indexMainImage

Menai Challenge
All Times



Complete list of Menai Challenge times since the course change in 2014.

Snowdonia Watersports

Menai Challenge All Times (2014 onwards)

Challenge Course:

Posn. (K1W) (SUP) Paddler Cat Time Year
1 John Willacy K1M 00:46:07 2016
2 John Willacy K1M 00:46:21 2016
3 John Willacy K1M 00:47:02 2017
4 John Willacy K1M 00:47:32 2015
5 John Willacy K1M 00:47:53 2015
6 John Willacy K1M 00:47:57 2017
7 John Willacy K1M 00:48:01 2015
8 John Willacy K1M 00:48:07 2016
9 Jeff Parker K1M 00:48:08 2017
10 John Willacy K1M 00:48:12 2017
11 Jonny Eldridge K1M 00:48:35 2018
12 John Willacy K1M 00:48:48 2015
13 John Willacy K1M 00:49:13 2015
14 John Willacy K1M 00:49:27 2015
15 John Willacy K1M 00:50:13 2015
16 John Willacy K1M 00:50:17 2017
17 John Willacy K1M 00:50:27 2018
18 John Willacy K1M 00:51:19 2016
19 Aled Williams K1M 00:52:27 2016
20 Steve Miles K1M 00:52:44 2015
21 John Willacy K1M 00:52:49 2016
22( 1 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:53:22 2016
23( 2 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:53:37 2017
24 Steve Miles K1M 00:53:40 2017
25( 3 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:53:58 2016
26 Richard Peevor K1M 00:54:17 2016
27 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 00:54:19 2015
28 Richard Peevor K1M 00:54:30 2017
29 Jeff Parker K1M 00:54:44 2018
30 Bryan Dickinson K1M 00:54:50 2016
31( 4 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:55:10 2016
32 Bryan Dickinson K1M 00:55:25 2016
33 Norbert Ziobr K1M 00:55:34 2017
34( 5 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:55:40 2015
35 Jonny Eldridge K1M 00:56:06 2015
36( 6 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:56:09 2017
37( 1 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 00:57:01 2017
38( 7 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:57:03 2018
39( 8 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:57:09 2015
40( 9 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:57:43 2015
41 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 00:58:30 2017
42( 2 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 00:59:08 2017
43 Richard Peevor K1M 01:00:05 2015
44( 3 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:01:30 2017
45 Dave Cutts K1M 01:03:02 2018
46 Richard Peevor K1M 01:03:54 2016
47 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 01:04:06 2018
48( 4 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:04:11 2017
49 Dave Cutts K1M 01:04:55 2018
50( 10 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:04:56 2018
51 John Willacy K1M 01:04:57 2018
52( 11 ) Anita Daimond K1W 01:06:37 2016
53( 5 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:07:46 2017
54( 6 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:11:30 2017
55 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 01:12:26 2015
56( 7 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:15:01 2017
57( 8 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:15:20 2016
58( 12 ) Kathy Webb K1W 01:21:00 2018

Total Number of Runs: 58
Challenge Course Full List


Legacy Course:

