indexMainImage

PSK
Performance:
The Fastest



The full list of fastest times for Crossings, Circumnavs and Multi-Day's from across the PSK pages.




Image: Mick O'Meara



SEARCH 🔍: PERFORMANCE FASTEST


Performance:

 Time Trials:  



Performance: The Fastest


Searched For: ""

1: Circumnavigation: Achill Island

7 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: David Horkan  Solo 06:41:32 02-Oct-15 Zegul Sea Rocket
Fastest K1W: Catriona Woods  Solo 08:43:00 10-May-17 Rockpool Tarantella
Fastest Team:  Team


2: Circumnavigation: Isle of Anglesey

21 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:24:04 11-Sep-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Justine Curgenven  Solo 10:08:47 22-Jul-13 Valley Rapier 18
Fastest Team: Elan Winter  Team 13:05:35 09-Sep-13 Singles
Stuart Yendle


3: Circumnavigation: Isle of Arran

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:14:54 13-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


4: Circumnavigation: Isle of Bute

2 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 05:34:13 19-Apr-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Richard Peevor  Team 08:30:00 11-Jun-16 Singles
Kamala Sen


5: Circumnavigation: Holy Island

3 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 02:55:45 13-Jun-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Nick Cunliffe  Team 04:50:06 10-Sep-15 Singles
Kamala Sen


6: Circumnavigation: Isle of Man

10 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 10:32:58 24-Aug-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Freya Hoffmeister  Solo 14:07:00 ?-Sep-06 SKUK Explorer
Fastest Team:  Team


7: Circumnavigation: Isle of Wight

15 solo -- 11 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 07:19:46 23-Mar-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Sharon Miller  Solo 10:20:00 04-Jul-1987 P+H Umnak Escort
Fastest Team: Chloe Bunnett  Team 08:36:24 18-Aug-10 SKI
Ivan Lawler
Peter Molnar


8: Circumnavigation: Jura

3 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:55:40 25-Mar-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


9: Circumnavigation: Isle of Mull

3 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 19:34:00 05-Jun-11 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Will Herman  Team 4 days Sep-14 Singles
Tim Pearson


10: Circumnavigation: Scarba

3 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 01:32:05 11-Oct-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


11: Circumnavigation: Isle of Skye

2 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mike Martin  Solo 8 days 2012? Rockpool Alaw
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Will Herman  Team 6 days Aug-11 Singles
Tim Pearson


12: Circumnavigation: Walney Island

1 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 03:10:00 18-Dec-12 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Peter Hart  Team 03:21:58 19-Jul-13 Double
Keith Longney


13: Crossing: English Channel - Dover

4 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Paul Wycherley  Solo 02:28:00 02-Oct-11 Epic V12 SKI Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Dylan Barber-May  Team 04:15:00 19-Feb-13 SKI Escort
Maia Wallace-Loizou


14: Crossing: English Channel - Normandy

1 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mark Stocker  Solo 14:25:00 13-Jul-05 Prijon Barracuda Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Royal Marines 1664 Chall.  Team 36:00 22-May-14 Double Escort


15: Crossing: Isle of Man - England

3 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 04:41:22 11-Jul-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sean Jesson  Team 06:15:00 10-May-08 Double
Jim Krawiecki


16: Crossing: Isle of Man - Northern Ireland

7 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: George Shaw  Solo 06:35:00 03-Jun-13 SKUK Explorer
Fastest K1W: Catriona Woods  Solo 08:55:00 20-Jun-2013 Valley Nordkapp LV
Fastest Team: Natalie Maderova  Team 11:00:00 May-2012 Singles
Michal Madera


17: Crossing: Isle of Man - Republic of Ireland

0 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


18: Crossing: Isle of Man - Scotland

3 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 03:34:04 30-Apr-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sam Murphy  Team 04:00:00 31-Aug-10 Singles
Keirron Tastagh
George Shaw


19: Crossing: Isle of Man - Wales

7 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 08:21:12 23-Apr-10 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven  Team 10:01:00 2007 Double
Barry Shaw


20: Crossing: Irish Sea - Anglesey / Dublin

4 solo -- 10 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 11:19:59 01-Oct-11 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Brian Fanning  Team 10:22:00 28-Jul-12 Singles
Mick O'Meara


21: Crossing: Irish Sea - England

1 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Conor Murray  Solo 21:06:50 08-Aug-12 SKUK Explorer
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


22: Crossing: Irish Sea - Llyn Peninsula

1 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Porter  Solo 14:00:00 Sep-10
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven  Team 11:56:00 01-Jan-09 Double
Barry Shaw


