LlynPadarnTT_K2 paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2017/2018

1 - 24-Sep-172 - 15-Oct-173 - 19-Nov-17
4 - 17-Dec-175 - 21-Jan-186 - 18-Feb-18
7 - 18-Mar-18


Llyn Padarn TT 2017/2018

  • Table sorted by paddler's fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column header box to reset table.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best times

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 John Willacy
/Pascale Eichenmuller

(PB 25:42)

K2

Snowdonia
Watersports

2 25:42
PB
--
--
25:50
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
2 Dan McGonigle
/James Wingfield

(PB 25:48)

K2


1 25:48
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
3 Dan McGonigle

(PB 26:28)

K1M

Snowdonia
Watersports

3 --
--
29:29
26:28
PB
--
--
28:48
--
--
--
--
4 John Willacy

(PB 26:17)

K1M

Snowdonia
Watersports

4 --
--
--
--
--
--
26:54
SB
28:46
27:10
28:12
5 James Wingfield

(PB 28:00)

K1M

DCP

5 --
--
33:10
28:12
SB
--
--
32:33
29:09
32:30
6 Jeff Parker

(PB 28:33)

K1M

Trentham
CC

4 --
--
--
--
28:33
PB
29:19
30:52
29:08
--
--
7 Jane Parker
/Jeff Parker

(PB 28:37)

K2

Trentham
CC

1 28:37
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
8 Alan Cole

(PB 28:52)

K1M


3 --
--
--
--
--
--
29:54
32:38
28:52
PB
--
--
9 Ben Nelson
/Dinah R(?)

(PB 29:27)

K2

Trentham
C.C.

1 --
--
--
--
--
--
29:27
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
10 Kevin Coleman

(PB 29:41)

K1M


4 --
--
36:15
29:41
PB
--
--
36:57
30:08
--
--
11 Russell Wingfield

(PB 28:56)

K1M

D.C.P.

1 --
--
--
--
--
--
29:49
SB
--
--
--
--
--
--
12 Harriet Hicks

(PB 29:40)

K1W


1 --
--
--
--
29:58
SB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13 Norbert Ziobr

(PB 29:50)

K1M


1 --
--
--
--
30:03
SB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
14 Jonny Eldridge

(PB 29:54)

K1M


2 --
--
30:22
--
--
30:04
SB
--
--
--
--
--
--
15 Paul Simmons

(PB 30:20)

SUP_M


1 --
--
--
--
30:20
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
16 Chris Gash
/Bryan Dickinson

(PB 30:28)

K2


1 30:28
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
17 Steffan Griffiths

(PB 30:32)

K1M


2 --
--
--
--
30:32
SB
33:31
--
--
--
--
--
--
18 Lorenzo Cutts

(PB 31:00)

K1M


3 --
--
--
--
31:00
PB
37:35
38:56
--
--
--
--
19 Richard Griffiths Hughes

(PB 31:46)

K1M

Mon
Activ

3 --
--
--
--
--
--
33:03
34:48
31:46
PB
--
--
20 Chris Thorne

(PB 31:49)

SUP_M

Snowdonia
Watersports

2 --
--
--
--
31:49
PB
--
--
--
--
35:29
--
--
21 Penny Wingfield
/Kamala Sen

(PB 32:05)

K2

D.C.P.

2 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:05
PB
40:37
--
--
--
--
22 Brian Dickinson

(PB 32:10)

K1M

Snowdonia
C.C.

1 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:10
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
23 Dave Cutts

(PB 32:12)

K1M

Snowdonia
C.C.

3 --
--
--
--
32:12
PB
33:29
35:10
--
--
--
--
24 Pascale Eichenmuller

(PB 30:59)

K1W


4 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:27
SB
33:20
32:34
33:19
25 Chris Millington

(PB 33:23)

K1M


3 --
--
40:35
33:23
PB
34:51
--
--
--
--
--
--
26 Penny Wingfield

(PB 33:15)

K1W

DCP

1 --
--
--
--
33:56
SB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
27 Jane Parker

(PB 34:07)

K1W

Trentham
CC

3 --
--
--
--
34:07
PB
36:30
41:34
--
--
--
--
28 Chris Gash

(PB 33:34)

K1M

DCP

3 --
--
RET
--
--
34:31
SB
38:27
--
--
--
--
29 Kamala Sen

(PB 33:50)

K1W

DCP

4 --
--
46:10
34:47
SB
--
--
--
--
36:17
39:30
30 Jenny Wong

(PB 35:19)

K1W

Snowdonia
C.C.

