Perch Rock with Winter Snowdonia in the background

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield of Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Saturday of each month.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Surf-Lines pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 mins to 40. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Event Dates for

1 - 21-Nov-152 - 19-Dec-153 - 19-Jan-16
4 - 20-Feb-165 - 19-Mar-16

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT 2015/2016

  • Table sorted by paddler's season-fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column to reset.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • Click an underlined name to search by that name.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best
  • All Run Times

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 John Willacy

 PB: 25:50

K1M Rockpool
Kayaks
2 --
--
31:14
28:19

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
2 James Wingfield

 PB: 28:00

K1M DCP
5 34:06
35:45
28:42

SB

30:14
29:53
--
--
--
--
3 Jiri Tykal

 PB: 28:56

K1M Bangor
Uni
1 28:56

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4 Russell Wingfield

 PB: 28:56

K1M DCP
5 34:06
34:33
29:03

SB

30:53
29:24
--
--
--
--
5 Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:24

K1M Trentham
C.C.
2 30:37
--
--
29:08

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
6 Dan McGonigle

 PB: 26:28

K1M Snowdonia
Watersports
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
29:36

SB

--
--
--
--
7 Aled Williams

 PB: 30:32

K1M Tiderace
Kayaks
1 --
--
--
--
30:32

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
8 Julie Hicks

 PB: 31:18

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
31:18

PB

--
--
--
--
9 Harriet Hicks

 PB: 29:40

K1W Bangor
Uni
2 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:10

SB

33:22
--
--
--
--
10 Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 30:59

K1W
2 --
--
--
--
34:18
--
--
33:38

SB

--
--
--
--
11 Chris Gash

 PB: 32:19

K1M DCP
4 38:24
45:39
--
--
35:59
34:08

SB

--
--
--
--
12 Jonny Eldridge

 PB: 27:18

K1M
1 --
--
34:12

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13 Richard Peevor

 PB: 31:08

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
34:35

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
14 Bryan Dickinson

 PB: 30:47

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
34:36

SB

--
--
--
--
15 Kamala Sen

 PB: 33:46

K1W DCP
5 40:15
47:39
34:39

SB

36:57
37:42
--
--
--
--
16 Jenny Wong

 PB: 33:42

K1W Snowdonia
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
37:36

SB

--
--
--
--
17 Harry Marshall

 PB: 36:56

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
38:16

SB

--
--
--
--
18 Charlotte Rimmer

 PB: 32:58

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
40:41

SB

--
--
--
--
19 Elliw Jones

 PB: 35:11

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
41:11

SB

--
--
--
--
20 Geoff Fielding

 PB: 43:09

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
43:09

PB

--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

20 paddlers total.
20 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2
Total Runs: 39

Race 5

Date: 19-Mar-16
Conditions: Cool. Moderate E wind and small waves down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1
2 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36 Taran 16
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1
4(1) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1
5(2) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1
6(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38 Sea Kayak
7 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08 Trimmer stable K1
8 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36 Sea Kayak
9(4) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak
10(5) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak
11 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16 Sea Kayak
12(6) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41 Trimmer stable K1
13(7) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11 Trimmer stable K1
14 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak

14 paddlers total.
14 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 4

Date: 20-Feb-16
Conditions: Mild. Moderate WSW wind and small waves across lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1
2 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1
3(1) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10 K1
4 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59 Sea Kayak
5(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak

5 paddlers total.
5 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 3

Date: 19-Jan-16
Conditions: Cold. V light SW wind and flat.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19 Taran
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42 Surfski
3 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03 K1
4 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08 Taran
5 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak
6(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18 Sea Kayak
7 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35 Sea Kayak
8(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39 Sea Kayak

8 paddlers total.
8 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 2

Date: 19-Dec-15
Conditions: Mild. V strong 45mph SW wind and large waves diagonally down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14 Taran
2 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12 Sea Kayak
3 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1
4 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak
6(1) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak

6 paddlers total.
6 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Race 1

Date: 21-Nov-15
Conditions: Cool. Strong 25mph NW wind and waves up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat
1 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1
2 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37 Taran
3 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 WWR K1
3 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 WWR K1
5 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24 Tempest stable K1
6(1) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15 Sea Kayak

6 paddlers total.
6 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race Results