23: Crossing: Irish Sea - North Channel

11 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 03:25:28 26-Mar-11 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Catriona Woods  Solo 04:36:04 19-Sep-15 Valley Nordkapp LV
Fastest Team: Jessie Brown  Team 03:54:29 30-Aug-17 Double Escort
Will Brown


24: Crossing: Irish Sea - St George's Channel

1 solo -- 12 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:57:49 27-Sep-10 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Brian Fanning  Team 09:39:00 03-Jun-10 Singles
Mick O'Meara


25: Crossing: Isle of Lundy - England

10 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 01:59:12 03-Sep-13 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Tavi Murray  Solo 04:09:25 02-Jul-15 Valley Avocet LV
Fastest Team: Joe Leach  Team 03:05:00 10-Jun-13 Singles
Jes Oughton


26: Crossing: Isle of Lundy - Wales

3 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 07:30:00 21-May-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Natalie Maderova  Team 07-May-12 Singles
Michal Madera


27: Crossing: Little Minch

4 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Norbert Ziobr  Solo 04:39:00 18-Apr-15 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour
Fastest K1W: Kate Duffus  Solo 05:00:00 Sep-08 SKUK Greenlander Pro
Fastest Team: Michal Madera  Team 06:46:00 24-Jun-15 Singles
Natalie Maderova


28: Crossing: North Minch

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Norbert Ziobr  Solo 07:38:00 01-May-15 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


29: Crossing: North Sea

2 solo -- 8 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Dimitri Vandepoele  Solo 17:36:00 31-Jul-15 P+H Scorpio LV
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Ian Castro  Team 17:53:00 4-Jul-09 Double
Simon Worsley


30: Crossing: Isle of Scilly

4 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Richard Sims  Solo 04:03:07 02-Jul-11 Kirton Inuk Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Guy Blackford  Team 03:41:46 01-Oct-09 SKI Escort
Glenn Eldridge


31: Crossing: St Kilda

3 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Giles Trussell  Solo 10:33:00 07-Jun-18 P+H Cetus HV
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Eurion Brown  Team 11:36:00 20-Jun-14 Singles
Alex Wainwright


32: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: UK Mainland

10 solo -- 10 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach  Solo 67 07-Jul-12 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Phil Clegg  Team 80 29-Jul-05 Singles
Barry Shaw
Harry Whelan


33: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: UK Mainland using Sails

0 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Davis Gould-Duff  Team 86 24-Jul-17 Singles
Colin Skeath


34: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: UK Mainland via canals

6 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Eric Innes  Solo 84* 28-Aug-09 Valley Nordkapp
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


35: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: UK + Ireland

3 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Sean Morley  Solo 169 18-Sep-04 Kirton C-Trek
Fastest K1W: Fiona Whitehead  Solo 140 26-Aug-04 SKUK Greenlander Race
Fastest Team: Andy Morton  Team 143 26-Aug-13 Double
Jane Morton


36: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Ireland

25 solo -- 23 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mick O'Meara  Solo 23 03-Jul-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Eila Wilkinson  Solo 38 24-Jul-10 SKUK Pilgrim Expedition
Fastest Team: Jeff Allen  Team 26 10-Jun-11 Singles
Harry Whelan


37: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Scotland

1 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Jonny Hawkins  Solo 62 25-Jul-12? P+H Cetus
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


38: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Wales

3 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Porter  Solo 15 15-Jun-03 SKUK Romany Explorer
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven  Team 18 02-Aug-01 Singles
Fiona Whitehead


39: Multi-Day: Land's End - John O'Groats

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Glyn Brackenbury  Solo 32 20-May-13 Mega Viking
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


40: Multi-Day: Roof of Britain

0 solo -- 6 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sean Morley  Team 14 24-Jun-99 Singles
Ian Wilson


41: Multi-Day: UK Coast to Coast

0 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Jean Brown  Team 8 days 15-Mar-09 Singles
Liz Jordan
Jim Krawiecki
Glenn Parry


42: Multi-Day: Scottish Coast

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Porter  Solo 25 days May-2006 Valley Nordkapp Jubilee
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


43: Multi-Day: Welsh Coast

2 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Miles  Solo 22 24-Jun-12 Rockpool GT
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Rob Burgess  Team 25 27-Jun-12 Singles
Rosie Frankland
Kay McManus