2 --
--
--
--
--
--
35:19
PB
--
--
37:54
--
--
31 Julia Kay

(PB 35:39)

K1W

Trentham
C.C.

1 --
--
--
--
--
--
35:39
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
32 Kathy Webb

(PB 36:30)

K1W

Snowdonia
C.C.

3 --
--
--
--
36:30
PB
37:32
38:56
--
--
--
--
33 Gill Burton

(PB 37:25)

K1W


1 --
--
--
--
37:25
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
34 Harry Marshall

(PB 38:16)

K1M


1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
39:12
SB
--
--
35 Kamala Sen
/Jenny Wong

(PB 41:14)

K2


1 41:14
PB
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

42 paddlers total.
28 solo paddlers
7 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 7

Date: 18-Mar-18
Conditions:

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Sea Kayak
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR
3(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak
4(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak

Race 7
4 paddlers total.
4 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Return to top

Race 6

Date: 18-Feb-18
Conditions: Cool. Moderate SW wind and small waves down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1
2 Alan Cole K1M 28:52 PB Ski
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Sea Kayak
4 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1
5 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1
6 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46 PB Sea Kayak
7(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak
8 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP
9(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer
10(3) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak
11 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12 SB Sea Kayak

Race 6
11 paddlers total.
11 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Return to top

Race 5

Date: 21-Jan-18
Conditions: Cool. Moderate S wind down lake and moderate waves.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Sea Kayak
2 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Sea Kayak
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Sea Kayak
4 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1
5 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak
6(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak
7 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak
8 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak
9 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1
10 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak
11 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom
11(2) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak
13 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 D.C.P. 40:37 K2
14(3) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak

Race 5
15 paddlers total.
13 solo paddlers
1 crew in K2

Return to top

Race 4

Date: 17-Dec-17
Conditions: Strong Breeze blowing across the lake. Small chop.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54 SB K1
2 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Sea Kayak
3 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27 PB K2
4 Russell Wingfield K1M D.C.P. 29:49 SB K1
5 Alan Cole K1M 29:54 Surfski
6 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04 SB Sea Kayak
7 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 D.C.P. 32:05 PB K2
8 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10 PB Sea Kayak
9(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27 SB Sea Kayak
10 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03 Sea Kayak
11 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak
12 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR
13 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31 SB K1
14 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak
15(2) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19 PB Sea Kayak
16(3) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39 PB Sea Kayak
17(4) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak
18(5) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak
19 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak

Race 4
21 paddlers total.
17 solo paddlers
2 crews in K2

Return to top

Race 3

Date: 19-Nov-17
Conditions: Cool. V slight breeze down lake and flat. Perfect conditions.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Snowdonia Watersports 25:50
2 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28 PB K1
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12 SB K1
4 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33 PB Taran
5 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41 PB K1
6(1) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58 SB K1
7 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03 SB SKUK Quantum
8 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20 PB SUP Allstar
9 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32 SB WWR
10 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00 PB Taran
11 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49 PB SUP Allstar
12 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12 PB Sea Kayak
13 Chris Millington K1M 33:23 PB Sea Kayak
14(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56 SB Trimmer
15(3) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07 PB Neumann Spirit
16(4) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47 SB K1
17(5) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30 PB Sea Kayak
18(6) Gill Burton K1W 37:25 PB Tarantella

Race 3
19 paddlers total.
17 solo paddlers
1 crew in K2

Return to top

Race 2

Date: 15-Oct-17
Conditions: Warm. Very strong S wind and large waves down lake

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29 Sea Kayak
2 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22 Sea Kayak
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10 WWR
4 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15 K1
5 Chris Millington K1M 40:35 Sea Kayak
6(1) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10 Sea Kayak
7 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski

Race 2
7 paddlers total.
7 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Return to top