Posn. (K1W) (SUP) Paddler Cat Time Year
1 John Willacy K1M 00:54:15 2016
2 John Willacy K1M 00:54:45 2014
3 John Willacy K1M 00:55:01 2016
4 Jonny Eldridge K1M 00:55:20 2018
5 John Willacy K1M 00:55:38 2016
6 John Willacy K1M 00:56:00 2014
7 Aled Williams K1M 00:56:25 2014
8 John Willacy K1M 00:56:29 2017
8 John Willacy K1M 00:56:29 2017
10 John Willacy K1M 00:56:30 2017
11 John Willacy K1M 00:56:39 2016
12 Dan McGonigle K1M 00:56:46 2018
13 John Willacy K1M 00:57:07 2015
14 Dan McGonigle K1M 00:57:24 2017
14 John Willacy K1M 00:57:24 2016
16 John Willacy K1M 00:57:42 2015
17 Dan McGonigle K1M 00:57:44 2016
18 John Willacy K1M 00:57:46 2017
19 John Willacy K1M 00:57:57 2016
20 John Willacy K1M 00:57:59 2014
21 John Willacy K1M 00:58:02 2016
22 John Willacy K1M 00:58:05 2014
23 John Willacy K1M 00:58:08 2015
24 John Willacy K1M 00:58:15 2015
25 John Willacy K1M 00:58:17 2015
26 David Horkan K1M 00:58:20 2016
27 Aled Williams K1M 00:58:45 2014
28 Dan McGonigle K1M 00:58:55 2017
29 John Willacy K1M 00:59:16 2018
30 John Willacy K1M 00:59:25 2016
31( 1 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 00:59:31 2016
32 John Willacy K1M 00:59:33 2015
33 Jeff Parker K1M 00:59:38 2014
34 Paul Krysik K1M 00:59:40 2014
35 John Willacy K1M 00:59:44 2018
36 John Willacy K1M 00:59:56 2014
37 John Willacy K1M 01:00:07 2017
38 Al Pipe K1M 01:00:43 2014
39 Jonny Eldridge K1M 01:00:51 2018
40 John Willacy K1M 01:00:54 2017
41 John Willacy K1M 01:01:00 2015
42 Aled Williams K1M 01:01:06 2014
43 Aled Williams K1M 01:01:15 2014
44 John Willacy K1M 01:01:16 2017
45 Dan McGonigle K1M 01:01:21 2017
46 Aled Williams K1M 01:01:46* 2014
47 John Willacy K1M 01:01:52 2015
48 John Willacy K1M 01:02:01 2017
49( 2 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:02:14 2017
50 John Willacy K1M 01:02:34 2016
51 David Horkan K1M 01:02:36 2016
52 Bryan Dickinson K1M 01:02:44 2016
53 Steve Miles K1M 01:03:00 2016
54 John Willacy K1M 01:03:04 2014
55 Joe Leach K1M 01:03:24 2016
56 Jonny Eldridge K1M 01:03:38 2017
57( 3 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:03:43 2016
58 Dan McGonigle K1M ~01:04:00 2017
58 Steve Miles K1M 01:04:00 2014
60 John Willacy K1M 01:04:02 2016
61( 4 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:04:03 2017
62 Bryan Dickinson K1M 01:04:12 2016
63 Bryan Dickinson K1M 01:04:23 2015
64 Richard Peevor K1M 01:04:46 2016
65 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 01:04:51 2018
66( 5 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:04:55 2014
67 Bryan Dickinson K1M 01:04:58 2017
68 Dan McGonigle K1M ~01:05:00 2017
69( 6 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:05:12 2017
70( 7 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:05:37 2014
71 Norbert Ziobr K1M 01:05:38 2016
72( 8 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:05:41 2015
73( 9 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:05:42 2017
74 Norbert Ziobr K1M 01:05:52 2016
75 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 01:05:56 2017
75 James Wingfield K1M 01:05:56 2016
77( 10 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:05:57 2016
78( 11 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:05:59 2014
79( 12 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:06:02 2016
80( 13 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:06:09 2016
81 Steve Miles K1M 01:06:10 2017
82 Richard Peevor K1M 01:06:19 2016
83 John Willacy K1M 01:06:22 2017
84 John Willacy K1M 01:06:30 2015
84 John Willacy K1M 01:06:30 2017
86 Jonny Eldridge K1M 01:06:55 2016
87( 14 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:06:57 2016