Search: Fastest Performance

Total Matches: 0
K1M: 0
K1W: 0
Team: 0

Files Searched: 44

News

02-Aug-18
Jens Fenne and Edmund Hinze also complete a North Sea Crossing
Link
01-Aug-18
Dimitri Vandepoele completes a 2nd North Sea crossing
Link
21-Jul-18
Jonny Eldridge posts the fastest time for the Anglesey Masters - Skerries course
Link
21-Jul-18
Dave Cutts + Kathy Webb complete the Puffin TT
Link
14-Jul-18
Petr Major completes a circumnav of Ireland - 45 days
Link
07-Jul-18
Rob Townsend completes the Malltraeth Madness - 03:12 (SUP)
Link
05-Jul-18
Frank Harradence improves on his Scotl Head TT time - 01:54
Link
05-Jul-18
Rich Grifffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy - 63:27
Link
03-Jul-18
Alistair Hornsby and Brennan Waller complete an IOM crossing from St Bees - 07:33
Link
01-Jul-18
Jonny Eldridge acompletes the Menai Ultimate - 05:10
Link
29-Jun-18
Jonny Eldridge adds another PB to the Menai Challenge
Link
26-Jun-18
Ali Donald, David Horkan and Shane Young complete the St George's Channel Crossing - 10:51
Link
14-Jun-18
Giles Trussell completes a round trip to St Kilda and back
Link
09-Jun-18
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy
Link
04-Jun-18
Andy Merrick, George Shaw and Daniel Shimmin cross from IOM to Cumbria
Link
03-Jun-18
Jonny Eldridge adds another time to the Anglesey Masters - 3 Mice
Link
30-May-18
Jonny Eldridge adds his first time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
30-May-18
Petr Major sets off around Ireland
Link
29-May-18
The PSK Archive is now on-line
Link
28-May-18
Jonny Eldridge adds a PB to the Menai Challenge Challenge
Link
26-May-18
Jonny Eldridge adds a PB to the Menai Challenge Legacy
Link
24-May-18
Spruce and Taylor add a time to the Hayling Island TT
Link
22-May-18
Legacy times for Scillies Crossing from Mark Rainsley added
Link
14-May-18
Rich Holt and Matt Parton circumnav the Isle of Wight - 09:43
Link
14-May-18
Dan Shimmin adds his first time to the PSK pages with a circ of the IOM - 11:36
Link
14-May-18
Dan McGonigle goes sub-3:00 for his first run on the Puffin TT
Link
14-May-18
Dave Cutts adds a time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:18:23
Link
30-Apr-18
Dan McGonigle sets a Menai Challenge PB
Link
27-Apr-18
Robert Townsend (SUP) adds his first time to the Ang Masters
Link
27-Apr-18
Pascale Eichenmuller + John Willacy add the 3 Mice to the Ang Masters
Link
27-Apr-18
Rich Griffiths Hughes completes the Malltraeth Madness
Link
21-Apr-18
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
20-Apr-18
Dave Cutts completes the Puffin Island TT - 03:32:57
Link
18-Apr-18
Royal Welsh Challenge - POSTPONED
Link
08-Apr-18
Rich Griffiths Hughes completes the 3 Mice
Link
08-Apr-18
Chris Thorne completes the full Anglesey Masters series
Link
24-Mar-18
Chris Thorne completes the Ang Masters 3 Mice - 04:13:32
Link
18-Mar-18
Llyn Padarn TT results up
Link
07-Mar-18
Chris Thorne pushes his SUP PB even further on the MC Legacy
Link
07-Mar-18
Chris Thorne adds a SUP PB (and course SUP record) to the MC Legacy
Link
07-Mar-18
Irish Coast Paddling Champs added to Events Calendar
Link
07-Mar-18
InProgress page updated for start of 2018 season
Link
22-Feb-18
John Willacy adds a new time to the Ang Masters - 3 Mice
Link
21-Feb-18
Dave Cutts adds a run to the MC Legacy
Link
21-Feb-18
Chris Thorne paddles his SUP to add a time on the Ang Masters - The Stacks route
Link
19-Feb-18
Latest results up for Llyn Padarn TT
Link
17-Feb-18
Chris Thorne completes the Puffin TT in 05:00:01 (SUP)
Link
08-Feb-18
Pascale Eichenmuller + John Willacy add times to the MC Legacy
Link
22-Jan-18
Llyn Padarn TT times up for January. New page updates also.
Link
12-Jan-18
Dave Cutts adds a PB to the MC Legacy course
Link
12-Jan-18
New times added to Puffin Island Loop TT
Link
02-Jan-18
Steve Miles adds the first 2018 run to the MC Legacy - 2nd Jan
Link
01-Jan-18
First runs of the Menai Challenge 2018 - 1st Jan
Link
22-Dec-17
Events Calendar updated
Link
22-Dec-17
Eichenmuller/Willacy add a time to the Ang Masters - The Stacks route
Link
22-Dec-17
Llyn Padarn TT page, new layout
Link
04-Dec-17
New times for the Puffin Loop - Pascale Eichenmuller, Dan McGonigle and John Willacy
Link