Race 1

Date: 24-Sep-17
Conditions: Stiff breeze wind down lake from SE.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Snowdonia Watersports 25:42 PB
2 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48 PB Marsport Toucan
3 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37 PB Sipre Tsunami
4 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28 PB
5 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14 PB

Race 1
5 crews in K2

Return to top

Llyn Padarn TT - Paddler PB Times


PB's taken from all runs - 2016 on
Click column header to sort.
All Time Posn. PB Posn. Paddler Cat Time Date (K1W) (SUP) Raced
11 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 25:42 Sep-17 2
2 2 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48 Sep-17 1
4 3 John Willacy K1M 26:17 Mar-17 10
5 4 Dan McGonigle K1M 26:28 Nov-17 5
10 5 James Wingfield K1M 28:00 Dec-16 15
15 6 Jeff Parker K1M 28:33 Nov-17 10
16 7 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 28:37 Sep-17 1
20 8 Alan Cole K1M 28:52 Feb-18 5
21 9 Russell Wingfield K1M 28:56 Oct-16 7
219 Jiri Tykal K1M 28:56 Nov-15 1
31 11 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 29:27 Dec-17 1
38 12 Harriet Hicks K1W 29:40 Nov-16 ( 1 ) 5
39 13 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41 Nov-17 4
42 14 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50 Dec-16 6
44 15 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54 Dec-16 6
51 16 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20 Nov-17 ( 1 ) 1
54 17 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28 Sep-17 1
55 18 Aled Williams K1M 30:32 Jan-16 1
5518 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32 Nov-17 2
63 20 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59 Dec-16 ( 2 ) 11
64 21 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00 Nov-17 3
65 22 Richard Peevor K1M 31:08 Dec-16 4
68 23 Julie Hicks K1W 31:18 Mar-16 ( 3 ) 1
69 24 Bryan Dickinson K1M 31:31 Mar-16 4
70 25 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 31:46 Feb-18 3
71 26 Chris Thorne SUP_M 31:49 Nov-17 ( 2 ) 3
73 27 Peter Major K1M 31:58 Jan-17 1
74 28 Charlotte Rimmer K1W 32:04 Mar-17 ( 4 ) 5
75 29 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 32:05 Dec-17 2
76 30 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06 Jan-17 1
78 31 Brian Dickinson K1M 32:10 Dec-17 1
79 32 Dave Cutts K1M 32:12 Nov-17 3
97 33 Penny Wingfield K1W 33:15 Dec-16 ( 5 ) 2
101 34 Chris Millington K1M 33:23 Nov-17 3
105 35 Elliw Jones K1WJ 33:31 Mar-17 ( 6 ) 6
106 36 Chris Gash K1M 33:34 Oct-16 10
107 37 Barry Davies K1M 33:35 Mar-17 4
111 38 Kamala Sen K1W 33:50 Dec-16 ( 7 ) 14
115 39 Jane Parker K1W 34:07 Nov-17 ( 8 ) 4
124 40 Alex Parker K1M 34:40 Nov-16 1
134 41 Jenny Wong K1W 35:19 Dec-17 ( 9 ) 6
137 42 Julia Kay K1W 35:39 Dec-17 ( 10 ) 2
145 43 Kathy Webb K1W 36:30 Nov-17 ( 11 ) 3
152 44 Gill Burton K1W 37:25 Nov-17 ( 12 ) 1
160 45 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16 Mar-16 2
167 46 Katy Nelson K1W 39:30 Nov-16 ( 13 ) 1
170 47 Finlay Malone-Cross K1WJ 40:25 Feb-17 ( 14 ) 3
171 48 Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34 Jan-17 ( 15 ) 1
176 49 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14 Sep-17 1
178 50 Emma Anderson K1WJ 41:20 Feb-17 ( 16 ) 2
184 51 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09 Mar-16 2

