indexMainImage

PSK: Performance Boat List


Complete list of boats used across the PSK Performance pages.


SEARCH 🔍: PERFORMANCE




Performance:

 Time Trials:  




Performance: Boat List


Click column header to sort
Manufacturer Boat Occurences Expand First Date Last Date
1 ? Double 2 Details 2005 2005
2 D+K_Trotter K2 1 Details 1996 1996
3 Dagger Charleston 1 Details 2014 2014
4 ELIO K2 1 Details 2013 2013
5 Epic 18 2 Details 2010 2014
6 Epic 18x 1 Details 2011 2011
7 Epic V10 1 Details 2010 2010
8 Epic V10 Double 1 Details 2013 2013
9 Epic V10L 2 Details 2010 2010
10 Epic V12 1 Details 2011 2011
11 Epic V6 1 Details 2014 2014
12 Epic V8 1 Details 2014 2014
13 Fenn Mako 6 1 Details 2007 2007
14 Fenn Mako Millenium 1 Details 2009 2009
15 Goltziana Marlin 2 Details 2017 2017
16 Inuk Duo 2 Details 2016 2016
17 Island Expedition 1 Details 2014 2014
18 KayakPro Nemo (DH) 1 Details 2014 2014
19 Kirton C-Trek 8 Details 2004 2015
20 Kirton Inuk 7 Details 1999 2011
21 Kirton Voyager2 1 Details 1997 1997
22 Klepper Double 2 Details 2005 2011
23 Klepper SL5 1 Details 1969 1969
24 Lettmann Speedliner 1 Details 2016 2016
25 Mega Sovereign 1 Details 2013 2013
26 Mega Viking 3 Details 2013 2013
27 NDK Explorer 2 Details 2007 2017
28 NDK Poseidon 1 Details 2016 2016
29 Nelo Inuk 5 Details 2005 2011
30 Nigel_Forster Legend 2 Details 2010 2010
31 Nordkapp Forti 1 Details 2017 2017
32 Nordkapp Jubilee 2 Details 1999 1999
33 Nordkapp Jubilee M 1 Details 2017 2017
34 North_Shore Atlantic 1 Details 2013 2013
35 North_Shore Polar 1 Details 2010 2010
36 North_Shore Polar HV 1 Details 2011 2011
37 Old Town Penobscot 1 Details 2015 2015
38 Open Canoe - Swift Temagami 1 Details 2017 2017
39 P+H Bahiya 1 Details 2004 2004
40 P+H Capella 5 Details 1996 2010
41 P+H Capella RM 2 Details 2013 2016
42 P+H Cetus 10 Details 2010 2014
43 P+H Cetus HV 4 Details 2012 2014
44 P+H Cetus LV 2 Details 2010 2010
45 P+H Cetus MV 5 Details 2014 2017
46 P+H Iceflow 1 Details 1986 1986
47 P+H Outlander 1 Details 1996 1996
48 P+H Quest 12 Details 2003 ?
49 P+H Quest LV 3 Details 2009 2017
50 P+H Scorpio 2 Details 2014 2014
51 P+H Scorpio LV 1 Details 2015 2015
52 P+H Scorpio MV 2 Details 2015 2015
53 P+H Sirius 4 Details 2002 2014
54 P+H Umnak 2 Details 1984 1987
55 Perception Carolina 1 Details 2012 2012
56 Perception Essence 3 Details 2012 2013
57 Perception Freedom 2 Details 2008 2008
58 Perception Horizon 1 Details 2015 2015
59 Plastex Sea Master 1 Details 2010 2010
60 Point_65 XP18 1 Details 2011 2011
61 Prijon Barracuda 1 Details 2005 2005
62 Rockpool Alaw 4 Details 2010 2012