88( 15 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:07:02 2018
89 Dave Cutts K1M 01:07:14 2018
90 John Willacy K1M 01:07:17 2015
91 Richard Peevor K1M 01:07:45 2015
92 Steve Miles K1M 01:07:52 2014
93 David Attenborough K1M 01:07:53 2014
93 Richard Peevor K1M 01:07:53 2017
95 John Willacy K1M 01:07:59 2015
96 John Willacy K1M 01:08:16 2015
97( 16 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:09:11 2017
98( 1 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:09:18 2018
99 Richard Peevor K1M 01:09:22 2016
100 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 01:09:34 2014
101 John Willacy K1M 01:09:44 2016
102 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 01:09:47 2017
103 Richard Peevor K1M 01:09:48 2014
104( 17 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:10:04 2018
105 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 01:10:47 2016
106 Nick Cunliffe K1M 01:10:48 2014
106( 18 ) Kamala Sen K1W 01:10:48 2014
108( 19 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:10:55 2018
109 Jonny Eldridge K1M 01:10:58 2015
110 Dave Cutts K1M 01:11:00 2015
111 Richard Peevor K1M 01:11:33 2014
112 Dave Cutts K1M 01:11:39 2018
113 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 01:12:15 2014
114 Norbert Ziobr K1M 01:12:42 2016
115 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 01:13:08 2015
116 James Stevenson K1M 01:13:16 2014
117( 20 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:13:31 2014
118 John Willacy K1M 01:14:42 2015
119( 2 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:15:06 2018
120( 3 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:15:46 2017
121 Dan McGonigle K1M 01:15:59? 2016
122 Steve Miles K1M 01:16:00 2018
123 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 01:17:30 2016
124( 21 ) Jenny Wong K1W 01:17:41 2016
125 Steve Miles K1M 01:17:59 2016
126 Mark Eldridge K1M 01:18:00 2018
127( 22 ) Kathy Webb K1W 01:20:00 2015
128 David Round K1M 01:20:05 2015
129 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 01:20:52 2015
130 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M 01:20:59 2016
131 Steffan Griffiths K1M 01:21:00 2015
132 Joseff Round K1M 01:23:00 2015
133 Dave Cutts K1M 01:24:35 2017
133( 23 ) Kathy Webb K1W 01:24:35 2017
135 Dave Cutts K1M 01:25:59 2016
136( 24 ) Kathy Webb K1W 01:29:59 2016
137 New_Year .Paddle K1M 01:37:28 2016
137 Dave Cutts K1M 01:37:28 2016
137 Bryan Dickinson K1M 01:37:28 2016
137( 25 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:37:28 2016
137 Huw Jones K1M 01:37:28 2016
137 Mark_'Baggy' Richards K1M 01:37:28 2016
137( 25 ) Kathy Webb K1W 01:37:28 2016
137( 25 ) Jenny Wong K1W 01:37:28 2016
145 John Willacy K1M 01:37:29 2016
146( 28 ) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 01:39:15 2017
146 Peter Eichenmuller K1M 01:39:15 2017
148 John Willacy K1M 01:39:16 2017
149( 4 ) Chris Thorne SUPM 01:45:00 2016
150 New_Year .Paddle K1M 01:50:00 2017
151 Dave Cutts K1M 01:50:00 2017
151 Bryan Dickinson K1M 01:50:00 2017
151( 29 ) PascaleTEST Eichenmuller K1W 01:50:00 2017
151 Rob Evans K1M 01:50:00 2017
151 Chris Gash K1M 01:50:00 2017
151 Richard Peevor K1M 01:50:00 2017
151( 29 ) Kamala Sen K1W 01:50:00 2017
151( 29 ) Kathy Webb K1W 01:50:00 2017
151( 29 ) Jenny Wong K1W 01:50:00 2017
151 Norbert Ziobr K1M 01:50:00 2017
161 John Willacy K1M 01:50:01 2017
162 Christmas .Paddle K1M 01:52:00 2014
162 Jonny Eldridge K1M 01:52:00 2014
162( 33 ) Rosie Frankland K1W 01:52:00 2014
162 Jim Krawiecki K1M 01:52:00 2014
162( 33 ) Jennie Richardson K1W 01:52:00 2014
162 Aled Williams K1M 01:52:00 2014
168 John Willacy K1M 01:52:01 2014

