157 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
158(30) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1 Nov 2016 - Race 2
159(31) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Dec 2018 - Race 4
160 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
161(32) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
162 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Feb 2018 - Race 6
163 Alan Cole K1M 35:30

SB

Surfski Feb 2017 - Race 5
163(33) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30

SB

Tarantella Oct 2018 - Race 2
165(34) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
166(35) Julia Kay K1W 35:42

SB

Neuman Spirit Nov 2016 - Race 2
167 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Dec 2015 - Race 2
168 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59

SB

Sea Kayak Feb 2016 - Race 4
169 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14 Jan 2019 - Race 5
170(36) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

PB

Sea Kayak Jan 2019 - Race 5
171 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15

SB

K1 Oct 2017 - Race 2
172(37) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Feb 2018 - Race 6
173(38) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
174(39) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Dec 2018 - Race 4
175(40) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25

SB

Trimmer Dec 2018 - Race 4
176(41) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
177(42) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2017 - Race 3
177(43) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
179(44) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
180(45) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45

SB

Sea Kayak Dec 2016 - Race 3
181 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Jan 2017 - Race 4
182 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak Oct 2018 - Race 2
183(46) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Feb 2016 - Race 4
183 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Jan 2018 - Race 5
185(47) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2016 - Race 1
186(48) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella Nov 2017 - Race 3
186 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak Jan 2019 - Race 5
188(49) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
189(50) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
190 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Dec 2017 - Race 4
191(51) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
191(52) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Mar 2017 - Race 6
193(53) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Nov 2018 - Race 3
194(54) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
195(55) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Nov 2018 - Race 3
196(56) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
197 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16

SB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
198(57) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
199(58) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
200 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24

SB

Tempest stable K1 Nov 2015 - Race 1
201 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Dec 2018 - Race 4
202 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
203(59) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31

SB

Trimmer Nov 2018 - Race 3
204(60) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
204 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Jan 2018 - Race 5
206(61) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10

SB

Neumann Spirit Dec 2018 - Race 4
207 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12

SB

Sea Kayak Feb 2018 - Race 6
208(62) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak Nov 2016 - Race 2
208(63) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Mar 2018 - Race7
210(64) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer Dec 2018 - Race 4
211 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
212(65) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2015 - Race 1
213(66) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
214 Chris Millington K1M 40:35

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
215 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Jan 2018 - Race 5
216(67) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
217(68) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Mar 2016 - Race 5
218 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB

Sep 2017 - Race 1
219(69) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Jan 2018 - Race 5
220 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00

SB

SUP Dec 2016 - Race 3
221(70) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02

SB

Sea Kayak Nov 2018 - Race 3
222 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak Mar 2016 - Race 5
223(71) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12

SB

Neumann Spirit Feb 2017 - Race 5
224 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
225(72) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10

SB

Sea Kayak Oct 2017 - Race 2
226(73) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Dec 2015 - Race 2
227 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11

SB

Sea Kayak Jan 2017 - Race 4
228 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Feb 2017 - Race 5
229(74) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Feb 2017 - Race 5
230 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski Oct 2017 - Race 2

241 paddlers total.
219 solo paddlers
11 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page