63 Rockpool Alaw Bach 2 Details 2007 2016
64 Rockpool GT 6 Details 2012 2017
65 Rockpool GT? 1 Details 2016 2016
66 Rockpool Menai 18 2 Details 2009 2009
67 Rockpool Taran 70 Details 2010 2017
68 Rockpool Taran 16 7 Details 2013 2016
69 Rockpool Tarantella 6 Details 2016 2017
70 SKUK Cadence 2 Details 2013 2014
71 SKUK Explorer 68 Details 2001 2015
72 SKUK Explorer HV 3 Details 2005 2016
73 SKUK Explorer LV 1 Details 2008 2008
74 SKUK Greenlander 1 Details 2013 2013
75 SKUK Greenlander Pro 2 Details 2008 2012
76 SKUK Greenlander Race 1 Details 2004 2004
77 SKUK Pilgrim Expedition 6 Details 2010 2015
78 SKUK Pulse 1 Details 2016 2016
79 SKUK Romany 5 Details 2001 2009
80 SKUK Romany Excel 1 Details 2015 2015
81 SKUK Romany Explorer 2 Details 2003 2011
82 SKUK Romany Surf 1 Details 2017 2017
83 SKUK Triton 3 Details 2001 2009
84 Scupper Pro 2 Details 2008 2008
85 Sipre Murano Evo 1 Details 2012 2012
86 Sipre Svalbard K2 1 Details 2017 2017
87 Sipre Tintorera 1 Details 2010 2010
88 Ski/SOT - various 2 Details 2014 2014
89 Slalom_K1 Swift 6 Details 1972 1973
90 Stealth Splash 550 2 Details 2013 2014
91 Streamlyte KW7 2 Details 1969 1969
92 Tahe Marine Reval 2 Details 2013 2013
93 Tiderace Explore MV 1 Details 2017 2017
94 Tiderace Extra HV 2 Details 2017 2017
95 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour 13 Details 2013 2015
96 Tiderace Xcite 2 Details 2010 2012
97 Tiderace Xcite S 2 Details 2014 2014
98 Tiderace Xplore 11 Details 2009 2012
99 Trylon Sea Hawk 1 Details 1986 1986
100 Valley Advocet LV 1 Details 2015 2015
101 Valley Aleut 3 Details 1996 1996
102 Valley Aleut II 16 Details 1989 2014
103 Valley Anas Acuta 5 Details 1974 1984
104 Valley Aquanaut 1 Details 2013 2013
105 Valley Avocet 2 Details 2009 2015
106 Valley Avocet LV 1 Details 2015 2015
107 Valley Avocet RM 3 Details 2010 2013
108 Valley Etain 3 Details 2011 2017
109 Valley Etain 17.1 1 Details 2017 2017
110 Valley Etain 17.5 1 Details 2015 2015
111 Valley Nordkapp 22 Details 1978 2014
112 Valley Nordkapp Forti 1 Details 2017 2017
113 Valley Nordkapp HM 4 Details 1980 2002
114 Valley Nordkapp Jubilee 1 Details 2006 2006
115 Valley Nordkapp LV 9 Details 2009 2016
116 Valley Nordkapp RM 3 Details 2011 2016
117 Valley Rapier 1 Details 2008 2008
118 Valley Rapier 18 1 Details 2013 2013
119 Valley Rapier 20 1 Details 2005 2005
120 Valley Skerray 2 Details 2005 2005
121 Voyager Double 1 Details 1999 1999
122 Zegul Sea Rocket 2 Details 2015 2015
123 Zegul Velocity 1 Details 2014 2014
124 _ Baidarka? 2 Details 1976 1976
125 _ Selkie 1 Details 2014 2014