58 paddlers total.
44 solo paddlers
7 crews in K2

Return to top

Llyn Padarn TT - All Run Times


Showing all run times - 2016 on
Click column header to sort.
All Time Posn. PB Posn. Paddler Cat Time Date (K1W) (SUP) Raced
11 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 25:42 Sep-17 2
2 2 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48 Sep-17 1
3 3 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 25:50 Nov-17 2
4 4 John Willacy K1M 26:17 Mar-17 10
5 5 Dan McGonigle K1M 26:28 Nov-17 5
6 6 John Willacy K1M 26:44 Dec-16 10
7 7 John Willacy K1M 26:54 Dec-17 10
8 8 John Willacy K1M 27:10 Feb-18 10
9 9 John Willacy K1M 27:38 Jan-17 10
10 10 James Wingfield K1M 28:00 Dec-16 15
11 11 John Willacy K1M 28:12 Mar-18 10
1111 James Wingfield K1M 28:12 Nov-17 15
13 13 John Willacy K1M 28:19 Jan-16 10
14 14 James Wingfield K1M 28:28 Oct-16 15
15 15 Jeff Parker K1M 28:33 Nov-17 10
16 16 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 28:37 Sep-17 1
17 17 James Wingfield K1M 28:42 Jan-16 15
18 18 John Willacy K1M 28:46 Jan-18 10
19 19 Dan McGonigle K1M 28:48 Jan-18 5
20 20 Alan Cole K1M 28:52 Feb-18 5
21 21 Russell Wingfield K1M 28:56 Oct-16 7
2121 Jiri Tykal K1M 28:56 Nov-15 1
23 23 Russell Wingfield K1M 29:03 Jan-16 7
24 24 Dan McGonigle K1M 29:07 Jan-17 5
25 25 Jeff Parker K1M 29:08 Feb-18 10
2525 Jeff Parker K1M 29:08 Jan-16 10
27 27 James Wingfield K1M 29:09 Feb-18 15
28 28 Jeff Parker K1M 29:19 Dec-17 10
29 29 Russell Wingfield K1M 29:24 Mar-16 7
2929 John Willacy K1M 29:24 Feb-17 10
31 31 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 29:27 Dec-17 1
32 32 Dan McGonigle K1M 29:29 Oct-17 5
33 33 James Wingfield K1M 29:30 Mar-17 15
34 34 Jeff Parker K1M 29:36 Nov-16 10
3434 Dan McGonigle K1M 29:36 Mar-16 5
36 36 Jeff Parker K1M 29:37 Dec-16 10
37 37 James Wingfield K1M 29:39 Nov-16 15
38 38 Harriet Hicks K1W 29:40 Nov-16 ( 1 ) 5
39 39 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41 Nov-17 4
40 40 Alan Cole K1M 29:48 Mar-17 5
41 41 Russell Wingfield K1M 29:49 Dec-17 7
42 42 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50 Dec-16 6
43 43 James Wingfield K1M 29:53 Mar-16 15
44 44 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54 Dec-16 6
4444 Alan Cole K1M 29:54 Dec-17 5
46 46 Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58 Nov-17 ( 2 ) 5
47 47 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03 Nov-17 6
48 48 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04 Dec-17 6
49 49 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 Feb-18 4
50 50 James Wingfield K1M 30:14 Feb-16 15
51 51 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20 Nov-17 ( 1 ) 1
52 52 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22 Oct-17 6
53 53 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:25 Feb-17 6
54 54 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28 Sep-17 1
55 55 Aled Williams K1M 30:32 Jan-16 1
5555 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32 Nov-17 2
57 57 Jeff Parker K1M 30:37 Nov-15 10
58 58 Jeff Parker K1M 30:41 Jan-17 10
59 59 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46 Nov-16 6
60 60 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Mar-17 6
61 61 Jeff Parker K1M 30:52 Jan-18 10
62 62 Russell Wingfield K1M 30:53 Feb-16 7
63 63 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59 Dec-16 ( 3 ) 11
64 64 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00 Nov-17 3
65 65 Richard Peevor K1M 31:08 Dec-16 4
66 66 John Willacy K1M 31:14 Dec-15 10