Total Number of Runs: 168
Legacy Course Full List


Files Searched: 15

MC2018Chall
MC2018Leg
MC2018ChallSUP
MC2018LegSUP
MC2017Chall
MC2017Leg
MC2017ChallSUP
MC2017LegSUP
MC2016Leg
MC2016Chall
MC2016LegSUP
MC2016ChallSUP
MC2015Leg
MC2015Chall
MC2014Adv

News

01-Jul-18
Jonny Eldridge acompletes the Menai Ultimate - 05:10
Link
29-Jun-18
Jonny Eldridge adds another PB to the Menai Challenge
Link
26-Jun-18
Ali Donald, David Horkan and Shane Young complete the St George's Channel Crossing - 10:51
Link
14-Jun-18
Giles Trussell completes a round trip to St Kilda and back
Link
09-Jun-18
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy
Link
04-Jun-18
Andy Merrick, George Shaw and Daniel Shimmin cross from IOM to Cumbria
Link
03-Jun-18
Jonny Eldridge adds another time to the Anglesey Masters - 3 Mice
Link
30-May-18
Jonny Eldridge adds his first time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
30-May-18
Petr Major sets off around Ireland
Link
29-May-18
The PSK Archive is now on-line
Link
28-May-18
Jonny Eldridge adds a PB to the Menai Challenge Challenge
Link
26-May-18
Jonny Eldridge adds a PB to the Menai Challenge Legacy
Link
24-May-18
Spruce and Taylor add a time to the Hayling Island TT
Link
22-May-18
Legacy times for Scillies Crossing from Mark Rainsley added
Link
14-May-18
Rich Holt and Matt Parton circumnav the Isle of Wight - 09:43
Link
14-May-18
Dan Shimmin adds his first time to the PSK pages with a circ of the IOM - 11:36
Link
14-May-18
Dan McGonigle goes sub-3:00 for his first run on the Puffin TT
Link
14-May-18
Dave Cutts adds a time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:18:23
Link
30-Apr-18
Dan McGonigle sets a Menai Challenge PB
Link
27-Apr-18
Rich Griffiths Hughes completes the Malltraeth Madness
Link
27-Apr-18
Pascale Eichenmuller + John Willacy add the 3 Mice to the Ang Masters
Link
27-Apr-18
Robert Townsend (SUP) adds his first time to the Ang Masters
Link
21-Apr-18
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
20-Apr-18
Dave Cutts completes the Puffin Island TT - 03:32:57
Link
18-Apr-18
Royal Welsh Challenge - POSTPONED
Link
08-Apr-18
Rich Griffiths Hughes completes the 3 Mice
Link
08-Apr-18
Chris Thorne completes the full Anglesey Masters series
Link
24-Mar-18
Chris Thorne completes the Ang Masters 3 Mice - 04:13:32
Link
18-Mar-18
Llyn Padarn TT results up
Link
07-Mar-18
InProgress page updated for start of 2018 season
Link
07-Mar-18
Irish Coast Paddling Champs added to Events Calendar
Link
07-Mar-18
Chris Thorne adds a SUP PB (and course SUP record) to the MC Legacy
Link
07-Mar-18
Chris Thorne pushes his SUP PB even further on the MC Legacy
Link
22-Feb-18
John Willacy adds a new time to the Ang Masters - 3 Mice
Link
21-Feb-18
Dave Cutts adds a run to the MC Legacy
Link
21-Feb-18
Chris Thorne paddles his SUP to add a time on the Ang Masters - The Stacks route
Link
19-Feb-18
Latest results up for Llyn Padarn TT
Link
17-Feb-18
Chris Thorne completes the Puffin TT in 05:00:01 (SUP)
Link
08-Feb-18
Pascale Eichenmuller + John Willacy add times to the MC Legacy
Link
22-Jan-18
Llyn Padarn TT times up for January. New page updates also.
Link
12-Jan-18
Dave Cutts adds a PB to the MC Legacy course
Link
12-Jan-18
New times added to Puffin Island Loop TT
Link
02-Jan-18
Steve Miles adds the first 2018 run to the MC Legacy - 2nd Jan
Link
01-Jan-18
First runs of the Menai Challenge 2018 - 1st Jan
Link
22-Dec-17
Llyn Padarn TT page, new layout
Link
22-Dec-17
Eichenmuller/Willacy add a time to the Ang Masters - The Stacks route
Link
22-Dec-17
Events Calendar updated
Link
04-Dec-17
New times for the Puffin Loop - Pascale Eichenmuller, Dan McGonigle and John Willacy
Link
13-Nov-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to the MC SUP Challenge Course - 57:01
Link
02-Nov-17
Steve Miles completes the Anglesey Masters 3 Mice - 03:27:22
Link
02-Nov-17
John Willacy adds a time to the Puffin TT - 02:59:45
Link
02-Nov-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 63:38
Link
29-Oct-17
Rich Griffiths Hughes takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 58:30
Link
28-Sep-17
Chris Thorne adds a time to the Ang Masters Dulas Dash
Link
26-Sep-17
Another time added to the Ang Masters
Link
25-Sep-17
Pascale Eichenmuller/John Willacy add a time to the Ang Masters Malltraeth