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Note: Open Run Times are separate - see Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

PB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2017
2 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan Race 1 - Sep 2017
3 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

PB

K1 Talon Race 5 - Jan 2019
3 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Race 3 - Nov 2017
5 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2018
6 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09

SB

K2 Race 1 - Sep 2018
7 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17

SB

K1 Talon Race 6 - Mar 2017
8 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
9 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44

SB

Taran Race 3 - Dec 2016
9 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Race 7 - Mar 2019
11 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54

SB

K1 Talon Race 4 - Dec 2017
12 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Race 6 - Feb 2018
13 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
14 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Race 5 - Jan 2019
15 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Race 4 - Jan 2017
16 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1 Race 3 - Dec 2016
17 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Race7 - Mar 2018
17 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12

SB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
19 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19

SB

Taran Race 3 - Jan 2016
20 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Surfski Race 2 - Oct 2018
21 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28

SB

K1 Race 1 - Oct 2016
22 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33

SB

Taran Race 3 - Nov 2017
23 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami Race 1 - Sep 2017
24 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42

SB

Surfski Race 3 - Jan 2016
25 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Race 5 - Jan 2018
26 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Race 5 - Jan 2018
27 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

PB

Ski Race 6 - Feb 2018
27 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52

SB

K1 Race 2 - Oct 2018
27 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2019
30 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1 Race 1 - Nov 2015
30 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56

PB

K1 Race 1 - Oct 2016
32 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03

SB

K1 Race 3 - Jan 2016
33 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - Jan 2017
34 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2018
34 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08

SB

Taran Race 3 - Jan 2016
36 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Race 6 - Feb 2018
36 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - Dec 2018
38 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Surfski Race 5 - Jan 2019
39 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Race 4 - Dec 2017
40 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
40 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Race 5 - Feb 2017
42 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2 Race 4 - Dec 2017
43 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Race 5 - Jan 2019
44 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29

SB

Taran 16 Race 2 - Oct 2017
45 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Surfski Race 6 - Mar 2017
46 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - Mar 2016
46 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36

SB

Taran Race 2 - Nov 2016
48 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Race 3 - Dec 2016
49 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Race 2 - Nov 2016
50(1) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1 Race 2 - Nov 2016
51 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
52 Alan Cole K1M 29:48

SB

Surfski Race 6 - Mar 2017
53 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49

SB

K1 Race 4 - Dec 2017
54 Norbert Ziobr K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
55 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
56 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
56 Alan Cole K1M 29:54

SB

Surfski Race 4 - Dec 2017
58 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Race 4 - Dec 2018
59(2) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58

SB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
60 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:03

SB

SKUK Quantum Race 3 - Nov 2017
61 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Surfski Race 3 - Nov 2018
61 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
63 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Race 6 - Feb 2018
64 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Race 4 - Feb 2016
64 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Race 4 - Dec 2018
66 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - Nov 2017
67 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2017
68 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Feb 2017
69 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

Race 1 - Sep 2017
70 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR Race 3 - Nov 2017
70 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Jan 2016
72 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37

SB

Taran Race 1 - Nov 2015
73 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
74 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum Race 5 - Jan 2019
75 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Race 4 - Jan 2017
76 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
77 Norbert Ziobr K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
77 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16 Race 5 - Jan 2019
79 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Race 3 - Nov 2018
80 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Race 5 - Jan 2018
81 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Race 4 - Feb 2016
82(3) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
83 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran Race 3 - Nov 2017
84 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2019
85 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

PB

Taran 16 Race 5 - Jan 2019
86 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
87 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Race 5 - Jan 2019
88 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14

SB

Taran Race 2 - Dec 2015
89 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Surfski Race 7 - Mar 2019
90 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
90 Norbert Ziobr K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
90(4) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
93 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Mar 2016
93(5) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31

SB

Taran Race 5 - Jan 2019
95 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - Dec 2018
96 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2018
97 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

PB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - Nov 2017
98 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Surfski Race 7 - Mar 2019
99 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
99(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
101 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
102 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2 Race 4 - Dec 2017
103 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Surfski Race 4 - Jan 2017
104(7) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10