67 67 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Jan-17 6
6767 Julie Hicks K1W 31:18 Mar-16 ( 4 ) 1
69 69 Bryan Dickinson K1M 31:31 Mar-16 4
70 70 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 31:46 Feb-18 3
71 71 Chris Thorne SUP_M 31:49 Nov-17 ( 2 ) 3
72 72 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58 Nov-16 ( 5 ) 11
7272 Peter Major K1M 31:58 Jan-17 1
74 74 Charlotte Rimmer K1W 32:04 Mar-17 ( 6 ) 5
75 75 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 32:05 Dec-17 2
76 76 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06 Jan-17 1
77 77 Harriet Hicks K1W 32:10 Feb-16 ( 7 ) 5
7777 Brian Dickinson K1M 32:10 Dec-17 1
79 79 Dave Cutts K1M 32:12 Nov-17 3
80 80 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15 Nov-16 6
81 81 Richard Peevor K1M 32:17 Nov-16 4
82 82 Bryan Dickinson K1M 32:18 Jan-17 4
83 83 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Jan-17 ( 8 ) 11
84 84 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Mar-17 ( 9 ) 11
85 85 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27 Dec-17 ( 10 ) 11
86 86 James Wingfield K1M 32:30 Mar-18 15
87 87 James Wingfield K1M 32:33 Jan-18 15
88 88 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Feb-18 ( 11 ) 11
8888 Bryan Dickinson K1M 32:34 Mar-17 4
90 90 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Jan-18 5
91 91 Jeff Parker K1M 32:39 Feb-17 10
92 92 Richard Peevor K1M 32:55 Jan-17 4
93 93 Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58 Nov-16 ( 12 ) 5
94 94 James Wingfield K1M 32:59 Feb-17 15
95 95 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 33:03 Dec-17 3
96 96 James Wingfield K1M 33:10 Oct-17 15
97 97 Penny Wingfield K1W 33:15 Dec-16 ( 13 ) 2
98 98 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Mar-18 ( 14 ) 11
99 99 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Jan-18 ( 15 ) 11
100 100 Harriet Hicks K1W 33:22 Mar-16 ( 16 ) 5
101 101 Chris Millington K1M 33:23 Nov-17 3
102 102 Dave Cutts K1W 33:29 Dec-17 ( 17 ) 3
103 103 Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 33:30 Dec-16 ( 18 ) 5
104 104 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 Dec-17 2
104104 Elliw Jones K1WJ 33:31 Mar-17 ( 19 ) 6
106 106 Chris Gash K1M 33:34 Oct-16 10
107 107 Barry Davies K1M 33:35 Mar-17 4
108 108 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38 Mar-16 ( 20 ) 11
109 109 Harriet Hicks K1W 33:40 Feb-17 ( 21 ) 5
110 110 Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 33:50 Jan-17 ( 22 ) 5
110110 Kamala Sen K1W 33:50 Dec-16 ( 22 ) 14
112 112 Penny Wingfield K1W 33:56 Nov-17 ( 24 ) 2
113 113 Russell Wingfield K1M 34:06 Nov-15 7
113113 James Wingfield K1M 34:06 Nov-15 15
115 115 Jane Parker K1W 34:07 Nov-17 ( 25 ) 4
116 116 Chris Gash K1M 34:08 Mar-16 10
117 117 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12 Dec-15 6
118 118 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18 Jan-16 ( 26 ) 11
119 119 Chris Gash K1M 34:31 Dec-17 10
120 120 Russell Wingfield K1M 34:33 Dec-15 7
121 121 Richard Peevor K1M 34:35 Jan-16 4
122 122 Bryan Dickinson K1M 34:36 Mar-16 4
123 123 Kamala Sen K1W 34:39 Jan-16 ( 27 ) 14
124 124 Alex Parker K1M 34:40 Nov-16 1
125 125 Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Feb-17 ( 28 ) 11
126 126 Kamala Sen K1W 34:47 Nov-17 ( 29 ) 14
127 127 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 34:58 Jan-18 3
127127 Elliw Jones K1WJ 34:48 Jan-17 ( 30 ) 6
129 129 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Dec-17 3