Link
24-Sep-17
Llyn Padarn TT Winter Series starts with a K2 dust-up
Link
22-Sep-17
Jessie and Will Brown complete the North Channel crossing - 30th Aug
Link
17-Sep-17
Pascale E adds anew time to the MC Legacy - 64:03
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds a time to the MC Challenge course - 53:40
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds 3(!) times to the Ang Masters
Link
02-Sep-17
Jeff Parker takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 48:08
Link
02-Sep-17
Steve Miles joins the Anglesey Masters challenge with a run of the Skerries route
Link
02-Sep-17
Dan McGonigle and Rich Griffiths Hughes both add Anglesey Masters times on the Skerries route
Link
01-Sep-17
John Willacy adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters also
Link
29-Aug-17
Chris Thorne christens the Ang Masters Malltraeth route
Link
26-Aug-17
Norbert Ziobr adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters too
Link
26-Aug-17
Team Fatboy add a new time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
26-Aug-17
Jonny Eldridge completes his Ireland Circumnav
Link
13-Aug-17
Dan McGonigle also adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Menai Ultimate course
Link
13-Aug-17
Norbert adds a time to the Anglesey Masters too, on the 3 Mice
Link
13-Aug-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes and Chris Thorne add times to the Anglesey Masters
Link
10-Aug-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Dulas Dash
Link
02-Aug-17
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
17-Jul-17
New time on the MC Legacy from Pascale (a PB2)
Link
09-Jul-17
New times on the MC Challenge from Norbert, Richard Peevor, Chris Thorne, Pascale and John Willacy
Link
04-Jul-17
Julian Haines completes his Ireland Circumnavigation - 59 days
Link
29-Jun-17
Steve Miles adds a new time to the MC Legacy list: 01:06:10
Link
14-Jun-17
Frank Harradence adds a PB to the Scolt Head Island TT - 01:55:48
Link
04-Jun-17
Catriona and Patrick Woods, Elaine Alexander and Desi ? cross the North Channel - 05:04
Link
04-Jun-17
Will Brown and Gary McClure cross the North Channel - 04:25
Link
31-May-17
Ade Butt, Guy Holmes and Richard Kent add times to the Hayling Island TT
Link
31-May-17
Chris Thorne takes the MC Challenge SUP time under the hour - 59:08
Link
28-May-17
Patrick Woods improves on his time for the Achill Island Circumnav, now 07:04
Link
23-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Dave Cutts, Kathy Webb and Peter Eichenmuller
Link
17-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Rich Griffiths Hughes and John Willacy - Legacy and Challenge respectively
Link
10-May-17
Temporary page added for new Skerries TT - not yet on menu bar. Norbert adds the first time.
Link
07-May-17
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add PBs to the Pen2Puffin - 02:05:44 and 01:46:15 respectively
Link
07-May-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy - 69:47
Link
01-May-17
Dan McGonigle adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 61:21
Link
17-Apr-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:13:00
Link
17-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds another PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:01:30
Link
14-Apr-17
** DW Paddler Progress Live Update **
Link
11-Apr-17
Michal Madera and Natalie Maderova cross to the Scillies - 06:12
Link
02-Apr-17
James Forward and Julian Haines circumnav the IOW - 11:42:15
Link
02-Apr-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a 01:04 to the MC 2017 Legacy course.
Link
02-Apr-17
Rich Holt and Matt Parton also circumnav the IOW - 11:27
Link
01-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:07:46
Link
25-Mar-17
Dan McGonigle adds 3 times to the MC 2017 Legacy - including a double-lapper!
Link
25-Mar-17
John Willacy completes the Jura circumnav in 09:55
Link
06-Mar-17
Chris Thorne adds yet another PB to the MC Challenge SUP
Link
Showing 100/341 news records.

Recent Records

30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans,, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 43/43 recent records.

Upcoming Events

22-Sep-18
Irish Coast Paddling Championships
Link
Showing 1/1 events for 2018/19.

Full Events Calendar