SB

K1 Race 4 - Feb 2016
104 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
106 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2017
107 Norbert Ziobr K1M 32:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
108 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
109 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
110 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2018
111(8) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
112(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
113(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
114 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Race7 - Mar 2018
115 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Race 5 - Jan 2018
116 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
116(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2018
118 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
119 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Race 5 - Feb 2017
119 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Race 6 - Feb 2019
121(12) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2019
122 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
123(13) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - Nov 2016
124 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
125 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
125 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
127 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10

SB

WWR Race 2 - Oct 2017
128 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2018
128(14) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15

PB

Trimmer Race 3 - Dec 2016
130 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Race 6 - Feb 2019
130(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Sea Kayak Race7 - Mar 2018
132(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
133(17) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
133 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Race 3 - Nov 2018
135 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2017
136 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
137 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Race 4 - Dec 2017
138(18) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33

SB

K1 Race 5 - Jan 2019
139 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 1 - Oct 2016
140(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
141 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2018
141 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40

PB

Inter. K2 Race 7 - Mar 2019
143 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
143(20) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella Race 5 - Jan 2019
145(21) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer? Race 5 - Jan 2019
146(22) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - Oct 2018
146(23) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
148(24) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - Nov 2017
149 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - Nov 2015
149 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - Nov 2015
151(25) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit Race 3 - Nov 2017
152 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
153 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Dec 2015
154(26) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Jan 2016
155 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31

SB

K1 Race 4 - Dec 2017
156 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Race 2 - Dec 2015
157 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Jan 2016
158 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
159(27) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Jan 2016
160 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - Nov 2016
161(28) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Feb 2017
162(29) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47

SB

K1 Race 3 - Nov 2017
163 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
164 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
165(30) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - Jan 2019
166 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
167(31) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - Nov 2016
168(32) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Race 4 - Dec 2018
169 Norbert Ziobr K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Feb 2017
170(33) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
171 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Race 6 - Feb 2018
172 Alan Cole K1M 35:30

SB

Surfski Race 5 - Feb 2017
172(34) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30

SB

Tarantella Race 2 - Oct 2018
174(35) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
175(36) Julia Kay K1W 35:42

SB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - Nov 2016
176 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Race 2 - Dec 2015
177 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Feb 2016
178 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14 Race 5 - Jan 2019
179(37) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2019
180 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15

SB

K1 Race 2 - Oct 2017
181(38) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Race 6 - Feb 2018
182(39) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
183(40) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Race 4 - Dec 2018
184(41) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25

SB

Trimmer Race 4 - Dec 2018
185(42) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
186(43) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2017
186(44) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
188(45) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2018
189(46) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Dec 2016
190 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Race 4 - Jan 2017
191 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2018
192(47) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Feb 2016
192 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Race 5 - Jan 2018
194(48) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - Oct 2016
195(49) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella Race 3 - Nov 2017
195 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2019
197(50) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
198(51) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
199 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2017
200(52) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Mar 2017
200(53) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
202 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Race 6 - Feb 2019
203(54) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Race 3 - Nov 2018
204(55) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
205(56) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Race 3 - Nov 2018
206(57) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2018
207 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
208(58) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2019
208(59) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
210(60) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
211 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24

SB

Tempest stable K1 Race 1 - Nov 2015
212 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - Dec 2018
213 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
214(61) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - Nov 2018
215 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Race 5 - Jan 2018
215(62) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
217(63) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Race 7 - Mar 2019
218(64) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 4 - Dec 2018
219 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - Feb 2018
220(65) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Race 7 - Mar 2019
221(66) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Nov 2016
221(67) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Race7 - Mar 2018
223(68) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer Race 4 - Dec 2018
224 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
225(69) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - Nov 2015
226(70) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
227 Chris Millington K1M 40:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2017
228 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Race 5 - Jan 2018
229(71) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
230(72) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - Mar 2016
231 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB

Race 1 - Sep 2017
232(73) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Jan 2018
233(74) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Race 6 - Feb 2019
234 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00

SB

SUP Race 3 - Dec 2016
235(75) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - Nov 2018
236 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - Mar 2016
237(76) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - Feb 2017
238 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - Dec 2015
239(77) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - Oct 2017
240(78) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - Dec 2015
241 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - Jan 2017
242 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Race 5 - Feb 2017
243(79) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Race 5 - Feb 2017
244 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Surfski Race 2 - Oct 2017

257 paddlers total.
231 solo paddlers
13 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page