Click column header to sort

Performance Boat List

Records returned: 125
Records searched: 1546
Files: 44

News

06-Oct-17
Chris Thorne adds a time to the Ang Masters Beacon
Link
28-Sep-17
Chris Thorne adds a time to the Ang Masters Dulas Dash
Link
26-Sep-17
Another time added to the Ang Masters
Link
25-Sep-17
Pascale Eichenmuller/John Willacy add a time to the Ang Masters Malltraeth
Link
24-Sep-17
Llyn Padarn TT Winter Series starts with a K2 dust-up
Link
22-Sep-17
Jessie and Will Brown complete the North Channel crossing - 30th Aug
Link
17-Sep-17
Pascale E adds anew time to the MC Legacy - 64:03
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds a time to the MC Challenge course - 53:40
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds 3(!) times to the Ang Masters
Link
02-Sep-17
Dan McGonigle and Rich Griffiths Hughes both add Anglesey Masters times on the Skerries route
Link
02-Sep-17
Steve Miles joins the Anglesey Masters challenge with a run of the Skerries route
Link
02-Sep-17
Jeff Parker takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 48:08
Link
01-Sep-17
John Willacy adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters also
Link
29-Aug-17
Chris Thorne christens the Ang Masters Malltraeth route
Link
26-Aug-17
Norbert Ziobr adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters too
Link
26-Aug-17
Team Fatboy add a new time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
26-Aug-17
Jonny Eldridge completes his Ireland Circumnav
Link
13-Aug-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes and Chris Thorne add times to the Anglesey Masters
Link
13-Aug-17
Dan McGonigle also adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Menai Ultimate course
Link
13-Aug-17
Norbert adds a time to the Anglesey Masters too, on the 3 Mice
Link
10-Aug-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Dulas Dash
Link
02-Aug-17
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
17-Jul-17
New time on the MC Legacy from Pascale (a PB2)
Link
09-Jul-17
New times on the MC Challenge from Norbert, Richard Peevor, Chris Thorne, Pascale and John Willacy
Link
04-Jul-17
Julian Haines completes his Ireland Circumnavigation - 59 days
Link
29-Jun-17
Steve Miles adds a new time to the MC Legacy list: 01:06:10
Link
14-Jun-17
Frank Harradence adds a PB to the Scolt Head Island TT - 01:55:48
Link
04-Jun-17
Catriona and Patrick Woods, Elaine Alexander and Desi ? cross the North Channel - 05:04
Link
04-Jun-17
Will Brown and Gary McClure cross the North Channel - 04:25
Link
31-May-17
Ade Butt, Guy Holmes and Richard Kent add times to the Hayling Island TT
Link
31-May-17
Chris Thorne takes the MC Challenge SUP time under the hour - 59:08
Link
28-May-17
Patrick Woods improves on his time for the Achill Island Circumnav, now 07:04
Link
23-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Dave Cutts, Kathy Webb and Peter Eichenmuller
Link
17-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Rich Griffiths Hughes and John Willacy - Legacy and Challenge respectively
Link
10-May-17
Temporary page added for new Skerries TT - not yet on menu bar. Norbert adds the first time.
Link
07-May-17
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add PBs to the Pen2Puffin - 02:05:44 and 01:46:15 respectively
Link
07-May-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy - 69:47
Link
01-May-17
Dan McGonigle adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 61:21
Link
17-Apr-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:13:00
Link
17-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds another PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:01:30
Link
14-Apr-17
** DW Paddler Progress Live Update **
Link
11-Apr-17
Michal Madera and Natalie Maderova cross to the Scillies - 06:12
Link
02-Apr-17
James Forward and Julian Haines circumnav the IOW - 11:42:15
Link
02-Apr-17
Rich Holt and Matt Parton also circumnav the IOW - 11:27
Link
02-Apr-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a 01:04 to the MC 2017 Legacy course.
Link
01-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:07:46
Link
25-Mar-17
Dan McGonigle adds 3 times to the MC 2017 Legacy - including a double-lapper!
Link
25-Mar-17
John Willacy completes the Jura circumnav in 09:55
Link
06-Mar-17
Chris Thorne adds yet another PB to the MC Challenge SUP
Link
02-Mar-17
