indexMainImage

PSK: Performance Boat List


Complete list of boats used across the PSK Performance pages.


SEARCH 🔍: PERFORMANCE




Performance:

 Time Trials:  




Performance: Boat List


Click column header to sort
Manufacturer Boat Occurences Expand First Date Last Date
1 14' X 26" Fanatic Blitz SUP 1 Details 2019 2019
2 ? Double 2 Details 2005 2005
3 D+K_Trotter K2 1 Details 1996 1996
4 Dagger Charleston 1 Details 2014 2014
5 ELIO K2 1 Details 2013 2013
6 Epic 18 2 Details 2010 2014
7 Epic 18x 1 Details 2011 2011
8 Epic V10 1 Details 2010 2010
9 Epic V10 Double 1 Details 2013 2013
10 Epic V10L 2 Details 2010 2010
11 Epic V12 1 Details 2011 2011
12 Epic V6 1 Details 2014 2014
13 Epic V8 1 Details 2014 2014
14 Fenn Mako 6 1 Details 2007 2007
15 Fenn Mako Millenium 1 Details 2009 2009
16 Goltziana Marlin 2 Details 2017 2017
17 Inuk Duo 2 Details 2016 2016
18 Island Expedition 1 Details 2014 2014
19 KayakPro Nemo (DH) 1 Details 2014 2014
20 Kazyak Raider 1 Details 2018 2018
21 Kirton C-Trek 8 Details 2004 2015
22 Kirton Inuk 8 Details 1999 2011
23 Kirton Voyager2 1 Details 1997 1997
24 Klepper Double 2 Details 2005 2011
25 Klepper SL5 1 Details 1969 1969
26 Lettmann Speedliner 1 Details 2016 2016
27 Mega Sovereign 1 Details 2013 2013
28 Mega Viking 3 Details 2013 2013
29 NDK Explorer 3 Details 2007 2019
30 NDK Poseidon 1 Details 2016 2016
31 Nelo Inuk 6 Details 2005 2011
32 Nigel_Forster Legend 2 Details 2010 2010
33 Nordkapp Forti 1 Details 2017 2017
34 Nordkapp Jubilee 2 Details 1999 1999
35 Nordkapp Jubilee M 1 Details 2017 2017
36 North_Shore Atlantic 1 Details 2013 2013
37 North_Shore Polar 1 Details 2010 2010
38 North_Shore Polar HV 1 Details 2011 2011
39 Northshore Polar 2 Details 2019 2019
40 Old Town Penobscot 1 Details 2015 2015
41 Open Canoe - Swift Temagami 1 Details 2017 2017
42 P+H Bahiya 1 Details 2004 2004
43 P+H Baidarka (x2) 1 Details 1993 1993
44 P+H Capella 5 Details 1996 2010
45 P+H Capella RM 2 Details 2013 2016
46 P+H Cetus 10 Details 2010 2014
47 P+H Cetus HV 6 Details 2012 2018
48 P+H Cetus LV 2 Details 2010 2010
49 P+H Cetus MV 7 Details 2014 2018
50 P+H Iceflow 1 Details 1986 1986
51 P+H Iona (x2) 1 Details 1993 1993
52 P+H Outlander 1 Details 1996 1996
53 P+H Quest 12 Details 2003 ?
54 P+H Quest LV 3 Details 2009 2017
55 P+H Scorpio 2 Details 2014 2014
56 P+H Scorpio LV 1 Details 2015 2015
57 P+H Scorpio MV 2 Details 2015 2015
58 P+H Sirius 4 Details 2002 2014
59 P+H Swift 3 Details 1972 1972
60 P+H Umnak 2 Details 1984 1987
61 Perception Carolina 1 Details 2012 2012
62 Perception Essence 3 Details 2012 2013
63 Perception Freedom 2 Details 2008 2008
64 Perception Horizon 1 Details 2015 2015
65 Plastex Sea Master 1 Details 2010 2010
66 Point_65 XP18 1 Details 2011 2011
67 Prijon Barracuda 1 Details 2005 2005