13-Nov-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to the MC SUP Challenge Course - 57:01
Link
02-Nov-17
Steve Miles completes the Anglesey Masters 3 Mice - 03:27:22
Link
02-Nov-17
John Willacy adds a time to the Puffin TT - 02:59:45
Link
02-Nov-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 63:38
Link
29-Oct-17
Rich Griffiths Hughes takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 58:30
Link
28-Sep-17
Chris Thorne adds a time to the Ang Masters Dulas Dash
Link
26-Sep-17
Another time added to the Ang Masters
Link
25-Sep-17
Pascale Eichenmuller/John Willacy add a time to the Ang Masters Malltraeth
Link
24-Sep-17
Llyn Padarn TT Winter Series starts with a K2 dust-up
Link
22-Sep-17
Jessie and Will Brown complete the North Channel crossing - 30th Aug
Link
17-Sep-17
Pascale E adds anew time to the MC Legacy - 64:03
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds a time to the MC Challenge course - 53:40
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds 3(!) times to the Ang Masters
Link
02-Sep-17
Dan McGonigle and Rich Griffiths Hughes both add Anglesey Masters times on the Skerries route
Link
02-Sep-17
Steve Miles joins the Anglesey Masters challenge with a run of the Skerries route
Link
02-Sep-17
Jeff Parker takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 48:08
Link
01-Sep-17
John Willacy adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters also
Link
29-Aug-17
Chris Thorne christens the Ang Masters Malltraeth route
Link
26-Aug-17
Jonny Eldridge completes his Ireland Circumnav
Link
26-Aug-17
Team Fatboy add a new time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
26-Aug-17
Norbert Ziobr adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters too
Link
13-Aug-17
Dan McGonigle also adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Menai Ultimate course
Link
13-Aug-17
Norbert adds a time to the Anglesey Masters too, on the 3 Mice
Link
13-Aug-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes and Chris Thorne add times to the Anglesey Masters
Link
10-Aug-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Dulas Dash
Link
02-Aug-17
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
17-Jul-17
New time on the MC Legacy from Pascale (a PB2)
Link
09-Jul-17
New times on the MC Challenge from Norbert, Richard Peevor, Chris Thorne, Pascale and John Willacy
Link
04-Jul-17
Julian Haines completes his Ireland Circumnavigation - 59 days
Link
29-Jun-17
Steve Miles adds a new time to the MC Legacy list: 01:06:10
Link
14-Jun-17
Frank Harradence adds a PB to the Scolt Head Island TT - 01:55:48
Link
04-Jun-17
Catriona and Patrick Woods, Elaine Alexander and Desi ? cross the North Channel - 05:04
Link
04-Jun-17
Will Brown and Gary McClure cross the North Channel - 04:25
Link
31-May-17
Ade Butt, Guy Holmes and Richard Kent add times to the Hayling Island TT
Link
31-May-17
Chris Thorne takes the MC Challenge SUP time under the hour - 59:08
Link
28-May-17
Patrick Woods improves on his time for the Achill Island Circumnav, now 07:04
Link
23-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Dave Cutts, Kathy Webb and Peter Eichenmuller
Link
17-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Rich Griffiths Hughes and John Willacy - Legacy and Challenge respectively
Link
10-May-17
Temporary page added for new Skerries TT - not yet on menu bar. Norbert adds the first time.
Link
07-May-17
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add PBs to the Pen2Puffin - 02:05:44 and 01:46:15 respectively
Link
07-May-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy - 69:47
Link
01-May-17
Dan McGonigle adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 61:21
Link
17-Apr-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:13:00
Link
17-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds another PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:01:30
Link
Showing 100/350 news records.

Recent Records

30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans,, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 43/43 recent records.

Upcoming Events

22-Sep-18
Irish Coast Paddling Championships
Link
29-Sep-18
The Royal Welsh Challenge
Link
Showing 2/2 events for 2018/19.

Full Events Calendar