News of Dean Dunbar and Allistair Swinsco Bute SUP Circumnav added
Link
27-Feb-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to the MC Challenge SUP
Link
26-Feb-17
Events Calendar updated
Link
20-Feb-17
Latest times added to the Llyn Padarn TT
Link
08-Jan-17
Richard Peevor is the first to add a sweaty time to the MC 2017
Link
20-Dec-16
Latest times for the Llyn Padarn TT now added
Link
19-Dec-16
A new Menai Challenge PB for John Willacy - 54:15
and a PB2nd for Pascale - 63:43
Link
30-Nov-16
Chris Thorne is the first to add times to the new Menai Challenge SUP page
Link
29-Nov-16
Chris Withers and Jonny Eldridge - Wales to IOM crossing
15-Aug-16
Link
24-Nov-16
Llyn Padarn TT page added
Link
13-Nov-16
Events Calendar updated for 2017
Link
11-Oct-16
John Willacy adds a time for Scarba Circumnav - 01:32:05
Link
05-Oct-16
New page added: Performance Record Holders
Link
04-Oct-16
New times for the MC Challenge Course: Richard Peevor - 54:22
Pascale Eichenmuller - 53:17, John Willacy - 46:21
Link
20-Sep-16
Dan McGonigle also completes an Anglesey Circ - 11:20:18
Link
18-Sep-16
Eila Wilkinson completes her 3rd Anglesey Circ - 12:18:41
Link
18-Sep-16
Brian Turnbull adds a cracking Lothian Loop time - 01:49:50
Link
07-Sep-16
Frank Harradence adds a new PB to the Scolt Head Island TT - 02:03:04
Link
07-Sep-16
Alan Hunter adds a new time to the North Berwick TT - 01:16:52
Link
05-Sep-16
Kathy Webb and Dave Cutts add new times to the MC Legacy course
Link
31-Aug-16
Freya Hoffmeister's Ireland Circumnav added
Link
29-Aug-16
New page added - Menai Ultimate TT
Link
24-Aug-16
John Willacy breaks the record for the IOM Circumnav - 10:33
Link
16-Aug-16
Pascale Eichenmuller also records a new PB for the MC Legacy course - 59:31
Link
04-Aug-16
Pascale Eichenmuller records a new PB for the MC Challenge course - 53:58
Link
29-Jul-16
Neil Turnbull adds PB to North Berwick TT - 01:16:20
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
28-Jul-16
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add new times to MC2016 - 01:06:09 and 55:38 respectively
Link
24-Jul-16
Brian Turnbull sets a new standard for the North Berwick TT - 01:14:53
Link
24-Jul-16
Various new times added to the North Berwick TT results
Link
13-Jul-16
Brian Turnbull adds a time to North Berwick TT - 01:18:12
Lizelle Kemp adds a time too: 01:24:33
Link
13-Jul-16
Neil Turnbull also adds a time to North Berwick TT - 01:21:31
Link
04-Jul-16
Alan Hunter adds a new time to North Berwick TT - 01:24:01
Link
30-Jun-16
Latest issue of the PSK Journal now on-line
Link
23-Jun-16
Jonny Eldridge and Dan McGonigle circumnav Anglesey - 13:14
Link
18-Jun-16
Cathal Bagnall and Catriona Woods complete a North Channel Crossing - 05:30
Link
18-Jun-16
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy set new PBs for the MC Challenge course (55:10 - 46:07)
Link
15-Jun-16
Aled Williams returns to the PSK fold with a 52:27 for the MC Challenge Course
Link
13-Jun-16
New TT added - Pen2Puffin
Link
11-Jun-16
Richard Peevor and Kamala Sen complete a Bute Circumnav - 08:30
Link
10-Jun-16
Norbert Ziobr adds a MC Legacy PB - 65:52
Link
06-Jun-16
Bryan Dickinson completes a solo circumnavigation of Anglesey - 14:32
Link
29-May-16
Norbert Ziobr completes the Infinity Loop (Jura/Scarba) 18:02 for 66 nm
Link
26-May-16
Richard Griffiths Hughes adds a new time to MC - 01:10:47
Link
23-May-16
Patrick Woods circumnavigates Achill Island - 08:26
Link
12-May-16
John Willacy adds a 2016 PB to the MC Legacy course - 56:39
Link
12-May-16
Joe Leach shaves a few more seconds off the Black Rock Dash - 35:49
Link
06-May-16
Katie Ellis adds a time to the Falmouth Triangle - 06:36
Link
20-Apr-16
Paddler List pages updated
Link
16-Apr-16
UK Circumnav page has been re-vamped
Link
07-Apr-16
A handful of new times on the MC Legacy results - with Dan McGonigle (57:44) going to the top of the 2016 list
Link
04-Apr-16
Bryan Dickinson adds another time to the MC Challenge Course- 54:50
Link
03-Apr-16
Search Pages updated and new Perf Boat List added
Link
Showing 100/289 news records.

Recent Records

30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29 (UV)
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans,, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 43/43 recent records.

Upcoming Events

Showing 0/0 events for 2017/18.

Full Events Calendar