68 Rockpool Alaw 4 Details 2010 2012
69 Rockpool Alaw Bach 2 Details 2007 2016
70 Rockpool GT 6 Details 2012 2017
71 Rockpool GT? 1 Details 2016 2016
72 Rockpool Menai 18 2 Details 2009 2009
73 Rockpool Taran 85 Details 2010 2019
74 Rockpool Taran 16 7 Details 2013 2016
75 Rockpool Taran? 1 Details 2019 2019
76 Rockpool Tarantella 6 Details 2016 2017
77 SKUK Cadence 2 Details 2013 2014
78 SKUK Explorer 70 Details 2001 2018
79 SKUK Explorer HV 3 Details 2005 2016
80 SKUK Explorer LV 2 Details 2008 2019
81 SKUK Greenlander 1 Details 2013 2013
82 SKUK Greenlander Pro 2 Details 2008 2012
83 SKUK Greenlander Race 1 Details 2004 2004
84 SKUK Latitude 1 Details 2018 2018
85 SKUK Pilgrim Expedition 6 Details 2010 2015
86 SKUK Pulse 1 Details 2016 2016
87 SKUK Quantum 3 Details 2018 2019
88 SKUK Romany 5 Details 2001 2009
89 SKUK Romany Excel 1 Details 2015 2015
90 SKUK Romany Explorer 2 Details 2003 2011
91 SKUK Romany Surf 2 Details 2017 2018
92 SKUK Triton 3 Details 2001 2009
93 Scupper Pro 2 Details 2008 2008
94 Sipre Murano Evo 1 Details 2012 2012
95 Sipre Svalbard K2 1 Details 2017 2017
96 Sipre Tintorera 1 Details 2010 2010
97 Ski/SOT - various 2 Details 2014 2014
98 Slalom_K1 Swift 3 Details 1973 1973
99 Stealth Splash 550 2 Details 2013 2014
100 Streamlyte KW7 2 Details 1969 1969
101 Tahe Marine Reval 2 Details 2013 2013
102 Tiderace Explore MV 1 Details 2017 2017
103 Tiderace Extra HV 2 Details 2017 2017
104 Tiderace Pace 17 2 Details 2019 2019
105 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour 14 Details 2013 2019
106 Tiderace Xcite 2 Details 2010 2012
107 Tiderace Xcite S 2 Details 2014 2014
108 Tiderace Xplore 11 Details 2009 2012
109 Trylon Sea Hawk 1 Details 1986 1986
110 Valley Advocet LV 1 Details 2015 2015
111 Valley Aleut 5 Details 1996 2019
112 Valley Aleut II 16 Details 1989 2014
113 Valley Anas Acuta 5 Details 1974 1984
114 Valley Aquanaut 1 Details 2013 2013
115 Valley Avocet 2 Details 2009 2015
116 Valley Avocet LV 1 Details 2015 2015
117 Valley Avocet RM 3 Details 2010 2013
118 Valley Etain 4 Details 2011 2018
119 Valley Etain 17.1 1 Details 2017 2017
120 Valley Etain 17.5 1 Details 2015 2015
121 Valley Etain RM 1 Details 2019 2019
122 Valley Nordkapp 24 Details 1978 2014
123 Valley Nordkapp Forti 1 Details 2017 2017
124 Valley Nordkapp HM 4 Details 1980 2002
125 Valley Nordkapp Jubilee 1 Details 2006 2006
126 Valley Nordkapp LV 10 Details 2009 2019
127 Valley Nordkapp RM 3 Details 2011 2016
128 Valley Rapier 1 Details 2008 2008
129 Valley Rapier 18 1 Details 2013 2013
130 Valley Rapier 20 1 Details 2005 2005
131 Valley Skerray 2 Details 2005 2005
132 Voyager Double 1 Details 1999 1999
133 Zegul Sea Rocket 2 Details 2015 2015
134 Zegul Velocity 2 Details 2014 2018
135 _ Baidarka? 2 Details 1976 1976
136 _ Selkie 1 Details 2014 2014