130 130 Elliw Jones K1WJ 34:55 Dec-16 ( 31 ) 6
131 131 Dave Cutts K1M 35:10 Jan-18 3
132 132 Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11 Nov-16 ( 32 ) 6
133 133 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Feb-17 6
134 134 Jenny Wong K1W 35:19 Dec-17 ( 33 ) 6
135 135 Chris Thorne SUP_M 35:29 Feb-18 ( 3 ) 3
136 136 Alan Cole K1M 35:30 Feb-17 5
137 137 Julia Kay K1W 35:39 Dec-17 ( 34 ) 2
138 138 Julia Kay K1W 35:42 Nov-16 ( 35 ) 2
139 139 James Wingfield K1M 35:45 Dec-15 15
140 140 Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:53 Feb-17 ( 36 ) 6
141 141 Chris Gash K1M 35:59 Feb-16 10
142 142 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15 Oct-17 4
143 143 Kamala Sen K1W 36:17 Feb-18 ( 37 ) 14
144 144 Kamala Sen K1W 36:28 Mar-17 ( 38 ) 14
145 145 Kathy Webb K1W 36:30 Nov-17 ( 39 ) 3
145145 Jane Parker K1W 36:30 Dec-17 ( 39 ) 4
147 147 Jenny Wong K1W 36:45 Dec-16 ( 41 ) 6
148 148 Chris Gash K1M 36:50 Jan-17 10
149 149 Kamala Sen K1W 36:57 Feb-16 ( 42 ) 14
149149 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 Jan-18 4
151 151 Kamala Sen K1W 37:13 Oct-16 ( 43 ) 14
152 152 Gill Burton K1W 37:25 Nov-17 ( 44 ) 1
153 153 Kamala Sen K1W 37:26 Jan-17 ( 45 ) 14
154 154 Kathy Webb K1W 37:32 Dec-17 ( 46 ) 3
155 155 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Dec-17 3
156 156 Jenny Wong K1W 37:36 Mar-17 ( 47 ) 6
156156 Jenny Wong K1W 37:36 Mar-16 ( 47 ) 6
158 158 Kamala Sen K1W 37:42 Mar-16 ( 49 ) 14
159 159 Jenny Wong K1W 37:54 Feb-18 ( 50 ) 6
160 160 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16 Mar-16 2
161 161 Jenny Wong K1W 38:19 Jan-17 ( 51 ) 6
162 162 Chris Gash K1M 38:24 Nov-15 10
163 163 Chris Gash K1M 38:27 Jan-18 10
164 164 Kathy Webb K1W 38:56 Jan-18 ( 52 ) 3
164164 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Jan-18 3
166 166 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12 Feb-18 2
167 167 Katy Nelson K1W 39:30 Nov-16 ( 53 ) 1
167167 Kamala Sen K1W 39:30 Mar-18 ( 53 ) 14
169 169 Kamala Sen K1W 40:15 Nov-15 ( 55 ) 14
170 170 Finlay Malone-Cross K1WJ 40:25 Feb-17 ( 56 ) 3
171 171 Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34 Jan-17 ( 57 ) 1
172 172 Chris Millington K1M 40:35 Oct-17 3
173 173 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 40:37 Jan-18 2
174 174 Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41 Mar-16 ( 58 ) 5
175 175 Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11 Mar-16 ( 59 ) 6
176 176 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14 Sep-17 1
177 177 Finlay Malone-Cross K1WJ 41:20 Dec-16 ( 60 ) 3
177177 Emma Anderson K1WJ 41:20 Feb-17 ( 60 ) 2
179 179 Barry Davies K1M 41:25 Feb-17 4
179179 Barry Davies K1M 41:25 Dec-16 4
181 181 Jane Parker K1M 41:34 Jan-18 4
182 182 Finlay Malone-Cross K1WJ 42:37 Jan-17 ( 62 ) 3
183 183 Chris Thorne SUP M 43:00 Dec-16 ( 4 ) 3
184 184 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09 Mar-16 2
185 185 Jane Parker K1M 45:12 Feb-17 4
186 186 Chris Gash K1M 45:39 Dec-15 10
187 187 Emma Anderson K1WJ 45:41 Jan-17 ( 63 ) 2
188 188 Barry Davies K1M 45:45 Jan-17 4
189 189 Kamala Sen K1W 46:10 Oct-17 ( 64 ) 14
190 190 Kamala Sen K1W 47:39 Dec-15 ( 65 ) 14
191 191 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11 Jan-17 2
192 192 Chris Gash K1M 55:25 Feb-17 10
193 193 Kamala Sen K1W 69:57 Feb-17 ( 66 ) 14
194 194 Chris Gash K1M RET Oct-17 10

203 paddlers total.
185 solo paddlers
9 crews in K2

Return to top

Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page