Click column header to sort

Performance Boat List

Records returned: 136
Records searched: 1698
Files: 44

News*

10-Sep-19
Updates to the PSK Archive/Library
Link
05-Sep-19
Llyn Padarn TT - Dates for new season up
Link
02-Sep-19
Andrew Corner and Lyndsay McPhee complete the Lower Bann Trail
Link
29-Aug-19
Ed Loffill completes a solo circumnav of Mull, Iona and Treshnish
Link
26-Aug-19
Pascale Eichenmuller + John Willacy circumnav Holy Island - 03:29
Link
25-Aug-19
Bryan Dickinson and Jenny Wong complete the Bardsey Island TT in 48:21
Link
25-Aug-19
Clare Sharp improves her Llyn Padarn TT Open Time - 27:28
Link
24-Aug-19
Dave Cutts + Kathy Webb (Team Gen X) add a new time to the Pen 2 Puffin TT, and the 1hr Distance Challenge
Link
23-Aug-19
Tom Thorpe completes his circumnav of Ireland - 26 days
Link
23-Aug-19
Jim Wallis also adds his first entries to the PSK Distance Challenge - 1hr
Link
20-Aug-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds her first entry to the PSK Distance Challenge - 1hr
Link
20-Aug-19
Lizzie Garnett and Mark Rainsley paddle John O'Groats to Muckle Flugga
Link
16-Aug-19
Philip Plume completes a SUP IOW Circumnav - 14:25 tbc
Link
14-Aug-19
Peter Eichenmuller adds his first entry to the PSK Distance Challenge, and takes the 'Furthest from Anglesey' prize.
Link
12-Aug-19
News Summary page added
Link
12-Aug-19
Tim Wiggins completes an IOW Circumnav - 11:54 tbc
Link
07-Aug-19
Chris Thorne adds a SUP time to the Llyn Padarn TT - 33:10
Link
06-Aug-19
Kathy Webb + Lorenzo Cutts add times to the Llyn Padarn TT - 35:37 + 36:07
Link
05-Aug-19
James Pigdon adds his first entry to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
03-Aug-19
Norbert Ziobr, Petr Major and Nick Arding circumnavigate Anglesey - Team Record
Link
02-Aug-19
John Willacy adds a circumnav of Achill Island - 06:29
Link
01-Aug-19
David Horkan adds a new circumnav of Achill Island - 06:20 - Record
Link
29-Jul-19
Jim Swift completes a circumnav or Ireland by paddleboard - 38 days
Link
29-Jul-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a time to the Menai Challenge - Challenge course
Link
28-Jul-19
Dropseat Adventure complete their circumnav of Ireland - 55 days
Link
20-Jul-19
Steven Whipp completes the Distance Challenge - 41.6 km
Link
17-Jul-19
Dimitri Vandepoele completes his first Distance Challenge run - 30.2 km
Link
15-Jul-19
Andy Murphy completes LEJOG - 91 days
Link
07-Jul-19
Rich Griffiths Hughes completes the Menai Ultimate
Link
07-Jul-19
New time added to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
06-Jul-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a PB to the Parochial Puffin Island Loop
Link
06-Jul-19
A few more times added to the Puffin Island Loop
Link
05-Jul-19
Team Gen X add a run to the 3 hr Distance Challenge
Link
29-Jun-19
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add a team run to the 3 hr Distance Challenge.
Link
29-Jun-19
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add their first run of the ANglesey Masters Challenge
Link
25-Jun-19
Details added of a 1993 Scillies Crossing - Chamberlin, Copestake, Nelson and Oldrini
Link
20-Jun-19
Steve Miles revisits the Menai Challenge with a 52:26 for the Challenge Course
Link
18-Jun-19
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add more times to the Llyn Padarn Open list
Link
04-Jun-19
Rob Burgess,Ritchie Diaper and David Simpson complete their Ireland Circumnav - 52 days
Link
27-May-19
Body Pemberton crosses from Falmouth to Brittany
Link
26-May-19
John Willacy completes a circumnav of Wales - 15 days
Link
24-May-19
Paul Williams also adds his first time to the Llyn Padarn Open list
Link
23-May-19
Dave Cutts, Pascale E and Kathy Webb add times to the Llyn Padarn Open list
Link
18-May-19
Volker Gartner paddles the River Rhein to place himself on the top of the Distance Challenge table.
Link
07-May-19
Clare Sharp adds her first time to the Llyn P Open List
Link
06-May-19
Dropseat Adventure added to In-Progress page
Link
02-May-19
Dave Cutts continues with his monthly Menai Challenge
Link
01-May-19
Open Run Times now displayed for Llyn P TT course.
Link
23-Apr-19
Steven Whipp adds a 9km to the 1hr Distance Challenge and 25km to the 3hr
Link
22-Apr-19
John Willacy adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Beacon Course
Link
20-Apr-19
John Willacy adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Skerries Course
Link
20-Apr-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a PB to the Menai Challenge
Link
19-Apr-19
Dave Cutts adds his first time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
18-Apr-19
Frank Harradence is the first to complete all 3 distance's on the Distance Challenge
Link
11-Apr-19
Frank Harradence adds the first 5hr paddle to take top place on the Distance Challenge board
Link
08-Apr-19
Pascale Eichenmuller + John Willacy complete the Anglesey Masters (Team)
Link
08-Apr-19
Dave Cutts adds his April time to the Menai Challenge
Link
04-Apr-19
Frank Harradence adds the first English entry to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
28-Mar-19
Dave Cutts adds two new times to the Menai Challenge - both courses
Link
26-Mar-19
New entries added to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
16-Mar-19
Chris Thorne is the first to add a distance to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
12-Mar-19
A new challenge paddle is added - the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
08-Mar-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a MC time.
Link
06-Mar-19
Llyn Padarn TT February results up
Link
25-Feb-19
Frank Harradence adds a time to the Scolt Head Island TT: 02:01
Link
25-Feb-19
Dave Cutts adds another time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:04
Link
19-Feb-19
PSK Archive - Swelly Surf Guide update
Link
11-Feb-19
Dave Cutts adds yet another time to the Menai Challenge: 63:26
Link
04-Feb-19
Llyn Padarn TT results pages refurbished
Link
28-Jan-19
Dave Cutts adds yet another time to the Menai Challenge: 62:02
Link
27-Jan-19
1992 St Kilda Crossing by Adrian Tyrrell added
Link
25-Jan-19
Dave Cutts adds another time to the Menai Challenge: 69:02
Link
21-Jan-19
Steve Miles' completes another Menai Challenge time 69:22 for a 10.0m tide
Link
21-Jan-19
Steve Miles' Menai Challenge time 65:49 (03/01/19) added
Link
16-Jan-19
Llyn Padarn TT - PB List and All Run Times back again
Link
15-Jan-19
Jonny Eldridge adds another PB to the Menai Challenge: 46:17 - Challenge Course
Link
14-Jan-19
Dave Cutts adds another PB to the Menai Challenge: 64:35
Link
11-Jan-19
Jonny Eldridge adds his first time of 2019 to the Menai Challenge: 58:56
Link
10-Jan-19
Swelly Surf Guide: Part 2 added to the PSK Archive
Link
09-Jan-19
Jenny Wong adds a Menai Challenge time - a PB for Jenny: 69:38
Link
03-Jan-19
Llyn Padarn TT times updated
Link
02-Jan-19
Dave Cutts adds a new time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 65:19 PB
Link
02-Jan-19
Chris Thorne adds a new time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 67:18 PB
Link
02-Jan-19
Steve Miles adds another run to the Ang Masters - Skerries 01:46
Link
24-Dec-18
Pascale Eichenmuller, Rich Griffiths Hughes and John Willacy add new times to the Menai Challenge Legacy
Link
21-Nov-18
John Willacy adds a run to the Ang Masters - Skerries 1:36
Link
21-Nov-18
Dave Cutts adds a new time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 69:28
Link
12-Nov-18
Llyn Padarn TT times for 2018 updated
Link
19-Oct-18
Joe Langham and Joe Leach make a fast crossing to Lundy - 02:19
Link
13-Oct-18
Finn Burnham completes a circumnavigation of Wales- 43 days
Link
10-Oct-18
Dave Cutts adds a new time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 71:49
Link
28-Sep-18
Dave Cutts adds a further time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:23:37
Link
22-Sep-18
Jenny Wong and Bryan Dickinson add times to the Menai Challenge Legacy
Link
12-Sep-18
Dave Cutts adds a time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 69:36
Link
02-Aug-18
Jens Fenne and Edmund Hinze also complete a North Sea Crossing
Link
01-Aug-18
Dimitri Vandepoele completes a 2nd North Sea crossing
Link
21-Jul-18
Jonny Eldridge posts the fastest time for the Anglesey Masters - Skerries course
Link
21-Jul-18
Dave Cutts + Kathy Webb complete the Puffin TT
Link
14-Jul-18
Petr Major completes a circumnav of Ireland - 45 days
Link
07-Jul-18
Rob Townsend completes the Malltraeth Madness - 03:12 (SUP)
Link
05-Jul-18
Frank Harradence improves on his Scotl Head TT time - 01:54
Link
Showing 100/444 news.

Recent Records*

26-Aug-19
Holy Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller, John Willacy
03:29:57
Link
03-Aug-19
Anglesey Circumnav - Team
Nick Arding, Petr Major, Norbert Ziobr
12:57:37
Link
01-Aug-19
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:20:29
Link
19-Oct-18
Isle of Lundy Crossing - Team
Joe Langham, Joe Leach
02:19:02
Link
30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans,, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 47/47 recent records.

Upcoming Events*

21-Sep-19
Great Glen Challenge
Link
28-Sep-19
Irish Coast Paddling Championships
Link
14-Jun-20
Coquet Island
Link
Showing 3/3 events for 2019/20.

Full Events Calendar